Sold2017A RARE ICON SHOWING ST. DIMITRIY OF ROSTOV Russian,A RARE ICON SHOWING ST. DIMITRIY OF ROSTOV Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 31.3 x 26.8 cm. SELTENE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN DIMITSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING ST. CHARALAMBOS Russian, 17th centuryAN ICON SHOWING ST. CHARALAMBOS Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Losses, the background stripped to gesso. 30.3 x 24.7 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN CHARALAMPOS Russland,See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING ST. HARALAMPIOS Greek, 18th centuryAN ICON SHOWING ST. HARALAMPIOS Greek, 18th century Tempera on wood, carved and gilded. Executed on a gold ground. Minimal vertical cracks restored. 52.5 x 31.8 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN CHARALAMPOSSee Sold Price
Sold2017A RARE ICON SHOWING CHRIST IN PRISON Russian, 18thA RARE ICON SHOWING CHRIST IN PRISON Russian, 18th century Tempera on gesso ground on wood panel. The borders minimally chipped, minimally restored. 31 x 26.1 cm. SELTENE IKONE MIT DER DARSTELLUNG DESSee Sold Price
Sold2021Große Ikone (Russland, 18. Jh.)Synaxis (liturgische Versammlung) des Erzengels Michael, das Mandylion tragend, mit den Heiligen Florus und Laurus, Modestus und Blasius; im unteren Bereich Pferdeherde. Eitempera/Holztafel (AltersspuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''die Heilerin''Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''die Heilerin'' Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit einem Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Im rechten Bildfeld ganzfigurige Darstellung der GotteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter Helferin bei derA rare icon showing the Mother of God Assistant of Birth. Russia, 19th century. Tempera on gesso on wood panel. Lower border with cyrillic description (The help in Birth Most Holy Mother of God). DamaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hl. Johannes der Vorläufer Russisch, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh.,Hl. Johannes der Vorläufer Russisch, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh., Altgläubigenatelier. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im vertieften Mittelfeld auf Goldgrund Halbfigur des Heiligen mit Fellgewand und FlügSee Sold Price
Sold2016Athanasius der GroßeAthanasius der Große Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. Laubholzbrett mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. Sehr feine Darstellung des Heiligen mit SegensgestusSee Sold Price
Sold2017A VITA ICON OF ST. GEORGE 2nd half 20th century TemperaA VITA ICON OF ST. GEORGE 2nd half 20th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Against a gold background. The border with foliate design. 37.4 x 32.8 cm. GROSSE VITA-IKONE DES HEILIGEN GEORGS DEMSee Sold Price
Sold2017A RARE ICON SHOWING THE GRUSINSKAYA MOTHER OF GODA RARE ICON SHOWING THE GRUSINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Ukrainian, 2nd half 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed in bright colours. 34.9 x 28.8 cm. SELTENE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'GRUZINSKAJA' UkraiSee Sold Price
Sold2018A VITA ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 18thA VITA ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The background stripped to gesso, minimally restored. 35.4 x 29.8 cm. VITA-IKONE DES HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA RusslanSee Sold Price
Sold2016A VITA ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH BASMA Russian,A VITA ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH BASMA Russian, 17th/19th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Overlaid with a brass basma. Wearings. 30 x 26 cm. VITA-IKONE DES HEILIGEN NIKOLAUSSee Sold Price
Sold2016A VITA ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 17thA VITA ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Losses to the lower border, wearings. 31 x 25.8 cm. VITA-IKONE DES HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA RusslSee Sold Price
Sold2017A RARE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD Ukrainian, 2ndA RARE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD Ukrainian, 2nd half 19th century Oil on wood panel. The haloes gilded. 35.4 x 29.1 cm. SELTENE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER Ukraine, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Laubholz-EinSee Sold Price
Sold2017A RARE CARVED ICON SHOWING ST. PARASKEVE Russian, 18thA RARE CARVED ICON SHOWING ST. PARASKEVE Russian, 18th century Oil on wood panel. The saint and the scrolling foliage on the borders carved. Minimal losses. 31.5 x 27.4 cm. SELTENE SCHNITZ-IKONE MIT DSee Sold Price
Sold2022KlosterarbeitHolz, Papier, Seide. Zentrales Bildnis des Heiligen Petrus mit einem Putten, ihm ein Schlüsselbund gebend. Flächendeckende, gestickte Darstellungen von symmetrisch angeordnetem BSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene und große Ikone mit der GottesmutterSeltene und große Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''Lebenspendende Quelle'' Russland, um 1800 Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die in einer vergoldeten Brunnenschale sitzendSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seltene Ikone - Erzengel Raphael mit dem jungen TobiasSeltene Ikone - Erzengel Raphael mit dem jungen Tobias Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Holztafel mit einem Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. Raphael begleitet Tobias amSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leitz VIUNA Universal FinderSehr seltene Ausführung des Torpedosuchers mit Bildrahmen für die drei Brennweiten 3,5; 5 und 7,3 cm, mit Parallaxenausgleich. In dunkelroter Originalschachtel. Literatur: Kazuo Nakagawa, "LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Große Snuffbottle - China, 20. Jh., gedrückter gebauchter Korpus aus massivem Glas,Große Snuffbottle - China, 20. Jh., gedrückter gebauchter Korpus aus massivem Glas, beidseitige Innenwandmalerei mit Heiligen des buddhistischen und daoistischen Pantheons, kuppelartiger SteSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG MIT SILBER-BASMA Russland,IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG MIT SILBER-BASMA Russland, Jaroslawl, 1809 (Basma) Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Getriebenes Silberbasma. 37,3 x 31 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, BeschaumeisterzeichSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leitz Cine Universal Finder KINSU*Seltene Variante des VIDOM Universalsuchers - mit Masken für Brennweiten 1,5 - 2 - 2,5 - 3,5 - 5 - 7,5 - 10 und 15 cm zur Verwendung mit Kinokameras. Mit der typischen großen Okularmuschel. AusführSee Sold Price
Sold2017HEILIGER ROCHUS Wohl deutsch, 18. Jh. Holz,HEILIGER ROCHUS Wohl deutsch, 18. Jh. Holz, vollplastisch geschnitzt. H. 88 cm. Über einem ovalförmigen Sockel ganzfigurige Darstellung des Heiligen Rochus im Pilgergewand mit einem Stab (verloren).See Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Transylvanian reverse glass paintings of Saint Nicholas and the Crucifixion, Nicula, late 19th€100
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHIkone des Christus Pantokrator mit exquisitem Silberoklad mit Cloisonné-Emaildekor.€1,100(1 bid)
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian icons with oklad - St. Nicholas of Myra and St. George and the dragon, 20th century€120
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian enamelled bronze icons showing "Do not weep for me, Mother" and Saint Nicholas€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian bronze icon, appliqué, two triptychs and a crucifix, 18th/19th century€160
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA hunting cutlass, collector's replica in the style of the 17th century€760
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian bronze icons - Tetraptych and Extended Deisis, 18th/19th century€240
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDarboven, Hanne 366 Offsetlithographien in: Welttheater. 1979. Je auf glattem Velin. Blattmaße€1,800
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKosvanec, Vlastimil Zwei junge Frauen im Park. 1920. Öl auf Leinwand. 70 x 88,5 cm. Signiert.€2,400
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA bronze stone head protome, the setting for a whetstone, Luristan, circa 1000 B.C.€600