Sold2018FABIO CIVITELLI - Il West secondo CivitelliOriginale di copertina per il volume edito da Little Nemo nel 2005. Acrilico su cartoncino, cm 29,5x41,5 (opera cm 24x34). Firmata e datata 2005.See Sold Price
Sold2015FABIO CIVITELLI Tex - Il ritorno della Tigre NeraENG FABIO CIVITELLI Tex - Il ritorno della Tigre Nera Original 15th art for issue #443. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Signed, excellent conditions. IT FABIO CIVITELLI Tex - Il ritorno della TigreSee Sold Price
Sold2018FABIO CIVITELLI - Ricordi, Yama? Ricordi?20a tavola, pubblicata a pag. 24 di “Tex” n. 673 Il Segno di Yama, novembre 2016. Matita e china su cartoncino, cm 30x42. Firmata.See Sold Price
Sold2023MUZIO, Girolamo. Il Duello del Mutio Justinopolitano. --Le Riposte Cavalleresche del MutioMUZIO, Girolamo (1496-1576). Il Duello del Mutio Justinopolitano. --Le Riposte Cavalleresche del Mutio Justinopolitano. Venice: Gabriel Giolito et fratelli, 1554. 2 parts in one volume, 8vo (162 x 103See Sold Price
Sold2016Fabio Civitelli - Dylan Dog - La stirpe del maleFabio Civitelli - Dylan Dog - La stirpe del male Original art #2 for the story published in Dylan Dog Color Fest n.12. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Excellent conditions. Fabio Civitelli - Dylan DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fabio Civitelli Tex al galoppoFabio Civitelli Tex al galoppo ENG Original illustration, pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Some scuff marks, white tempera traces bottom margin. Very good conditions. IT Illustrazione originale matitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fabio Civitelli Dylan Dog - La stirpe del MaleFabio Civitelli Dylan Dog - La stirpe del Male ENG Original art #30 for the opening sotry fo Dylan Dog Color Fest issue 12, 2014. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Excellent conditions. ITTavola origSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fabbi Fabio - "Il Carnevale", anni ‘20Fabbi Fabio - "Il Carnevale", anni ‘20 ITA tempera su cartoncino, 23 x 27 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Fabbi per la rivista La Sigaretta, edito da Nerbini durante gli anni &#See Sold Price
Sold2015Paperino bangENG Paperino bang IT Paperino bang Pubblica: P. e la gloria nazionale, di Scarpa; L’arca di Paperon-Noè, di Carpi; P. e la ventiquattresima ora, di Bottaro; P. e il duello alla pistola di Scarpa.See Sold Price
Sold2023Civitelli Fabio - "Tex - Delitto nel porto", 1995Civitelli Fabio - "Tex - Delitto nel porto", 1995 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 30 x 42 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Civitelli per "Delitto nel porto", edita su Tex n. 415 aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buci in un paese fantastico e altriBuci in un paese fantastico; Il grande duello di Buci; Il diario di Topolino. Nn. 53, 58, 60. Febbraio e giugno 1938, prime edizioni. Nuovi. Figurine ritagliate.See Sold Price
Sold2017ALBERGATI, Fabio (1538-1606) - Trattato del modo diALBERGATI, Fabio (1538-1606) - Trattato del modo di ridurre a pace l'inimicitie private. Rome: Francesco Zannetti, 1583. First edition of one of Albergati's better known works. Folio (318 x 215mm). EnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Canaletto u. Fabio Berardi Zwei altkolorierte Lagunen-Capricci von Fabio Berardi nach Canaletto.Venedig Canaletto u. Fabio Berardi Zwei altkolorierte Lagunen-Capricci von Fabio Berardi nach Canaletto. Superbe mole, io non vi curo, e passo. Lieto è il nocchier quando ritorna in porto. Je kolSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Abbondanti IL BREVIARIO DELLE GUERRE DE PAESIAntonio Abbondanti IL BREVIARIO DELLE GUERRE DE PAESI BASSI 1641 Antique Vellum Cologne Italy Colonia Breviary Wars Netherlands Anti-Spanish Revolt 1559 Dedication Monsignor Fabio Chigi Pope AlexanderSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "CurulePierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "Curule SN1" seat covered in galuchat. Paris 1927-1930 circa (cm 50x35x32.5) (defects) Provenance: William Bowman, Milano Bibliography for similar objectSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasionalPaul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasional table. France 1929 circa Stamped internally "0368-P.Follot." (cm 50x37.7x40) (minor defects and restorations) Provenance: William Bowman Milano ExhSee Sold Price
Sold2015Orecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoliOrecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoli diamanti rotondi a sostenerne uno ct.4,22 e un altro di ct.4,33, g.5,80 Accompagnato da due certificati gemmologici CISGEM Milano, del 22/06/2015 n.104See Sold Price
Sold2018A porcelain plaque decorated in polychrome enamels withA porcelain plaque decorated in polychrome enamels with the Daoist Immortals, decorated to the back, mounted in a tortoiseshell frame China, 19th century (30x34 cm.) IT Placca in porcellana a smalti pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diamante rotondo taglio a brillante ct. 5,79Diamante rotondo taglio a brillante ct. 5,79 Accompagnato da analisi gemmologica CISGEM diamond report n. 1796IAAB del 12/10/2015 Milano 5.79-kt round brilliant-cut diamond. Appended CISGEM diamond reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Vase with cylindrical body and cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena eYoichi Ohira (1946) Vase with cylindrical body and cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2003. Transparent light blue blown glass with cobalt blue vertical canes, hoSee Sold Price
Sold2016An oval burma ruby ct 6,44, and diamond white gold ringAn oval burma ruby ct 6,44, and diamond white gold ring Appended jewellery repot report n. 220662 by I.G.N and test report n. 86531 by SSEF Basilea stating that the ruby is of Burmese origin and showsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ron Arad (Tel Aviv 1951) Tavolo modello "Light Table".Ron Arad (Tel Aviv 1951) Tavolo modello "Light Table". Produzione One-Off Ltd. Londra, fine anni 80. Acciaio inossidabile lucidato a specchio e acciaio dolce (cm 74x218x106) (segni d'uso)Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2016Arredoluce Lampada a sospensione con paralume inArredoluce Lampada a sospensione con paralume in alluminio piegato, rivettato e laccato nero e bianco, diffusore in perspex fissato da coppiglie di ottone. Monza, anni 50 (h cm 30) (lievi difetti) RifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Cylindrical vase without collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini,Yoichi Ohira (1946) Cylindrical vase without collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2004. Brown opaque blown glass, with murrine inserts in crystal, green, red, black and blue glSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTRIB Fabio Cipolla (Italy,1852-1935) oil painting antiqueUS$575(7 bids)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts6 1/16" Hematite Axe. Peoria, IL. Broken and glued. Ex Bruce Miller.US$52(2 bids)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts3 7/8" Saddle Faced Bannerstone. Macoupin Co, IL. B.W. Stephens tag (B-267).US$510(2 bids)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts4 1/16" Hook Bannerstone. Brown County, IL. Has B.W. Stephens tag (B-246).US$500(1 bid)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts4 15/16" Quad. Massac County, IL. Ex Judge Stone. Bennett COA.US$115(3 bids)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts6 1/2" Thebes. Morgan County, IL. Ex Floyd Ritter and Dean Mesnard.US$355(3 bids)
5 days LeftSTAIRFabio de Sanctis and Ugo Sterpini 'Leonardo' Brass and Walnut Cabinet, Circa 1968US$5,000
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts3 15/16" Snyders. Heat treated Burlington. Shelby Co, IL. Rogers COA.US$690(3 bids)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts3" Bannerstone. Recoverd in 1961, Jersey Co, IL. Ex Billy Bush.US$54(3 bids)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts10 1/2" Morse Knife. Fayette County, IL. Ritter/Brockman Show COA.US$115(3 bids)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts4 1/4" Kaolin Thebes. Union Co, IL. Ex Guy Brothers, Tommy Beutell.US$92(2 bids)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts3 1/8" Beaver Lake. Payson Chert. Fulton County, IL. Granger COA.US$50(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftFreeman's | Hindman[AFRICAN AMERICANA - WORLD WAR I]. Colored Man is No Slacker. Chicago, IL: E.G. Renesch, 1918.US$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterRene Magritte, Les Travaux d'Alexandre (from the Il Surrealismo tra le due guerre portfolio)US$7,500
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts12" Woodland Celt. Madison County, IL. Ex Payne and Dr. Reed collections.US$210(3 bids)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts4 3/4" Archaic Thebes. Madison County, IL. Ex F.C. Miller. Davis and Bennett COAs.US$54(2 bids)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts8 1/4" Early Stemmed Point. Pike County, IL. Ex Jeff Bassett.US$315(2 bids)
1 day LeftRipley AuctionsGianni Cilfone, American / Italian (1908 - 1992), St. Michaels's Church, Galena, IL, 1977, oil onUS$100(1 bid)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts6 5/8" 3/4 Groove Raised Ridge Axe. St Claire County, IL. Meadows COA.US$50