Sold2020Luis Gonzalez Palma (Guatemalan b.1957)DESCRIPTION: Photograph by Guatemalan artist Luis Gonzalez Palma. Features three photographs taken in sepia, backed by a copper toned gelatin foil material. Wonderful contrasts and shadows and expressSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Gonzalez Palma (Guatemalan, b. 1957), Cancion de Cuna (La Luna)Luis González Palma (Guatemalan, b. 1957), Canción de Cuna (La Luna)gelatin silver collage with applied oil paint (on two sheets mounted together), 1993, signed, titled, dated, and numbered to vSee Sold Price
Sold2019Luis González Palma, Portrait, together w/ a bookLuis González Palma (Guatemalan, b. 1957) Portrait, together with a book, Luis González Palma: Poems of Sorrow gelatin silver print, framed book signed on title page edition 92/100 8 7/8" x 8 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023LUIS GONZALEZ PALMA "Angel, 1989" PrintLuis González Palma is a prominent Guatemalan photographer and artist known for his distinctive and evocative photographic work. He was born on December 20, 1957, in Guatemala City, Guatemala. GonzSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUIS GONZALEZ PALMA "Angel, 1989" Print"Angel," created by Luis González Palma in 1989, is a photograph that reflects the distinctive style of this Guatemalan photographer. Luis González Palma is celebrated for his unique and evocatiSee Sold Price
Sold2020LUIS GONZALEZ PALMA - Angel, 1989Artist: Luis Gonzalez Palma Title: Angel, 1989 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, USA Dimensions: 7.5x7.3" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Luis González Palma (1957) is a postmodern GuatemalaSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUIS GONZALEZ PALMA COLOR ENHANCED PHOTOGRAPHLUIS GONZALEZ PALMA COLOR ENHANCED PHOTOGRAPH. SHOWN AT THE MUSEO D'MODERNE. FROM THE ESTATE OF JESUS BAUTISTA MOROLES. Height: 47 & 41 1/2 in. by Width: 47 & 41 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Luis Gonzalez Palma Signed Portrait PhotographThis piece measures 36" x 33 1/2" framed. Image Sight is 31 1/2" x 29". The artist is Luis Gonzalez Palma. It is a photogravure with French bitumen. It is called Silencio and is a limited edition numbSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luis Gonzalez Palma (Mexican, B. 1957) Arrancame elLuis Gonzalez Palma (Mexican, B. 1957) Arrancame el Miedo. Photograph, pencil signed lower right, titled, and numbered 29/40 32" x 32" Frame: 41" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2024Luis Gonzalez Palma - La Rosa, 1989LUIS GONZALEZ PALMA (B. 1957) La Rosa, 1989 Print 17 1/2" x 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021LUIS GONZALEZ PALMA - Angel, 1989Artist: LUIS GONZALEZ PALMA Title: Angel, 1989 Medium: Photo Litiho, 2000, USA Dimensions: 7.4x7.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Luis González Palma (1957)See Sold Price
Sold2024Luis Gonzales Palma (Guatemalan, b. 1957)Luis Gonzales Palma (Guatemalan, b. 1957), "La Loteria I: Angel", 1989, toned and hand-painted gelatin silver print, pencil-signed and inscribed en verso, 19 7/8 in. x 19 7/8 in., framed, overall 28 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Palma, Luis González 2 Offsets. Spätere Abzüge nach den Photographien von 1998. JeModern Photography Palma, Luis González 2 Offsets. Spätere Abzüge nach den Photographien von 1998. Je s/w und auf Velin. Blattmaße von 26,2 x 20,3 cm bis 28,2 x 19,5 cm. - Ecken puSee Sold Price
Sold2024Luis Gonzalez 21C. Lacquered Wood Peach SculptureLuis Gonzalez ( Columbian, 21st century ). Oversized life like representation of a lucky peach fruit. handcrafted and sculpted of wood with a painted lacquered finish. Signed ~ artist signed on the unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rafael Gonzalez (Guatemala,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Rafael Y Antonio Gonzalez (Guatemalan, 20 century) NAME: Mercado de Santiago, Atitlan, Guatemala (titled lower right) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV liSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Autographed Baseballs With COA'sIncludes Luis Gonzalez authenticated by Steiner Sports Memorabilia, Matt Williams authenticated by Treat Entertainment, and Ralph Kiner authenticated by SportsCards Plus. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, plSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of (4) Madlock, Delgado,Gonzalez, JoynerLot of (4) Official League Baseballs signed by MLB Sluggers: Bill Madlock (1951-), Carlos Delgado (1972-), Luis Gonzalez (1967-) and Wally Joyner (1962-). This quartet amassed over 8,000 career big leSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 8 McFarlane MLB Sports Figures - Series 6Lot of 8 McFarlane MLB Sports Figures - Series 6. Includes Jorge Posada, Kazuhisa Ishii, Luis Gonzalez, Mike Sweeney, Roger Clemens - Retro, Jim Edmonds, Sammy Sosa, and Jim Thome. Some discolorationSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mexican Mata Ortiz Polychrome Jar by L. GonzalezMexican Mata Ortiz Polychrome Jar by Luis Gonzalez, measures 7'' x 7'' and is signed by the artist, beautiful eyedazzler designsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luis Gonzales Palma, La Loteria ILuis Gonzales Palma(Guatemala, b. 1957)La Loteria Igelatin silver printone print from portfolio of nine19 x 19 in. (48.26 x 48.26 cm.), Frame: 28 x 28 x 1 in. (71.12 x 71.12 x 2.54 cm.) Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold20161920s Guatemalan Torito con Cascabel MaskGuatemala, ca. 1920 CE. Wonderful painted wooden dance mask in the form of a bull. Brightly colored in shades of green, brown, yellow and black, tongue curled under its nostrils, short pointed horns tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luis Gonzales Palma: La Rosa, 1989Artist: Luis Gonzales Palma Title: La Rosa, 1989 Date Printed: Printed in Italy in 2001 for a photography festival. Photographer name printed on the lower white mounting Medium: Photolithograph, highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Praxis et brevis declaratio, 1634de la Palma, Luis. PRAXIS ET BREVIS DECLARATIO VIAE SPIRITUALIS. Antwerp: Plantiniana Balthasaris Moreti, 1634. 5.75" x 4". 311, [9] pp., wirht printer's device at rear, final leaf a blank. Bound in eSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Mexican Mata Ortiz Polychrome Jars, All Signed3 Mexican Mata Ortiz Polychrome Jars, All Signed, Daniel Gonzalez, Luis Ortiz, and Lorena Gonzalez Rios, largest measures 9''H x 5.5''DSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLuis González Palma (Guatemalan, b. 1957) Casco II, 1994US$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sLUIS GONZALEZ PALMA (Guatemala, 1957-), "Jaula de Ternura (Cage of Tenderness)", 1993., Hand-paintedUS$250(1 bid)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsLuis Gonzalez Signed Framed Jersey Arizona Diamondbacks Beckett AuthenticUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsLuis Gonzalez Signed Arizona Diamondbacks 2003 Upper Deck 40 Man Baseball Card Beckett AutographedUS$84
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsluis gonzalez signed houston astros 1992 upper deck baseball card beckett BAS slabbed autographedUS$105
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSArtillery. CAPOBIANCO. Corona e Palma Militare di Artiglieria.€1,600
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSRed Morocco binding with coat of arm of King Charles III of Spain. BROCHERO. Patente di nobiltà€3,000
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGastronomy/Dietetics. NUNEZ. Ludouici Nonni Diaeteticon siue De re cibaria.€1,000
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso "Dos Escultores con dos Modelos Delante de Una Escultura" (1933)US$600(3 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsJIMENEZ, Luis (American, 1940 - 2006). Abuela. 1997. Lithog...US$650(3 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsJIMENEZ, Luis (American, 1940 - 2006). Self-Portrait. 1996....US$650(3 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsRendezvous" by Susan Diehl (b.1957) - Oil on Board - French - The meeting or The gatheringUS$100(1 bid)