Sold201814KY 1926 Hamilton 12s 17j Engraved Pocket WatchBeautiful and working 14 karat yellow gold 1926 Hamilton 12s 17j Pocket watch. Two-Tone Engraved Deco Dial with Open Face Pocket Watch.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jewelry LotJewelry lot including: Waltham open face pocket watch (25 year case), (4) 14 Karat stick pins, 10 Karat yellow gold chain, 14 Karat Italian yellow gold chain with pendant, 14 Karat ring set with (2) pSee Sold Price
Sold2022A lot of two watches including an 18 size Elgin with blue guilloche enamel dial2 (Two) watches, the first an 18 size Elgin pocket watch, 17 jewel damascened nickel movement, 14 karat yellow gold engine turned open face case, and gold arabic numeral blue guilloche enamel dial witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard 14 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, caseHoward 14 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, case marked EH & Co. 25844, works marked E. Howard & Company, Boston 65338, 50.8 millimeters, 117 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vacheron and Constantin 14 karat gold open face pocketVacheron and Constantin 14 karat gold open face pocket watch, made for Hansel Sloan & Co. Htfd, CT, monogrammed. 45.8 mm *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, or jewelry from buySee Sold Price
Sold2019Patek PhilippeLot # 32 Patek Philippe Gent’s antique/vintage 18 karat yellow gold Patek Philippe open-face pocket watch. Click here for additional images. Estimate: $3,000 - 3,500See Sold Price
Sold202214 Karat Gold Lot, to include an International open14 Karat Gold Lot, to include an International open face pocket watch; a Tiffany & Company lead pencil; along with a 14 karat gold watch chain, watch total weight 48 grams; pen and chain total weightSee Sold Price
Sold2022A lot of three gold wrist and pocket watches for restoration3 (Three) gold wrist and pocket watches, the first an E. Howard Keystone with 17 jewel movement and 14 karat gold open face case, the next a lady's Waltham wrist watch with 14 karat gold case, and a SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Patek Philippe 18K Yellow Gold Open Face Pocket WatchPatek Philippe 18K Yellow Gold Open Face Pocket Watch. 47mm case diameter. Hairline crack across dial from 10 position to 4 position. Fancy hour hand. Seconds register. Clean hinge. Clean case. Winds,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antoine Freres 18 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket Watch,Antoine Freres 18 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, with repeater, case numbered 60243 Besancon, porcelain dial with second hand, 53.8 millimeters. Provenance: Provenance: Collection of Anton Peek prSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK & Cie 18k yellow gold open face pocket watchPATEK & Cie 18k yellow gold open face ladies pocket watch, Switzerland around 1880, 8k yellow/white chain later, 2-cover gold case, back side & edge floral engraved, enamel-dial with Roman numerals, bSee Sold Price
Sold201918 Karat gold open face pocket watch, split second18 Karat gold open face pocket watch, split second chronograph, having white enameled face with three dials, large clock dial with four hands and two small dials, case marked: LT & Co. 18K 25073. 51 mSee Sold Price
Sold2017E.D. Johnson 18k Yellow Gold Open Face Pocket Watch.E.D. Johnson 18k Yellow Gold Open Face Pocket Watch. Key wind movement. {Gross Weight: 93.7 dwts} Note: Crystal scratched, hairlines and discoloration to dial, case worn.See Sold Price
Sold201918 karat gold open face pocket watch having18 karat gold open face pocket watch having multi-colored gold dial, works signed: Isaiah Lukens London, no. 180, key wind. *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, or jewelry fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018An 18 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, Vacheron &An 18 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, Vacheron & Constantin, 45.00 mm case diameter, white single-sunk dial signed VACHERON & CONSTANTIN, Roman numerals, blued steel spade hands, subdial for secondSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELGIN 14 KARAT YELLOW GOLD POCKET WATCH38.00 mm. round white porcelain dial with steel hour and minute hands, 19-jewel mechanical movement stamped “Elgin Nat’l Watch Co.”, “U.S.A.”, “19 Jewels”, �See Sold Price
Sold2023Swiss 18k Yellow Gold Open Face Pocket Watch18k Yellow Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, Vacherin & Constantin. Roman numeral dial, secondary dial, movement serial number 371972, 18 j., case serial #10384, engraved on the back with the initials "DSWSee Sold Price
Sold2022IWC International Watch Co. Schaffhausen for Tiffany & Co. 14K Yellow Gold Open Face Pocket WatchThe 14k yellow gold gentleman 's open face pocket watch by IWC International Watch Co. Schaffhausen for Tiffany & Co. has an 19 jewel movement. The silvered metal dial has applied gold Arabic numeralsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Patek Philippe 18k Yellow Gold Pocket WatchPatek Philippe & Co., Geneva, 18k Yellow Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, Serial #139781. Pat. Jan. 13 1891. Case Measures 47 mm. Diameter and is Marked #248865. Inner Dust Cover & Works Marked by RetaileSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEWELRY. Patek Philippe 18kt Gold, Enamel andDiamond Pocket Watch. Beautiful ladies Patek Philippe 18kt yellow gold open face pocket watch with purple guilloche enamel work and inlaid with rose cut diamonds of various sizes. Watch face inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Deco Patek Philippe 18K Gold Pocket WatchArt Deco Patek Philippe & Cie 18K yellow gold open-face pocket watch, champagne dial with baton numerals and with subsidiary dial, monogrammed, movement marked: "Patek & Philippe & Co. Geneve / No.890See Sold Price
Sold2020J. W. BENSON London heavy 18k yellow gold pocket watchJ. W. BENSON London heavy 18k yellow gold open face pocket watch , England around 1905, solid 2-cover-gold-case, enamel dial with Roman numerals, gilded spade-hands, 3/4-board lever movement, compensaSee Sold Price
Sold2024PATEK-PHILIPPE GENEVE 18KT GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCHPATEK-PHILIPPE GENEVE 18KT YELLOW GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH, SERIAL #196374, 19/20TH C., DIAM. 43.18 MM, W. 51.6 DWTSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. English 14kt Gold Fusee Pocket Watch.A wonderful antique English 14kt yellow gold open face pocket watch with a fusse movement. This pocket watch features an exceptional 14kt yellow gold round Swing-out open face case with a city mark ofSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions54123: Patek Philippe, 18k Yellow Gold Open-Face PocketUS$1,100(1 bid)