Sold2022Meriden Britannia Co. 'Kensington' Sterling Silver TrayLot 155 Meriden Britannia Co. 'Kensington' Sterling Silver Tray Meriden Britannia Co., Meriden, CT having shaped rim with engraved floral decoration approximately: 1712 grams maker's marks to undersiSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN STERLING SILVER TRAYmarked for Meriden Britannia Co, further marked "Sterling" approximately 19.5 troy ounces Condition: with scratches throughout. Not monogrammed. 12 inches wide; 8 1/2 inches deep; 1 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
2021AMERICAN ROUND STERLING SILVER TRAYMeriden Britannia Co., Meriden, Connecticut; marked "Sterling"; not engraved; approximately 18.8 troy ounces; Condition: scratches to both sides; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Meriden Britannia Co. Sterling Silver Art Nouveau 659 Serving Bowl, 13 inch, 3"H x 13"W x 13"DMeriden Britannia Co. Sterling Silver Art Nouveau 659 Serving Bowl, 13 inch, with garden floral heavy repousse border. 20.58 Ozt 3"H x 13"W x 13"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023MERIDEN BRITANNIA CO. STERLING SILVER BASKET.American. Circa 1900. Handled sterling silver basket. Dents and wear. 11.5"h. Approx. 11 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Meriden Britannia Sterling Silver TrayRound tray with pierced border, monogrammed. 14.33 oz. troy 11 in.dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020Meriden Britannia Co Sterling CompoteMeriden Britannia Co. Sterling Silver Pierced Compote. Stamped on underside. Measures 7" H x 10-1/2" diameter. Approx. weight: 18.21 troy ounces. Condition: a few small dings, needs cleaning Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2020MERIDEN BRITANNIA CO. STERLING PLATEMeriden Britannia Co. Sterling Silver Footed Plate / Salver. Etched Floral and reticulated rim and center Monogrammed. Measures 8"x8"x1 1/4". Weight approximately 190 grams. PROVENANCE: Edwin Moore BrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meriden Britannia Co. (Connecticut) Sterling Silver Open Bowl, Ca. 1890, H 2.5'' Dia. 12'' 14.79t ozMeriden Britannia Co. (Connecticut) Sterling Silver Open Bowl, Ca. 1890, H 2.5'' Dia. 12'' 14.79t oz | Offers a spray of scrolling forms with oak leaves and acorns to the perimeter, with undulating coSee Sold Price
Sold2020(4) MERIDAN BRITANNIA RETICULATED STERLING SILVER(lot of 4) American sterling silver tableware, Meriden Britannia Co., Meriden, Connecticut, including: (2) reticulated ramekin holders, lacking liner inserts, approx 1.25"h, 4.5"l, 3"w, (1) reticulateSee Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN STERLING SILVER PITCHERAntique American Sterling Silver Pitcher, by Meriden Britannia Co. Monogram, bearing maker's mark underneath of Meriden Britannia Co. Pattern 664 2 1/2" Pints. Excellent condition. Measures 8 1/2"x5 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Fruit BowlChased floral scroll with engraved monogram in center, marked Meriden Britannia Co. Sterling/511, 8 1/2" diameter x 1 3/4" high, total weight 5.80 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Pairs of Sterling Silver Candlesticks, More:Two Pairs of Sterling Silver Candlesticks, More: Pair of Meriden Britannia Co. Pillar Candlesticks are 5 3/8"T. Worn Engraving on Side. Pair of Hickok- Matthews Co. 8 7/8"T Candlesticks. Monogrammed,See Sold Price
Sold2023Meriden Britannia Sterling Silver Trinket BowlVictorian Trinket Bowl with floral rim in relief, pierced sterling gallery, signed Sterling and # 500 With Bird hallmark representing Meriden Britannia Co ( USA). Measures 6.5 x 4.5 x 1.5 in. 3.0 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN STERLING WATER PITCHERAmerican sterling silver water pitcher with floral swags, bows and a "R" monogrammed cartouche, bearing maker's mark underneath of Meriden Britannia Co. Pattern 666B. 4 1/4" Pints. Measures 8"x5 1/2"xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Meriden Brittania, Sterling Silver 16" Oval TrayMeriden Brittania Co. (American, Connecticut, 1895-1930s) An oval sterling silver tray, pre-1930's Hallmarked for Meriden Brittania, "STERLING", "782-1" and "16 1/4 in" Approx. width 16", depth 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Atlantic Indians Trapshooting Association TrophyAtlantic Indians Trapshooting Association Sterling Silver Trophy, by Meriden Britannia Silver Co., engraved "ATLANTIC INDIANS/ ROGER FAWCETT TROPHY/ SEPT. 1959" centering applied crest of the AtlanticSee Sold Price
Sold2022MERIDEN UNDER THE SEA BRITANNIA AMERICAN SILVER PLATE American silver plate centerpiece tray byMERIDEN UNDER THE SEA BRITANNIA AMERICAN SILVER PLATE American silver plate centerpiece tray by the Meriden Britannia Co. late 19th century The squared American Silverplate Tray, fourth quarter 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2022MERIDEN UNDER THE SEA BRITANNIA AMERICAN SILVER PLATE American silver plate centerpiece tray byMERIDEN UNDER THE SEA BRITANNIA AMERICAN SILVER PLATE American silver plate centerpiece tray by the Meriden Britannia Co. late 19th century The squared American Silverplate Tray, fourth quarter 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meriden Sterling Silver Pierced Pedestal TrayFeaturing A Round Pedestal Tray Made By Meriden Brittania Co., Measuring 1.25" Tall And 9" Across, Monogrammed, 7.64 OztSee Sold Price
Sold2018BARBOUR SILVER CO. STERLING FOOTED TRAYBARBOUR SILVER CO. STERLING FOOTED TRAY, EARLY 20TH C., H 1 1/2", DIA 14":EARLY 20TH CENTURY, BY THE BARBOUR DIVISION OF THE INTERNATIONAL SILVER CO., MERIDEN, CONNECTICUT. OF CIRCULAR FORM, THE RIM CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five American Silver Bowls and CompotesFive American Silver Bowls and Compotes 20th Century by various makers, including National Silver Co., Meriden Britannia Co., and the Webster Company.each marked Sterling.31 ozt 14 dwtDiameter of largSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian Silver Plate Figural Napkin Ring HoldersThree Victorian Silver Plate Figural Napkin Ring Holders. 1) Monkey plays a horn, Number 064, maker not marked. 2) Young boy with dog, Meriden Britannia Co. number 199. 3) Kate Greenaway girl with dogSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian Silver plate Figural Napkin Ring HoldersThree Victorian Silver Plate Napkin Holders. 1) Putto with flowers, Simpson, Hall, Miller & Co. number 051. 2) Napkin ring supported by two putti, Meriden Britannia Co. number 200. 3) Cherub and reindSee Sold Price
6 days LeftTaylor & HarrisMeriden Britannia Sterling Silver and American Brilliant Cut Glass Vase, c.1900US$300
6 days LeftTaylor & HarrisMeriden Brittania Co. American Sterling Silver Mounted Etched Glass Bowl c. 1897US$160
6 days LeftTaylor & HarrisTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Hand Hammered Smoking Tray 19047F circa 1920US$400
6 days LeftTaylor & HarrisTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver 18 inch Oval Tray #20182B / #2510, 1927. UrnsUS$1,500
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanA rectangular sterling silver tray, Tiffany & Co., New York, NY, circa 1880US$1,100(2 bids)
7 days LeftSJ AuctioneersTIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER ANTIQUE WAVE-SHAPED CANDY DISH BOWL TRAYUS$750
May 16DuMouchellesWatson Company (American) Sterling Silver Tray & Whiting Mfg. Co. (American) Sterling Silver &US$50
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Set Of 7 Tiffany And Co. Sterling Silver Tea Set ( 5,179 grams )US$12,000