Sold2021Salvador Dali Lithograph on japanese paperPrivate Collection 23" x 19".Salvador Dali received his formal education in fine arts at Madrid. Influenced by Impressionism and the Renaissance masters from a young age, he became increasingly attracSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (1904-1989) SpanishDREAMS OF A HORSEMAN, CAVALIER OF CUPS (F.79-14), 1979, color lithograph on Japan paper, signed and numbered AP 69/75 (artist’s proof) in pencil, aside from the numbered edition 250, published bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904-1989) SpanishWILFRED OF IVANHOE from Ivanhoe (Field 78-8C, pg. 132), 1978, color lithograph on Japan paper, signed in pencil and numbered XCI/C (91/100), image23 x 18”, full margins, frame 40 ½ x 32 &See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali (1904-1989) SpanishLADY BLUE (F.79-10), 1979, color lithograph on Japan paper, signed in pencil, number VIII/C (8/100), published printed by Levine & Levine, with DalArt blind stamp lower left, image 23 x 17”, full maSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali (1904-1989) SpanishDREAM OF FREEDOM (F.78-11), 1978, color lithograph on Japan paper, signed in pencil, numbered 27/250, sheet 29 x 21 ”, with the DalArt N.V. blind stamp lower left, signed and dated by Albert Field iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali (1904-1989) SpanishDREAMS OF A HORSEMAN (F.79-14), color lithograph on Japan paper, signed in pencil, numbered AP 3/75 (artist’s proof), published by Levine & Levine, with DalArt blind stamp lower left, image 23 x 16�See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali, "The Vision of the Angel of Cap Creus"Lithograph on Japan paper. Signed lower right and numbered '39/150.' 1979. Accompanied by Certificate of Authenticity. Dimensions: Sight: 28" H x 20.25" W;&nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali (1904-1989) SpanishTRILOGY OF LOVE (M.1501, 1502, 1503; F.76-3.A, 76-3.B, 76-3.C), 1976-77, the portfolio of three color lithographs on Japan paper, each signed in pencil and numbered XXXV/C Roman numeral (35/100), sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Spanish (three)VISIONS SURREALISTS ( M.1487, 1488, 1490; F.76-4-A, C, D) three color lithographs on Japan paper, each signed in pencil and from the numbered edition 100, sheets approximately 29 ¾ x 21 3/8”, printSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (attr.) - Don QuixoteSalvador Dali "Don Quixote" beautiful original HAND SIGNED and hand coloured lithograph on precious Japanese Paper attributed to the spanish master Salvador Dalì, from the serie: "Don Quixote". SizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (attr.) - El PicadorSalvador Dalì "El Picador" (after) beautiful original HAND SIGNED lithograph on precious handmade japanese paper attributed to the spanish master Salvador Dalì. Size: 40x60 cm. Hand signed on loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (attr.) - PeacockSalvador Dalì "Peacock" (after) beautiful original HAND SIGNED lithograph on precious handmade japanese paper attributed to the spanish master Salvador Dalì. Size: 40x60 cm. Hand signed on lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (attr.) - Blue HorsesSalvador Dalì "Blue Horses" (after) beautiful original HAND SIGNED lithograph on precious handmade japanese paper attributed to the spanish master Salvador Dalì. Size: 40x60 cm. Hand signed on lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, (Spanish, 1904-1989)Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Pantagruel A", 1973 lithograph in colors on Japan nacre paper from the series "Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel", pencil-signed lower right and numbered "62/250See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dalì - El PicadorSalvador Dalì "El Picador" (after) beautiful original HAND SIGNED lithograph on precious handmade japanese paper attributed to the spanish master Salvador Dalì. Size: 40x60 cm. Hand signed on lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Discovers America 2 lithograph portfolio 1979Dali, Salvador (Spanish 1904-1989), Dali Discovers America, 1979, containing two lithographs: The Gateway to the New World and Christopher Columbus, printed in colors on Japan Nacre paper, 29-3/8 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali Lithograph on PaperSalvador Dali, Spain (1904-1989) Lithograph on paper, signed in pencil and numbered 'E.A'. Paper 28.25" H x 21" W, framed 38" x 30". Condition report: Wear to frame. Please examine all photos closely.See Sold Price
2016SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH ARCHES PAPER BLIND STAMPSalvador Dali after Lithograph 188 of 199 measures 29.5 by 21.75 Arches Paper Blind Stamp SealSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALÍ (1904-1989) Les songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel, 1973 Ensemble de 25 li...€5,000
6 hrs LeftBK Auctions139) Salvador Dali (1904-1989) "Neptune" Limited Edition Lithograph on PaperUS$1
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Lithograph Limited Edition embossed hand signed and numberedUS$950
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Annunciation Lithograph Limited Edition embossed hand signed and numberedUS$750
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Annunciation Lithograph Limited Edition embossed hand signed and numberedUS$750
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Lithograph Limited Edition embossed hand signed and numberedUS$950
9 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Plate SignedUS$70
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered lithograph 1978US$1,025
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered lithograph 1978US$1,025
4 days LeftBK Auctions341) Salvador Dali (1904-1989) "La Licorne (Unicorn)" Limited Edition Lithograph on PaperUS$1