Sold2022LOCKER, Thomas (1937-2012). Untitled (Storm Clouds).LOCKER, Thomas (1937-2012). Untitled (Storm Clouds). 20th century. Oil on canvas. 16 x 16”. Chipping to image; craquelure. SIGNED at lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2019Thomas Locker (American, 1937-2012) StudyThomas Locker (American, 1937-2012) Study of the Sun and Clouds, Drawing the Rain oil on board signed Locker (lower left) Sight: 23 1/4 x 19 inches. Provenance: Accompanied by original receipt from MeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Thomas Locker [1937-2012] Oil/c Tree By PondThomas Locker [1937-2012] Oil/c Tree By Pond, Oil on canvas painting, Signed TL, framed. Well Listed American Artist. Size: 14 x 11 inches image, 19.5 x 16.5 inches outside frame. ASKart: Thomas LockeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Locker [1937-2012] Oil/c Tree By PondThomas Locker [1937-2012] Oil/c Tree By Pond, Oil on canvas painting, Signed TL, framed. Well Listed American Artist. Size: 14 x 11 inches image, 19.5 x 16.5 inches outside frame. ASKart: Thomas LockeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Thomas Locker [1937-2012] Oil/c Acadia DuskThomas Locker [1937-2012] Oil/c Acadia Dusk, oil on canvas painting, signed Locker, framed. Well Listed American Artist. Size: 11 x 19 inches image, 16.75 x 19.75 inches outside frame. ASKart: ThomasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Locker "Hazy Sunrise" Oil On CanvasIllinois artist, Thomas Locker (1937-2012) "Hazy Sunrise" Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Nice condition. Painting features morning sunlight haze through the trees. Sight measures 23" across 18" taSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Locker 1990; [5] Assorted Gouache IllustrationsThomas Locker 1990; [5] Assorted Gouache Illustrations paintings. Some are signed, all are framed. size: 7 x 9.25 matte, 16 x 18 outside of frame. ASKart: Thomas Locker (1937 - 2012) was active/livedSee Sold Price
Sold2021attributed Thomas Locker, Pastel, Interior Boy Learningattributed Thomas Locker, Pastel, Interior Boy Learning. Unsigned. size: 19.5 x 25.5 paper, 25.5 x 32 matte. ASKart: Thomas Locker (1937 - 2012) was active/lived in New York, Illinois. Thomas Locker iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Locker- Winter Hill LE Signed LithographThomas Locker (1937-2012), the masterful American artist behind this exquisite limited edition lithograph titled "Winter Hill," possessed an innate talent for capturing the ethereal beauty of nature.See Sold Price
Sold2022attributed Thomas Locker, Pastel, Interior Boy Learningattributed Thomas Locker, Pastel, Interior Boy Learning. Unsigned. size: 19.5 x 25.5 paper, 25.5 x 32 matte. ASKart: Thomas Locker (1937 - 2012) was active/lived in New York, Illinois. Thomas Locker iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Thomas Locker (American, 1937-2012) Oak and KensiThomas Locker (American, 1937-2012) Oak and Kensington Garden oil on board signed Locker (lower left) 24 x 19 3/4 inches. Accompanied by original certificate of authenticity from Merrill ChSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Locker (American 1937-2012) Oil on BoardThomas Locker (American 1937-2012)Misty Landscape Oil on BoardSigned lower right "Thomas Locker 12/2/62"22" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Locker (American 1937-2012) Oil on PanelThomas Locker (American 1937-2012)"The Three Kings" oil on panel painted wood framesight 19"x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022LOCKER, Thomas (1937-2012). Untitled (Tree at Dusk).LOCKER, Thomas (1937-2012). Untitled (Tree at Dusk). 20th century. Oil on canvas. 20 x 16”. Chipping to image; craquelure. SIGNED at lower right (obscured by craquelure). Over the course of a caSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thomas Locker. Wilderness Walk, oil(American, 1937-2012). 1965, oil on Masonite, signed and dated lr, 40 x 30 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS CORNELL (1937 - 2012) PENCIL DRAWINGPencil drawing signed and dedicated lower center. Cleveland Museum of Art label on verso. Dimensions: ( Frame) H 28" x W 24" (Sight) H 23' x W 17.25" Condition: Age toning, wavy in frame. Mat toned. FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thomas Locker (American, B. 1937) Three Works.Thomas Locker (American, B. 1937) Three Works. Three color lithographs titled 'Summer Storm', 'Contrapose I', and one other. Each pencil signed lower right and numbered 47/115, 28/300, and 153/300. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cornell. 21 Revolutionary Heads. 1964. Etchings.Cornell, Thomas Browne (American 1937 - 2012). 21 Revolutionary Heads. 1964. Developed for The Defense of Gracchus Babeuf Before the High Court of Vendome, 1964, published by The Gehenna Press (NorthaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joyce Treiman, Colored Crayon, Raphael Soyer(American, 1922-1991) signed in pencil and dated l.r. "For Raphael with affection, Joyce Treiman '79." Together with an etching of Michelangelo by Thomas Cornell (American, 1937-2012) signed in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Cornell Bronze Relief PlaqueThomas Cornell (American 1937-2012) Satyr, 1969, bronze relief plaque, signed lower left, titled, dated and numbered 16/300 to the obverse. Dimensions: 7 x 7.25 in. Condition: Some verdigris to edges,See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Cornell Soccer Players.(Maine, 1937-2012), oil on canvas, signed Cornell and dated 77 on back, framed, minor paint loss. Canvas 9 7/8 inches by 13 7/8. Frame 10.5 inches by 14.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cornell, Thomas., SHIRTLESS MALE Etching 1974Frame size: 15 3/4" X 16". Image size: 10 1/4" X 9 3/4". Original Drypoint Etching. Pencil Signed "Cornell". Edition 21/60., ::: Thomas Browne Cornell (March 1, 1937 Ð December 7, 2012), A contemporaSee Sold Price
Sold2016*LOCKER, THOMAS(Born 1937 American) Landscape with figures, framed oil on masonite panel, signed lower right, approximate image size 20" x 24", frame 27" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2021Contemporary O/b of tranquil lake near a hillsideContemporary oil on board depicting a rolling hillside beyond a tranquil lake, the sky with gathering clouds, apparently unsigned, 9.5"h x 13"w sight, overall dimensions including frame 17.5"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesThomas Kinkade (American, 1958-2012) Embellished Giclee on Canvas, "Montmartre", H 12" W 9"US$300
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersThomas Marie Madawaska Hemy (1852-1937) An Aran Funeral: Inishmaan (1912) Oil on canvas, 91 x€3,400
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersTHOMAS MORAN - Near Point Lobos, China Cove, Monterey Coast, California - Oil on canvasUS$30,000
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersLouis le Brocquy HRHA (1916-2012) The Táin - The Boy Cúchulainn Hurling, 1969 Aubusson Tapestry,€14,000