Sold2022Antoine Freres 18 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket Watch,Antoine Freres 18 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, with repeater, case numbered 60243 Besancon, porcelain dial with second hand, 53.8 millimeters. Provenance: Provenance: Collection of Anton Peek prSee Sold Price
Sold201918 Karat gold open face pocket watch, split second18 Karat gold open face pocket watch, split second chronograph, having white enameled face with three dials, large clock dial with four hands and two small dials, case marked: LT & Co. 18K 25073. 51 mSee Sold Price
Sold201918 karat gold open face pocket watch having18 karat gold open face pocket watch having multi-colored gold dial, works signed: Isaiah Lukens London, no. 180, key wind. *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, or jewelry fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018An 18 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, Vacheron &An 18 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, Vacheron & Constantin, 45.00 mm case diameter, white single-sunk dial signed VACHERON & CONSTANTIN, Roman numerals, blued steel spade hands, subdial for secondSee Sold Price
Sold2021FINE LADIES 18 KARAT GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCHFINE LADIES 18 KARAT GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH. The 38 mm early antique fusee movement with front wind and chime, contained in a 43 mm 18 karat rose gold case. The dial and movement unmarked, the cuSee Sold Price
Sold2021FINE LADIES 18 KARAT GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCHFINE LADIES 18 KARAT GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH. The 35 mm European key wind movement contained in a 39 mm 18 karat yellow gold case engraved with foliate and geometric pattern surrounding monogrammeSee Sold Price
Sold202218 Karat Gold Open Face Quarter Repeater Pocket Watch,18 Karat Gold Open Face Quarter Repeater Pocket Watch, having second hand, in working condition, 51.6 millimeters, 120 grams total weight.See Sold Price
Sold2019Patek PhilippeLot # 32 Patek Philippe Gent’s antique/vintage 18 karat yellow gold Patek Philippe open-face pocket watch. Click here for additional images. Estimate: $3,000 - 3,500See Sold Price
Sold2018*An 18 Karat 'Chronometro Victoria' Pocket WatchAn 18 Karat Yellow Gold Open Face 'Chronometro Victoria' Pocket Watch, A.W.W.Co., Waltham, Circa 1898, 34.00 mm case diameter, white single-sunk dial signed CHRONOMETRO VICTORIA A.W.W. Co, WALTHAM, RoSee Sold Price
Sold2018An 18 Karat Yellow Gold Pocket Watch.An 18 Karat Yellow Gold Pocket Watch. Open face pocket watch with a movement and case numbered "29472". Reverse bears an engraved case. Susanin's will not comment on the working condition of any watchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. 18K Gold Open Face Pocket Watch18 karat gold cased, open faced men's pocket watch, produced by Tiffany and Company of New York, NY. American, ca. 1905 (early 20th century). Inner case inscribed "Henry Pemberton Sturges From his FatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Open Face Pocket Watch in 18 Karat Yellow Gold Ca. 1868An 18k yellow gold 47mm open face pocket watch ca 1868. Case double signed 3350 and "T.S. 55177 18k". Pendant wind/pin set Swiss bar movement unsigned. White porcelain dial with black painted RomanSee Sold Price
Sold202218 KARAT GOLD UNMARKED FUSEE POCKET WATCH.American, early 19th century. Open face yellow gold pocket watch, white porcelain dial with black Arabic numerals, hour and minute hands bent, chipping around key hole and outer rim between 10 and 11.See Sold Price
Sold2019Patek Philippe 18 karat open face pocket watch, madePatek Philippe 18 karat open face pocket watch, made for Tilden Thurber Co., Prov. R.I., monogrammed. 44 mm *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, or jewelry from buyers that haveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early 18th Century French Fusee Pocket Watch in 18KaratAn early 18th century French open face pocket watch in 18k yellow gold. This watch features a fusee movement, seed pearl accented bezel, and green guilloche enamel back. Movement reads "Girard a ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022A lot of two watches including an 18 size Elgin with blue guilloche enamel dial2 (Two) watches, the first an 18 size Elgin pocket watch, 17 jewel damascened nickel movement, 14 karat yellow gold engine turned open face case, and gold arabic numeral blue guilloche enamel dial witSee Sold Price
Sold2019Patek Philippe 18 karat open face pocket watch, madePatek Philippe 18 karat open face pocket watch, made for Tilden Thurber Co., Prov. R.I., monogrammed (several small hairlines). 44 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard 14 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, caseHoward 14 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, case marked EH & Co. 25844, works marked E. Howard & Company, Boston 65338, 50.8 millimeters, 117 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2020A fourteen karat gold open face pocket watch, Hamilton,A fourteen karat gold open face pocket watch, Hamilton 17 jewel movement number 803722, model 954, case number 6406899 white dial with double sunk subsidiary seconds dial. Diameter: 50mm provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2022E. Howard Watch Company 14 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket WatchE. Howard Watch Company 14 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, face case and works signed, numbered 1190112 on works, 146900 on case, 841.7 mm.**PLEASE NOTE** For first time buyer’s with our aucSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elgin 14 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket Watch 19 jewelElgin 14 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket Watch19 jewel42.5 millimeter, total weight 53 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tavannes 10 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket WatchTavannes 10 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket Watch Case: 10 karat gold, 29.29 mm, back with ornate monogram Dial: Arabic numerals, Louis XV hands, sub seconds Movement: 7 jewels Signed: Tavannes on movemenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vacheron and Constantin 14 karat gold open face pocketVacheron and Constantin 14 karat gold open face pocket watch, made for Hansel Sloan & Co. Htfd, CT, monogrammed. 45.8 mm *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, or jewelry from buySee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS WHITE, LEICESTER, AN 18 CARAT GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCHTHOMAS WHITE, LEICESTER AN 18 CARAT GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH, NO. 1015, CIRCA 1801Movement: Lever fusee escapement, bimetallic split balance, flat balance spring, dust coverCase: MATERIAL, BEZEL, CSee Sold Price
Legacy Auction & RealtyAmerican Waltham Watch Co. Pocket Watch w/ 14K Gold Chain, Model 1883US$100(8 bids)