Sold2018A Meriden Britannia Sterling Silver TrayRound tray with pierced border, monogrammed. 14.33 oz. troy 11 in.dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meriden Britannia Co. 'Kensington' Sterling Silver TrayLot 155 Meriden Britannia Co. 'Kensington' Sterling Silver Tray Meriden Britannia Co., Meriden, CT having shaped rim with engraved floral decoration approximately: 1712 grams maker's marks to undersiSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN STERLING SILVER TRAYmarked for Meriden Britannia Co, further marked "Sterling" approximately 19.5 troy ounces Condition: with scratches throughout. Not monogrammed. 12 inches wide; 8 1/2 inches deep; 1 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
2021AMERICAN ROUND STERLING SILVER TRAYMeriden Britannia Co., Meriden, Connecticut; marked "Sterling"; not engraved; approximately 18.8 troy ounces; Condition: scratches to both sides; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; 1See Sold Price
Sold2018MERIDEN BRITANNIA STERLING SILVER PARTIAL TEA SETMeriden Britannia sterling silver partial tea service. 3 Pcs. Includes creamer, covered sugar, and waste bowl. Lid can be used on either sugar or waste pot. Each piece stamped "Sterling" with factorySee Sold Price
Sold2020Meriden Britannia Sterling Silver Vegetable DishesPair of American Sterling Silver Oval Open Vegetable Dishes , Meriden Britannia, reeded border, l. 10 1/2 in., wt. 19.05 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2021MERIDEN BRITANNIA STERLING SILVER TAZZAMeriden Britannia Company (American, early 20th century). Sterling silver tazza with pierced rim. Appropriately marked. Approx. h. 2.75", w. 8", 7.4 oztNote: New and International bidders may be requiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meriden Britannia Sterling Silver Trinket BowlVictorian Trinket Bowl with floral rim in relief, pierced sterling gallery, signed Sterling and # 500 With Bird hallmark representing Meriden Britannia Co ( USA). Measures 6.5 x 4.5 x 1.5 in. 3.0 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Meriden sterling silver presentation cupA Meriden Britannia sterling silver presentation cup retailed by C.D. Peacock, Chicago, IL early 20th centuryWith applied dedication to A.H. Vories and dated 1907, weighted.height 12 1/2in (32cm); diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN STERLING SAUCE BOATVintage Meriden Britannia Sterling Silver Sauce / Gravy Boat 6" and Whiting Sterling Underplate 7" . Weight 135 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meriden Britannia Co. Sterling Silver Art Nouveau 659 Serving Bowl, 13 inch, 3"H x 13"W x 13"DMeriden Britannia Co. Sterling Silver Art Nouveau 659 Serving Bowl, 13 inch, with garden floral heavy repousse border. 20.58 Ozt 3"H x 13"W x 13"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023MERIDEN BRITANNIA CO. STERLING SILVER BASKET.American. Circa 1900. Handled sterling silver basket. Dents and wear. 11.5"h. Approx. 11 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Meriden Britannia Company Sterling Silver BowlMeriden Britannia Company (Meriden, Connecticut) sterling silver bowl, c. 1900, with ornate foliate decoration, bearing maker's mark, stamped "STERLING PAT. JUNE 8 1908", numbered "653" on underside.See Sold Price
Sold2021Meriden Britannia Sterling Bread TrayWX4. 7.9 ozt. 10 1/2" long. Monogrammed. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meriden Britannia Company Sterling FlatwareOne Hundred Ten (110) Piece Meriden Britannia Company Sterling Silver Flatware. Stamped sterling with Indian bust facing left. Lots includes: (12) knives measuring 9-1/2", (12) Luncheon Knives measuriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meriden Britannia Co Sterling CompoteMeriden Britannia Co. Sterling Silver Pierced Compote. Stamped on underside. Measures 7" H x 10-1/2" diameter. Approx. weight: 18.21 troy ounces. Condition: a few small dings, needs cleaning Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2020MERIDEN BRITANNIA CO. STERLING PLATEMeriden Britannia Co. Sterling Silver Footed Plate / Salver. Etched Floral and reticulated rim and center Monogrammed. Measures 8"x8"x1 1/4". Weight approximately 190 grams. PROVENANCE: Edwin Moore BrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meriden Britannia Co. (Connecticut) Sterling Silver Open Bowl, Ca. 1890, H 2.5'' Dia. 12'' 14.79t ozMeriden Britannia Co. (Connecticut) Sterling Silver Open Bowl, Ca. 1890, H 2.5'' Dia. 12'' 14.79t oz | Offers a spray of scrolling forms with oak leaves and acorns to the perimeter, with undulating coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meriden Sterling Silver Pierced Pedestal TrayFeaturing A Round Pedestal Tray Made By Meriden Brittania Co., Measuring 1.25" Tall And 9" Across, Monogrammed, 7.64 OztSee Sold Price
Sold2018Meriden Brittania, Sterling Silver 16" Oval TrayMeriden Brittania Co. (American, Connecticut, 1895-1930s) An oval sterling silver tray, pre-1930's Hallmarked for Meriden Brittania, "STERLING", "782-1" and "16 1/4 in" Approx. width 16", depth 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Meriden Sterling Silver VaseMeriden Britannia Company (American, Connecticut) sterling silver vase, Madame D'Arblay pattern, tall conical form with engraved shoulder and foot. Maker's mark and pattern name along with "Sterling,See Sold Price
Sold2023Bowl, Sterling Silver Marked Meriden Britannia #510Bowl, Sterling Silver Marked Meriden Britannia #510, 1.25" x 6", Embossed Floral Design With Monogram In Center, Total Weight Of 95 Grams, Estate Of Dr. Barry and Dee Free.See Sold Price
Sold2020(4) MERIDAN BRITANNIA RETICULATED STERLING SILVER(lot of 4) American sterling silver tableware, Meriden Britannia Co., Meriden, Connecticut, including: (2) reticulated ramekin holders, lacking liner inserts, approx 1.25"h, 4.5"l, 3"w, (1) reticulateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atlantic Indians Trapshooting Association TrophyAtlantic Indians Trapshooting Association Sterling Silver Trophy, by Meriden Britannia Silver Co., engraved "ATLANTIC INDIANS/ ROGER FAWCETT TROPHY/ SEPT. 1959" centering applied crest of the AtlanticSee Sold Price
4 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncInlaid Mahogany Tray Top Table with Stering Silver GalleryUS$50
7 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersMERIDEN UNDER THE SEA BRITANNIA AMERICAN SILVER PLATE American silver plate centerpiece tray byUS$800
16 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions74187: An International Silver Co. Richelieu Pattern SiUS$3,000
16 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions74188: An International Silver Co. Wedgwood Pattern SilUS$1,000
4 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncBuccellati Rectangular Sterling Silver TrayUS$2,000(6 bids)
Featured3 days LeftLUXUR Fine Art AuctionTiffany Sterling Silver Tray and1907 Whiting Manufacturing Co Sterling Silver 4 pc Tea ServiceUS$500(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftDuMouchellesWatson Company (American) Sterling Silver Tray & Whiting Mfg. Co. (American) Sterling Silver &US$50
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsHeavy sterling silver tray. Shaped, raised border on rim. Small monogram on rim. 23.75in wide. LightUS$500
3 days LeftCV Auction LLC1863 Thomas Bradbury and Sons, London, circa 1863, the Sterling Silver trayUS$900