Sold2017Work on paper, Mihail ChemiakinMihail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943), "Yellow Angel," 1981, colored pencil on paper, signed and dated lower right, inscribed in cyrillics upper right, titled verso, sheet: 8.75"h x 12"w, overall (withSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE MIHAIL CHEMIAKIN UNFRAMED LITHOGRAPHSThreeMihail (Mikhail) Chemiakin (Russian Federation / American b. 1943), lithographs comprising 'Circles', 'Angel with Mask,' and 'Mask with Still Life' all depicting bright colored abstract figures aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Simon GAON: Beach Scene - PaintingSimon Gaon (American, b. 1943) Abstract Expressionist painting, circa 2016, of a beach scene, possibly Long Island, New York, unframed, signed lower right, dated and inscribed verso. [12" x 12"]. HeavSee Sold Price
Sold2016JIRI SUHAJEK (b. 1943), MOSERAngel vase, Czech Republic, des. 2005; Blown, cut, laminated, and polished glass; Decal label, etched Suhajek Moser 22/300; 12" x 11 1/2" x 4 1/2"; Provenance: The Adriana Williams CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROOM, Winston (b.1943) Forrest Gump. Garden City:GROOM, Winston (b.1943) Forrest Gump. Garden City: Doubleday & Company, 1986. 8vo. Publisher's cloth-backed boards (some scant spotting to edges and endpapers); original printed dust-jacket (some minoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Plante - Lent 1987Paul Plante Am. 1943–2016 Lent 1987 Signed "Paul A. Plante" b.r; titled and dated as above l.l. 15 oil pastels (6 x 6 in. each), single frame 6 x 6 in. 15.2 x 15.2 cm The collection ofFather Paul PlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Multiple Artist Artwork AssortmentMultiple Artist Artwork Assortment (5) items including Martin La Borde (American, b.1943) 'Red Mood Took A Shining To Bodo', oil on canvas, 2016, signed and dated lower right, signed, dated and titledSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBINSON, Marilynne GILEAD Signed First EditionROBINSON, Marilynne (b. 1943). Gilead. New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2004.8vo. Original cloth-backed boards; publisher's dust jacket. FIRST EDITION, FIRST ISSUE. SIGNED BY ROBINSON. Gilead, RobSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max (b. 1937) German AmericanANGEL WITH HEART, 2016, color screenprint, signed and numbered HC (hors commerce) 3/100 in pencil, artist’s blind stamp lower left, artist’s blind stamp lower left, image 12 ¼ x 9 See Sold Price
Sold2019The Flying TigersThe Flying Tigers The Story of the American Volunteer Group in China. With wonderful illustrated dust jacket. Author: Russell Whelan IllustratiSee Sold Price
Sold2023B. M. Bowers Western Novels/Dust Jackets.BOWERS, B. M. [BERTHA MUZZY SINCLAIR COWAN]. A collection of five volumes, 1920s-1940s: 1.) Lonesome Land, Triangle,1943. 2.) Pirate of the Range, Triangle, 1942. 3.) Rodeo, Triangle, 1943. 4.) The AdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Stankard (American, b. 1943) Morning GloryPaul Stankard (American, b. 1943) Morning Glory Orb with Damselfly and Honeybees Glass 5 inches (12.7 cm) Cane inscribed P. Stankard to interior PROVENANCE: Habatat Galleries. HID03101062020 © 20See Sold Price
8 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "Monkey Presenting a Small Book of Hours," 2000US$3,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftLeland LittleAmado Maurilio Pena, Jr. (American, b. 1943), Mestizo Series: Una ReunionUS$50
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersBrian Ballard RUA (b.1943) Dark Bridge (1992) Oil on board, 15 x 20cm (7¾ x 6'') Signed and dated€340
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersBrian Ballard RUA (b.1943) Woman Reading (Susan) Oil on canvas, 51 x 41cm (20 x 16'') Signed and€700
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersBrian Ballard RUA (b.1943) Bog Cotton in Jug (1987) Oil on board, 20 x 15cm (7¾ x 6'') Signed and€340