Sold2018Kurt PEISER (Anvers, 1887 - Uccle, 1962) - [2 Femmes etKurt PEISER (Anvers, 1887 - Uccle, 1962) - [2 Femmes et 2 hommes sur un quai saluant le départ d'un bateau]. Eau-forte. 116 x 86 mm au TC. Signée en bas à droite dans la marge. Placée sous passe-pSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARC CHAGALL (FRENCH/ISRAELI 1887-1985), LITHOGRAPHICMARC CHAGALL (FRENCH/ISRAELI 1887-1985), LITHOGRAPHIC EXHIBITION POSTER, ET LA BIBLE MUSEE RATH GENEVE, PRINTED BY MOURLOT 1962. SHEET 29 1/2 X 21 1/4" (REPAIRED)See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro, Femme et Chien Devant la Lune(Spanish, 1893-1983) Lithograph, (Woman and Dog in Front of the Moon) signed l.r. in pencil Miro and dated 1935, numbered l.l. 58/60. Sight size: 21"h x 18-1/2"w Overall: 27-3/4"h x 25-1/4"w ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Picador, Femme et Cheval, 1959Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Picador, Femme et Cheval, 1959 color linocut on Arches paper signed and numbered 9/50 in pencil 25 x 20 1/2 inches. Literature: Bloch 913See Sold Price
Sold2016After Pierre Eugene Emilie Herbert (French, 1828After Pierre Eugene Emilie Herbert (French, 1828-1893)Deux femmes et un enfant jouant àSee Sold Price
Sold2016RUPERT CARABIN Fine and rare vesselRUPERT CARABIN (1862 - 1932);Fine and rare lidded glazed earthenware vessel, "Femme et Coloquinte," France, ca. 1900; Stamped artist cipher 92; 5" x 5 1/2";Provenance: Private collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miró, Spanish (1893-1983) Etching and aquatintJoan Miró, Spanish (1893-1983) Etching and aquatint "Femme et Oiseau devant la Lune". Signed. Dated 1947 and numbered 75/300 in pencil. Toning from age. Impression measures 4-1/2" x 5-3/4", sheet meaSee Sold Price
Sold20231738 OBSTETRICS 2 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED w/ 32 ENGRAVINGS in FRENCH antiqueTRAITÉ DES MALADIES DES FEMMES GROSSES, ET DE CELLES QUI SONT ACCOUCHÉES [...] [- OBSERVATIONS SUR LA GROSSESSE ET L'ACCOUCHEMENT DES FEMMES [...]]. by Maurice, Francois Paris, 1738-1740 3 pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 Spanish Linocut Pencil SignedPablo Picasso 1881-1973 Spanish Linocut Pencil Signed With COA "Femme Couchée Et Guitariste". Measure 12.5" x 15". Hand Colored And Pencil Signed Lino Gravure Cercle D'Art Edition Paris 1962, RegistrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso EtchingLe Repous du Sculpteur Devant un Centaure et une Femme, 1933, Vollard watermark, 7 1/2"x10 3/8, pencil signed lower right, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2018PABLO PICASSO: "FEMME NUE ASSISTE ET TROIS TETEScirca 1934; Bloch I, 216 (plate 25 from 'The Vollard Suite') aquatint and etching signed lower right Provenance: Ray Marlowe, Los Angeles 7 1/2 x 8 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020After: Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973)After: Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Print "Femme Nue Assise et Trois Tete" Bears Mark Lower Right. Measures 5" H x 7" W, frame measures 29-1/2" H x 31" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $See Sold Price
Sold2018THEO TOBIASSE: "FEMME NUE ENTRE ASPHALTE ET CIEL GRIS"watercolor on paper signed middle to lower right 19 1/2 x 27 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017KURT SCHWITTERS (GERMANY/UK 1887-1948) "MERZ", COLLAGEKURT SCHWITTERS (GERMANY/UK 1887-1948) "MERZ", COLLAGE ON PAPER LAID ON OLD SKETCH BOOK COVER MARKED Z. BAZIN, "FRANKFURTS", SIGNED AND TITLED. SIGHT 11 3/4 X 9"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-14 1/4 X 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso Desso TapestryWall-hanging wool tapestry, "Portrait de Femme au Chapeau a Pompon et au Corsage Imprime (1962)" Original fabric label, numbered 283/500 Measures: 48 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023LE CORBUSIER - 2 FAUTEUILS MODÈLE "LC7"LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965) - Edition CassinaPaire de fauteuils modèle LC7 en métal tubulaire laqué vert et garniture de tissu crème.H : 68 cm Provenance : Villa Chantarella, Cap d'AntibesSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARC CHAGALL (RUSSIAN-FRENCH, 1887-1985)Marc ChagallRussian-French, 1887-1985L'Oiseau Vert (The Green Bird), 1962Limited Edition Lithograph, signed, 1/90Lovers embrace beneath an enchanting large green bird, unframed.Sheet: 30 1/2 x 22 in.See Sold Price
2016Benjamin Kopman (1887-1965) Social Realist PaintingBenjamin Kopman (1887-1965) . " Three women gossiping " , gouache on paper , image size 17 3/4" x 22 1/2" ( 45 x 57 cm ) Provenance : Forum Gallery NY ( label verso ) 1962 VVSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso FEMMES ET TORÉADOR (ALAIN RAMIÉPablo Picasso (1881-1973) FEMMES ET TORÉADOR (ALAIN RAMIÉ 541) Painted red ceramic plaque, 1968, inscribed J-150 and Madoura and numbered 299/500, with the Madoura Plein Feu and Empreinte OrSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (Sp. 1893-1983), Femme et oiseau devant la lune, 1947, Etching, framed under glassJoan Miro (Sp. 1893-1983) Femme et oiseau devant la lune, 1947 Etching on paper, framed under glass Signed and dated in pencil l.r., editioned "201/300" l.l. 8" x 9 7/8" actual, 13 1/4" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Bague Toi & Moi années 1950-60 or gris 750 sertie de 2 diamants taille intermédiaireBague Toi & Moi années 1950-60 or gris 750 sertie de 2 diamants taille intermédiaire (env. 1.2 et 1.3 ct) épaulés de diamants taille baguette, doigt 53-13See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Jansem (1920-2013) Armenian/ FrenchFEMMES ET INFANTS, oil painting on Masonite, signed lower right, 14 x 9 ¾”, frame 22 x 17”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Matsumi Kanematsu Japanese American Artist Modern CatsMatsumi Kanemitsu, ink and watercolor, 13 3/4 x 10 3/4, SLC,created 1958-1962, 2 Cats resting. It reminds me of Theophile Steinlen's depiction of cats or of Léonard Tsuguharu Foujita and his love ofSee Sold Price
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals2 Chagall Lithographs: Mere et Enfant Devant Notre Dame, 1952, & Printemps de Lumiere 1985US$200(1 bid)
Jun 29Shapiro AuctionsORIGINAL DRAWING BY MARC CHAGALL (BELARUSIAN-FRENCH 1887-1985) IN BOOK 'CHAGALL ET L'AME JUIVE'US$7,500
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesJean COCTEAU (1889-1963). « Le pêcheur de perles ».1962.€2,500
4 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterPablo Picasso, Homme nu avec femme ivre et jeune flutisteUS$2,000