Sold2018Chinese Terracotta Figural Roof Tile on StandChinese A glazed terracotta warrior roof tile on acrylic stand Unmarked Approx. 9.5" (warrior); h. 11.75", w. 10" (on stand)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Warrior Riding Monkey Roof Tile SculptureChinese glazed roof tile sculpture of a warrior riding a monkey. Mounted on a lucite stand. Chinese character marking on back of monkey. Measures 14 in x 13 in x 5 in. Good condition with mild surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Warrior Riding Monkey Roof Tile SculptureChinese glazed roof tile sculpture of a warrior riding a monkey. Mounted on a lucite stand. Chinese character marking on back of monkey. Dimensions: 14 X 13 X 5 in. Condition: Fair condition. HavSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Warrior Terracotta Roof Tile19th Century, Chinese, glazed enameled terracotta roof tile. Polychrome painted finish. 17"x19". Subject: Chinese warrior with spear riding on horseback.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Glazed Figural Terracotta Roof TileChinese. Antique terracotta glazed animated warrior roof tile on dragon on Lucite stand. Unmarked. Approx. h. 13.625", w. 14.5" (warrior), height on stand 14.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Wucai Terracotta Roof TileDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese Wucai, five color, glazed enameled terracotta roof tile. Made for good fortune this roof tile is seen with a warrior riding along the back of a large tiger. Finished wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE CHINESE GLAZED WUCAI POTTERY ROOF TILEAntique Chinese Wucai (five color) glazed terracotta pottery roof tile. Modeled in the figural form of a warrior riding along the back of a dragon fish. Having a glazed finish, fitted to a lucite baseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Figural roof tileglazed pottery roof tile figure of a warrior riding a monkey with peach. Signed K. Y. Lin, 20th Century. Mounted as a lamp, loses. 19" tall, 14" wide, 8" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Chinese Glazed Terracotta Roof Tile OrnamentTwo Chinese Glazed Terracotta Roof Tile Ornaments13-5/8 h x 13 w x 5 d inches (34.6 x 33.0See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese glazed terracotta roof tiles. H: 17.5Pair of Chinese glazed terracotta roof tiles. H: 17.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Glazed Pottery Roof Tile WarriorsPair of Antique Chinese Glazed Pottery Roof Tile Warriors. Polychrome glaze in fighting warrior poses. Measures 19 H x 10 L x 4 W in, second is slightly smaller. In great condition. no major loses, weSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Glazed Pottery Roof Tile: Warrior on HorseA Chinese glazed pottery roof tile in the form of a warrior on horseback, on an iron stand. Tile: 16-1/2in tall x 20in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Glazed Pottery Roof Tile WarriorAntique Chinese pottery roof tile warrior in a polychromed glaze.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Glazed Terracotta Beast Roof TilePRC period, fanciful sea beast on base, 9 in. H, 8 in. L Provenance: Ex Berthe and John Ford collection, Baltimore, MDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese sancai glazed roof tile warriorChinese sancai glazed roof tile warrior, Ming Style, possibly period, glazed ceramic, modeled as guardian warrior standing with hands on knees, unmarked, 13"h x 6"w x 4.5"d Provenance: The CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese glazed terracotta fish roof tileson fitted rosewood stands, 7 1/2 in. H.; From the Estate of Austin TydingsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Ming Dynasty Sancai Glazed Terracotta Roof Tile FigurinesPair of Chinese Ming Dynasty Sancai Glazed Terracotta Roof Tile Figurines. Largest measures H: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Roof Tile, Warrior & HorseAntique Glazed Chinese Roof Tile, Warrior on Horseback. Sitting on the back of a horse with shield and sword. 16 inches tall. Has repairs throughout the piece. Some chips. Please refer to photos for cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Roof Tile, Warrior & HorseAntique Glazed Chinese Roof Tile, Warrior on Horseback. Sitting on the back of a horse with shield and sword. 16 inches tall. Has repairs throughout the piece. Some chips. Please refer to photos for cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Pottery Roof Tile Monkey Warrior SculptureA vintage Chinese roof tile. A figural anthropomorphic warrior monkey depiction of Sun Wukong, The Monkey king from the Chinese novel Journey to the West. Vibrant colors on crackle glaze. Mid to lateSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY CHINESE GREEN GLAZED TERRACOTTA FOO DOG ROOF TILE (91/2" X 9 3/4" X 4 5/8")EARLY CHINESE GREEN GLAZED TERRACOTTA FOO DOG ROOF TILE (91/2" X 9 3/4" X 4 5/8")See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Hand Painted Terracotta Roof Tile Ancient Warrior Riding on a DragonChinese Hand Painted Terracotta Roof Tile Ancient Warrior Riding on a Dragon measures H: 12" x L: 21". Has chips, sold as isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Old Chinese Glazed Pottery Roof TileOld Chinese glazed pottery roof tile; of a warrior in animated pose, riding atop a leaping ram; with impressed seal mark to verso; L: 13 1/4" (approx.); wood standSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Chinese Terracotta Warrior FigurinesUS$35
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78089: A Chinese Sancai-Glazed Terracotta Camel, Tang DUS$2,400
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78088: A Chinese Amber-Glazed Terracotta Horse Figure, US$3,400
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78090: A Chinese Amber-Glazed Terracotta Attendant FiguUS$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery19th c Chinese Polychrome Stucco Roof Figure Character with blue robeUS$350
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery19th c Chinese Polychrome Stucco Roof Figure fierce bearded figureUS$1,000