Sold2018FABIO CIVITELLI - Ricordi, Yama? Ricordi?20a tavola, pubblicata a pag. 24 di “Tex” n. 673 Il Segno di Yama, novembre 2016. Matita e china su cartoncino, cm 30x42. Firmata.See Sold Price
Sold2018FABIO CIVITELLI - Il West secondo CivitelliOriginale di copertina per il volume edito da Little Nemo nel 2005. Acrilico su cartoncino, cm 29,5x41,5 (opera cm 24x34). Firmata e datata 2005.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fabio Civitelli - Dylan Dog - La stirpe del maleFabio Civitelli - Dylan Dog - La stirpe del male Original art #2 for the story published in Dylan Dog Color Fest n.12. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Excellent conditions. Fabio Civitelli - Dylan DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fabio Civitelli Tex al galoppoFabio Civitelli Tex al galoppo ENG Original illustration, pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Some scuff marks, white tempera traces bottom margin. Very good conditions. IT Illustrazione originale matitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fabio Civitelli Dylan Dog - La stirpe del MaleFabio Civitelli Dylan Dog - La stirpe del Male ENG Original art #30 for the opening sotry fo Dylan Dog Color Fest issue 12, 2014. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Excellent conditions. ITTavola origSee Sold Price
Sold2015FABIO CIVITELLI Tex - Il ritorno della Tigre NeraENG FABIO CIVITELLI Tex - Il ritorno della Tigre Nera Original 15th art for issue #443. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Signed, excellent conditions. IT FABIO CIVITELLI Tex - Il ritorno della TigreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Civitelli Fabio - "Tex - Delitto nel porto", 1995Civitelli Fabio - "Tex - Delitto nel porto", 1995 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 30 x 42 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Civitelli per "Delitto nel porto", edita su Tex n. 415 aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Terzi : Dentol, 1914 Ricordi Portfolio posterOriginal 1914 small lithograph poster on thick paper, printed by Ricordi & C, Milano, 1914. Size : 23 x 32 cm - 9 x 12,5 in; In very good condition, fantastic colors, very well inked, very minor stainSee Sold Price
Sold2019Laskoff Avanti 1914 Ricordi portfolio posterRicordi portfolio Original 1914 small lithograph poster on thick paper, printed by Ricordi & C, Milano, 1914 Size : +/- 23 x 32 cm - 9 x 12,5 in .Extremely scarce lithograph from the iconic PortfolioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Poster Gilles Villeneuve “L'aviatore”, ricordi e testimonianze, 28 Novembre 2012Poster Gilles Villeneuve “L'aviatore”, ricordi e testimonianze, 28 Novembre 2012 misure 40x60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015RICORDI ITALIAN BISQUE FIGURERICORDI, ITALIAN BISQUE FIGURE, H 8", W 10", D 8":Of a grandmother seated on a settee with dog; manufacturer's marks (see additional photo). For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Berenson Collection Nicky Mariano Arti Grafiche Ricordi 1964 DJ slipcaseThe Berenson Collection Preface by Nicky Mariano. Published Arti Grafiche Ricordi, Milano 1964. Burgundy red cloth cover, gilt title, Full color dust jacket and original slipcase. Approx. MeasurementsSee Sold Price
Sold2023925 Sterling Silver & Wood Box by Ricordi925 Sterling Silver & Wood Box by Ricordi. 2 1/4 x 9 1/8 x 7 3/8 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Die Boheme, G. Puccini , G. Ricordi & C.GIACOMO PUCCINI . Complimentary Shipping Worldwide. Private Antique and Mid-Century Swiss Music Partition Sheet and Scores Collection. Contact by mail for more info, please.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Marcus Aurelius Ricordi Book, Italiana vintage, possibly antique, miniature Italian language copy of Marco Aurelio Ricordi by Ada Maria Luzzalto. Leather bound. Condition consistent with age, use, and exposure. Wear to cover and pages, lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Tilche, Rea dining chairs, set of sixPaolo Tilche Rea dining chairs, set of six ArformItaly, 1956leather, enameled steel19.75 w x 18 d x 28 h in (50 x 46 x 71 cm) Literature: Paolo Tilche: Progretti e RicorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Ticci Tex - Là dove scende il fiumeENG Giovanni Ticci Tex - Là dove scende il fiume Pencil and ink on thin cardboard cm 34x25, signed. Original illustration published on page 143 of "Tex l'avventura e i ricordi di Ticci e Verger", LitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Verdi, Breve lettera di ringraziamento autografaVerdi Giuseppe, Breve lettera di ringraziamento autografa firmata inviata a Giulio Ricordi. Non datata, ma 10 ottobre 1891 da timbro postale su busta. Manoscritto a inchiostro nero su cartoncino. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leopoldo 'LAX' Melticovitz IMPERMEABILI MORETTI Color lithograph poster, framedLeopoldo 'LAX' Melticovitz (1868-1944) IMPERMEABILI MORETTI Color lithograph poster, laid on linen, printed by Officine G. Ricordi and C. Milano, framed. Sheet 55 1/4 x 38 1/4 inches: 1403 x 972 mm. FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leopoldo Metlicovitz, Italian (1868 - 1944)Leopoldo Metlicovitz, Italian (1868 - 1944) "Impermeabili Moretti" Lithograph Poster in Colors. Off. G. Ricordi Milano stamped in the plate. Officine G. Ricordi & C. Milano. Sight measures 53-3/4" x 3See Sold Price
Sold20231990 Formula 1 Ferrari Framed Italian PosterLot U446 - 1990 Formula 1 Ferrari Framed Italian Poster HIGHLIGHTS Original* Arti Grafiche Ricordi S.p.A. - Milano Printed in Italy Dimensions (in): 28x38.5 Location: Center Gallery *A designation ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021IMPERMEABILI MORETTI - VINTAGE POSTER by LaxDescription Poster, lithoed, on linen, Milano/IT around 1910, print: Officine G. Ricordi & C., lower left edge with material loss. As for all items we sold in our antique advertising auctions over theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Verdi, Breve lettera autografa firmataVerdi Giuseppe, Breve lettera autografa firmata inviata a Giulio Ricordi. Non datata (a matita è indicato da altra mano sulla busta '1888'). Manoscritto a inchiostro blu su cartoncino. Scritto il recSee Sold Price
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsLetters from Verdi’s Wife to Ricordi Mentioning “La Forza del Destino”US$600
6 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLAugusto Murer (Falcade 1922 - Padova 1985) Ricordi d'infanzia Tecnica mista su carta foderata su€200
May 30The Rug LifeJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) ORIGINAL GUGGENHEIM MUSEUM LITHOGRAPH, 31IN x 37.5IN (79cm x 95cm)US$700
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Fabio Cipolla (Italy,1852-1935) oil painting antiqueUS$100(5 bids)
May 25Aurora Antique Auction House LtdMing Dynasty "Daming Yongle year Shi" bronze gilt devil yama statueUS$500
4 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteFABIO BORBOTTONI oil on canvas Pair of paintings depicting figures from the Tuscan countryside€3,000
May 25Di Gregorio ArteFABIO BORBOTTONI oil on canvas Pair of paintings depicting figures from the Tuscan countryside€3,000