Sold2023Max, Peter. IF SERIES: FLOWER GARDEN Lithograph 1981Peter Max (b. 1937) "If Series: Flower Garden" pencil signed and numbered 165/200. Float mounted, paper size measures approx. 9 3/4" x 13 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Ronald Davis (American/California, b. 1937)Ronald Davis (American/California, b. 1937), "Untitled: Music Series", 1984, mixed media on paper, signed, dated and inscribed "P/P EA" lower right, 22 3/4 in. x 30 in., framed, overall 26 3/4 in. x 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Ronald Davis (American/California, b. 1937)Ronald Davis (American/California, b. 1937) , "Untitled: Music Series", 1984, mixed media on paper, signed, dated and inscribed "P/P EA" lower right, 22 3/4 in. x 30 in., framed Condition Report: FloaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joe Goode (b. 1937): Untitled (From Floating Cards Series)Joe Goode B. 1937 Untitled (From Floating Cards Series) color lithograph 1969; ed. 63/98; signed and numbered in pencil Sheet: 22 1/4 x 29 3/4 in. (56.5 x 75.6 cm.), Frame: 27 1/2 x 35 in. (69.9 x 88.See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Mangold "Untitled VII from the Attic Series"ROBERT MANGOLD (American b. 1937) "Untitled VII from the Attic Series II" Aquatint on Somerset Satin Paper. Height at largest: 23 x 20 1/2 inches Sheet: 32 x 35 3/4 inches. Signed lower right: R. MangSee Sold Price
Sold2017PETER MAX PROFILE SERIES LITHOGRAPHPeter Max (b.1937) Color lithograph on paper "Profile Series II." Signed and numbered 255/300. Includes COA. 15 1/4" x 13 3/4" with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Joe Goode (American b. 1937) Five LithographsTitled "Floating Cards", five part series, pencil signed by the artist at the lower center, dated for 1969, numbered XXXII. Dimensions: Each is approximately 22 1/4" x 29 3/4". Provenance: From the esSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heraldic Series - Godfrey Phillips BDV Large and Small Silks [20]20th century A.D. Part sets of large and small silks depicting British coats of arms; some marked B D V Cigarettes. 12.5 grams total, 7.1 x 4.6 - 15.8 x 10 cm (2 3/4 x 1 3/4 - 6 1/8 x 4 in.). By inherSee Sold Price
Sold20221939 Three Texas Steers One Sheet, John WayneAlthough dated 1937, this poster is for the 1939 movie Three Texas Steers. A sort of series of B western movies with the umbrella title The 3 Mesquiteers, all 51 movies by Republic Pictures featured tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max (American, b.1937) 'Love' Silk ScarfPeter Max (American, b.1937) 'Love' Silk Scarf 1968, artist name printed lower right, printed design depicting a female face in profile above the word 'Love' in green bubble letters, in a central pinkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max (American, b.1937) SerigraphsPeter Max (American, b.1937) Serigraphs (3) total items including an undated 'Day Dream', marker signed lower right and an undated 'Time Line Dega Man', white crayon signed lower right and #47/150; toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max "Vase of Flowers" Original AcrylicPeter Max (German/American, B. 1937) "Vase of Flowers Series" - 2008 Acrylic on Canvas. Signed lower left. Comes with Park West COA. Sight Size: 30 x 30 in. Overall Framed Size: 40 x 40 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Mangold "A Book of Silk Screen Prints", 9Robert Mangold (American, b. 1937) "A Book of Silk Screen Prints - Multiple Panel Paintings" 1973-1976, multiple (silkscreen in color) pencil signed and numbered to lower right of one example "R. MangSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max (American, b.1937) Mixed MediaPeter Max (American, b.1937) Mixed Media (3) items including an undated, signed bottom right, offset lithograph having over painting, float matted, under glass, in a black wood frame; and an offset liSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max Daydream Signed Poster with DrawingMax, Peter (German/American, b.1937), Daydream: Romance Series poster, 2000, inscribed, signed and dated by Max lower right, and additionally embellished by Max with a drawing in black marker of a femSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max Daydream Signed Poster with DrawingMax, Peter (German/American, b.1937), Daydream: Romance Series poster, 2000, inscribed, signed and dated by Max lower right, and additionally embellished by Max with a drawing in black marker of a femSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ariane Berman. Serigraph. Beach Scene 3. 1962.Berman, Ariane (American b.1937). Beach Scene 3. 1962. Serigraph on Japanese paper. Signed, titled, editioned in pencil, l.r., l.c., l.l., respectively. Artist's proof. 20" x 14". Condition: Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max Blushing Beauty Signed Poster with DrawingMax, Peter (German/American, b.1937), Blushing Beauty: Romance Series poster, 1999, inscribed, signed and dated by Max at bottom, and additionally embellished by Max with a drawing in black marker ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zhou Brothers (American/Chinese, b. 1952/1957)Zhou Brothers (American/Chinese, b. 1952/1957) Time Square Series No. 3 and Time Square Series No. 4, 1996 bronzeHeight: 22 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018David Hockney, Henry Seated with Tulips, 1976David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Henry Seated with Tulips (from Friends Series), 1976 color lithograph signed, dated and numbered in pencil A.P. edition of 20 41 1/2" x 29 1/2" Provenance: FairweatherSee Sold Price
Sold20211993 Topps Stadium Club Baseball Series-3 Full Box1993 Topps Stadium Club Baseball Series-3 Full Box with 24 sealed packsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip and Kelvin LaVerne (1907-1987 | b. 1937) Tao Coffee Table LaVerne Collection, USAPhilip and Kelvin LaVerne (1907-1987 | b. 1937) Tao Coffee Table LaVerne Collection, USA etched, patinated, and polychromed bronze, pewter with raised signature to top in metalwork H 15 3/4 x W 69 x DSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDavid Hockney (British, b. 1937) Pembroke Studio with Blue Chairs and Lamp (from Moving Focus),US$5,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBill Jacobson (American, b. 1955) Thoughts Series #703, 1993-1996US$400
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (from Natural Wonder Series), 1992US$2,000