Sold202119 C Italian Gouache Mt Etna Volcano from Taormina19 Century Italian Gouache on Board; Mt Etna Volcano from Taormina, Sicily; matted and framed in probably original 19 Century American gold leaf on hard wood frame. Height of art 16 3/4 inches (42.5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19C American pastel painting signedARTIST: - (American, 19 century) NAME: Woman with Cat MEDIUM: pastel on paper CONDITION: Some age toning. Some foxing. Framed under glass. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 19 x 25 inches / 48 x 63 cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19C American pastel paintingARTIST: - (American, 19 century) NAME: Portrait of Woman MEDIUM: pastel on paper CONDITION: Some foxing. Framed under glass. Frame is in poor condition. SIGHT SIZE: 22 x 18 inches / 55 x 45 cm FRAME SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19C American oil paintingARTIST: - (American, 19 century) TITLE: Village Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. Framed under the glass. ART SIZE: 6 x 11 inches / 15 x 27 cm FRAME SIZE: 11 x 17 inches / 27 x 43 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Early Glass Chestnut Bottlesprobably American, 18th century, each of teardrop form with tapered neck, olive and dark green glass, 8-1/4 in. to 8-3/4 in. Provenance: Estate of Dr. J. Francis and Laquita Amos, Rocky Mount, VirginiSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLASSICAL STERLING & GLASS TWO HANDLED VASETwo handled vase made of sterling silver with Greek goddess Melpomene and Erato and cut glass insert. No hallmarks but tests as sterling silver, probably American 19th Century. Dimensions: H 7.75: x WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Hardwood Corinthian Capital Center Table20th Century, Probably Central American, Circular Glass Top With Acanthus Leaves And Scrolls Overall, Height 28.75, Diameter 60 Inches , Non Structural Shrinkage Fissure At Join Of Standard And ScrollSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Carved Oak Step Back Cabinetprobably American, 19th century, two case form, upper section with two large glazed doors, lower section with paneled doors and shelved interior, paneled case sides, pine secondary, glass pulls, 102 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021G W Foster Jr (US,19C) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: G W Foster Jr (American, late 19 century) NAME: Western Scene YEAR: 1898 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Heavy foxing. Age toning. Framed under glass. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2024A HOLLYWOOD REGENCY STYLE BRASS, LUCITE, AND GLASS TOP DINING TABLE, AFTER DESIGNS BY CHARLES HOLLISA HOLLYWOOD REGENCY STYLE BRASS, LUCITE, AND GLASS TOP DINING TABLE, AFTER DESIGNS BY CHARLES HOLLIS JONES, PROBABLY AMERICAN, LATE 20TH CENTURY, a canted cornered, beveled edge smokey glass top restsSee Sold Price
Sold2023TRAMP ART SHRINEProbably American, early 20th century, mixed woods. Of large size, with glass on three sides, topped by crosses, and with an interior platform for display. Retains its original finish displaying an exSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Sharp (US,19/20C) watercolor paintingARTIST: John Sharp (American,19/20 centuries) TITLE: Country Landscape with Sheep MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Minor age toning. Framed under glass. ART SIZE: 13 x 22 inches / 33 x 55 cm FRASee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ARTS AND CRAFTS STYLE STAINED GLASS THREE-LIGHTAN ARTS AND CRAFTS STYLE STAINED GLASS THREE-LIGHT BRONZE LAMP, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY, PROBABLY AMERICAN, the ball finial over a pierced top, above a milky white, brown and green glass decorated shaSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE 19 TH CENTURY LEADED GLASS WINDOW.This large leaded glass window dates back probably to the late 19th or early 20th century. Ornamentation included an elaborate center shield with filigree work. The glass of various colors with prettySee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE SCRAMBLED MILLEFIORI PAPERWEIGHTANTIQUE SCRAMBLED MILLEFIORI PAPERWEIGHT, with scattered millefiori canes and filigree twists, factory-polished pontil mark. Probably American, possibly New England Glass Co. 19th century. 2 1/4" D.ExSee Sold Price
Sold2022SILK NEEDLEWORK OF HECTOR AND ANDROMACHE.Probably American, early 19th century, silk and watercolor on silk. Hector leaving his family at the siege of Troy. Good colors. Tears in sky area, cracked glass. Framed, 16.25"h. 14.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024(4 Pc) MMA Uranium Glass Dolphin CandlesticksDESCRIPTION: Four pairs of vaseline or uranium glass candlesticks, each featuring a dolphin and each marked with "MMA" at underside. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Probably American DIMENSIONS: H: 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Art Nouveau Glass Perfumes andan Iridescent Vessel all probably Steuben, American, early 20th century, Rosaline and Alabaster bulbous form with green stopper, 4-1/4 in.; blue iridescent footed pear shape with teardrop stopper, 7 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN ART DECO "CABBAGE ROSE" STAINED GLASS THREE-LIGHT DESK LAMP, PROBABLY AMERICAN, FIRST HALF 20THAN ART DECO "CABBAGE ROSE" STAINED GLASS THREE-LIGHT DESK LAMP, PROBABLY AMERICAN, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY, a bronze finial affixes a bronze finished vent upholding a shade with apple green jade colorSee Sold Price
Sold2018RARE AMERICAN 18TH CENTURY OVERSIZED FLIP GLASS7 ¾”h., Aquamarine, window glass, copper wheel engraved depicting ferns & handled basket, pontil scar; probably The American Flint Glass Company, Manheim, Pa, c. 1770-74, perfect condition. This isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Satinwood Sarcophagus Form Eagle Inlaid Double Compartment Tea Caddy, 19th CenturySatinwood Sarcophagus Form Eagle Inlaid Double Compartment Tea Caddy, 19th Century, most probably American, raised on brass ball feet, replaced glass mixing jar Height 7 in. Width 11.75 in. Depth 6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Black Wood Forest/Style Carved Wood Bears20th century, most probably American, each depicted on four legs, carved or glass eyes, one painted with blanket engraved "Albert W. Cook/Lt./Inf", largest 8-1/2 x 13-1/2 x 5-1/2 in. Provenance: EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theodore B. Starr Glass Lay Down Perfume BottleAmerican, probably late 19th century, amethyst cut to clear perfume bottle, engraved silver hinged cap and mounts marked "Theodore B. Starr Sterling 18", glass stopper, 4 in. - Provenance: CollectionSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsNew Haven Clock Co. "Thoreau" Patinated Metal Regulator Clock 19th CUS$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyS.C. Spring Bristol CT Triple Decker Shelf ClockUS$50
Oct 26Premier Auction Galleries19th C. Victorian Cranberry Art Glass 4 Horn Flower EpergneUS$50(1 bid)