Sold2018Directoire style parcel gilt bergereDirectoire style parcel gilt bergere, 20th/21st c., high quality, nicely upholstered, down cushion, unmarked, 33"h x 28"w x 26"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Directoire Style Parcel Gilt Shell Back Side ChairsPair of Directoire Style Parcel Gilt Shell Back Side Chairs Height 36 1/2 inches, width 21 1/2 inches, depth of seat 21 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Directoire-Style Parcel-Gilt Looking GlassDirectoire-Style Ebonized and Parcel-Gilt Looking Glasslate 19th century, the gilt foliate crest with projecting ends above a foliate- and floral-carved frieze, the rectangular plate flanked to eitherSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Directoire Style Parcel Gilt Polychromed Bed,French Directoire Style Parcel Gilt Polychromed Bed, 19th c. and later, the pointed headboard with an upholstered panel, flanked by square fluted supports on square tapered legs, to a like constructedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Directoire style gilt bergereDirectoire style gilt bergere, 20th/21st c., high quality, nicely upholstered, down cushion, unmarked, 33"h x 28"w x 26"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV Style Parcel Gilt Bergere w OttomanLouis XV Style Parcel Gilt Bergere w Ottoman H 38.5 W 28 D 28.5See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Directoire style bergeresA pair of Directoire style parcel gilt and grey painted bergerespost 1950height 38 1/4in (97cm); width 24 1/4in (61.5cm); depth of seat 18in (46cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Louis XVI style carved, parcel gilt bergereLouis XVI style carved and parcel gilt bergere, the curved frame with allover braided detailing and a central pierce carved polychrome ribboned wreath at the backrest, the tight back and seat cushionsSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS XV STYLE UPHOLSTERED PARCEL GILT BERGERELouis XV style armchair, late 19th c., parcel gilt frame with foliate scroll handholds, back and seat in floral patterned jacquard upholstery, rising on cabriole legs, ending in whorl feet, approx 31"See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE PARCEL GILT PAINTED BERGEREFrench Louis XV style armchair, 20th c., parcel gilt frame, in Damask upholstery, padded back and closed arms, with iron tack trim, loose seat cushion, reverse covered in check fabric, rising on cabriSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF LOUIS XVI STYLE PARCEL GILT BEECH BERGÈRE ÀA PAIR OF LOUIS XVI STYLE PARCEL GILT BEECH BERGÈRE À OREILLES, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, the three flower blooms center an arched, molded crest rail with a central bead and acanthus repeating motif, overSee Sold Price
SoldAn Empire Style Painted and Parcel-Gilt BergereAn Empire Style Painted and Parcel-Gilt Bergere Baker, 20th Century Height 40 x width 28 x depth 28 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Condition Seat heigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV style parcel gilt & grey painted bergereA Louis XV style parcel gilt and grey painted bergerelate 19th centuryheight 37 1/2in (95cm); width 27 1/2in (70cm); depth of seat 20in (51cm) Provenance:Property from the Estate of Lou Ann Zellers, PSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Directoire Style Painted and Parcel Gilt Bench 19TH/2A Directoire Style Painted and Parcel Gilt Bench19TH/20TH CENTURYwith a pale green silk upholstered seat.Height 21 1/2 x width 54 x depth 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Custom Directoire Style Blue-Painted and Parcel GiltA Custom Directoire Style Blue-Painted and Parcel Gilt Double-Size Bed 20th Century Height 39 x width 60 1/2 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMPIRE STYLE PARCEL GILT PAINTED TAPESTRY BERGEREEmpire style parcel gilt and painted bergere, with worn tapestry upholstery, nailhead trim, rising on cabriole legs, ending on whorl feet, approx 37"h, 23"w, 27"d Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Directoire-Style Painted and Parcel-Gilt ShelfPainted and Parcel-Gilt Shelf of Directoire Inspiration first quarter 20th century, French, with double shelves and scrolled dividers, the splash decorated with a gilt masque and scrollwork on a PrussSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Empire carved bergere in green silkLate 19th or early 20th century French Empire style carved and parcel gilt bergere, with sphere capped finials flanking the straight crestrail adorned with gilt wreaths and scroll, with a laurel adornSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Directoire Painted and Parcel Gilt FauteuilsA Pair of Directoire Painted and Parcel Gilt Fauteuils and a Directoire Painted and Parcel Gilt Bergere Circa 1800 Height of each 35 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Directoire-Style Polychrome RecamierDirectoire-Style Polychrome and Parcel-Gilt Recamier 19th century, the padded and back-scrolled end with foliate and swan's neck carving, the long cushioned seat above a paneled frieze with laurel wreSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Italian Directoire Style Painted and ParcelA Pair of Italian Directoire Style Painted and Parcel Gilt Side Chairs 19th century Height 33 1/2 inches. Estimate $400-600 Minor paint loss throughout, surface dirt to back of one.See Sold Price
Sold2021Directoire-Style Creme-Peinte SetteeDirectoire-Style Creme-Peinte and Parcel-Gilt Settee late 19th century, the padded, slightly domed back within a scroll-carved frame, joined by padded outscrolled arms to the cushioned seat, raised abSee Sold Price
Sold2022Creme Peinte and Parcel Gilt FauteuilAntique Directoire-Style Creme Peinte and Parcel Gilt Fauteuil, scrolled crest rail, palm and urn splat, padded arms and seat, baluster uprights and legs, spade feet, h,. 34 1/2 in., w. 22 1/2 in., d.See Sold Price