Sold2018Sektglas mit dem Monogramm von Nikolaus II.Sektglas mit dem Monogramm von Nikolaus II. Dekoriert in tiefer Schnittausführung mit dem Monogramm von Zar Nikolaus II und dem Russischen Wappenadler, gerahmt von Netzmuster und floralen Ornamenten.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pokal mit dem Monogramm König Friedrich II. von PreußenFarbloses Glas. Teilw. geblänkter Mattschnittdekor. Auf dem Scheibenfuß ein Blattfries mit stilisierten Blütenstängeln, der Balusterschaft mit eingestocheneSee Sold Price
Sold2015MünzketteMünzkette Russland, um 1900 Silber. Mittig drei mit Farbsteinen besetzte Kreuze flankiert von 12 Rubelmünzen mit dem Porträt Nikolaus II. von 1897-1899. Anhänger mit Glöckchen. L. 45 cm, 541 g ASee Sold Price
Sold2022A King Haakon VII Freedom Cross, circa 1945A King Haakon VII Freedom Cross, circa 1945 Silbernes, vergoldetes Malteserkreuz (berieben), weiß emailliert (Fehlstelle), im Zentrum ein rot emailliertes Medaillon mit dem Monogramm von KönSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Pokale mit dem Monogramm König Friedrich II.Farbloses Glas. Scheibenfuß mit umgeschlagenem Rand, keulenförmiger Schaft, konische Kuppa. Mattgeschnittener Dekor aus ligierten Monogramm "FR" (Fridericus Rex) mit preuÃ&#See Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, Gerasim Alekseevitch Mitrofanov, 1908-1917 (oklad) Tempera on wood pSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Andrey Ignatiev, 1867 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a richly chasedSee Sold Price
Sold2018FEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAA FINE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The facial features finely executed in great details. The priestly phelonion, in this case decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT RIZA Russian, 17th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Fedor Andreev, circa 1820 (riza) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Overlaid with aSee Sold Price
Sold2018SILBER-OKLAD EINER IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VONA SILVER OKLAD FOR AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, Moscow, Ivan Ivanovitch Ovchinnikov, 1873 Silver, chased and embossed. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and masteSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 16th century (vrzeka) Inset into a panel with double kovcheg. The saint is portrayes half-length. His omophor is decorated with crosses. The facial featurSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background and halo made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally restored. 31 x 26.5 cm. IKSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, circa 1900 Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The stylised decoration emulating contemSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 17th century with later overpaintings Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. Large areas of overpaintings. 31 x 26.8 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILISee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Wearings. 33.3 x 26.8 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA RuSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE BRASS ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRAA LARGE BRASS ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century Cast in relief. Demages. 26,2 cm high. GROSSE BRONZEIKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiertSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Balkan, 19thAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Balkan, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minimal losses, minimally restored. 36.8 x 29.3 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRASee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, late 18thAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, late 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Worn, the garments restored. 35.6 x 31.2 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRASee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, late 19thAN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. Two selected saints on the border. Vertical crack restored. 26.6 x 22.2 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA RusslSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Vertical crack restored. 35.5 x 30.5 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Zentralrussland, 19. JhSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Restored. 29.6 x 25.5 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 2nd half 19thAN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Losses restored. 31.2 x 26.4 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Aus zweiSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Greek, 18thA SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Greek, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed with gold halo. Restored. 23.5 x 17.5 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA GriSee Sold Price
Sold2018A SMALL ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Greek, 19thA SMALL ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Partially gilded. Minimally worn. 25.5 x 20.5 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Griechenland, 19. Jh. EinzSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian icons with oklad - St. Nicholas of Myra and St. George and the dragon, 20th century€120
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian enamelled bronze icons showing "Do not weep for me, Mother" and Saint Nicholas€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHEight Saharan hand axes, paleolithic, Acheulean, approx. 500000 - 100000 B.C.€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTen Saharan hand axes, paleolithic, Acheulean, approx. 500000 - 100000 B.C.€340
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHEight Saharan hand axes, paleolithic, Acheulean, approx. 500000 - 100000 B.C.€340
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBrown, James 4 Farblithographien aus: Salt Roma. 1990. Je auf CMFabriano Roma-Bütten (m. Wz.).€800
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHUhlmann, Hans Erregt. 1964. Lithographie auf BFK Rives-Velin (mit WZ). 47 x 60,7 cm (50,4 x 65,2€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAltenbourg, Gerhard Von Erinnerung zu Erinnerung, ach Servilia. 1967. Lithographie in Gelb und€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVasarely, Victor Turkiz (négatif). 1967. Multiple aus farbig bemaltem Holz. 38 x 36 cm (38 x 36€2,400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVasarely, Victor Granat (négatif). 1967. Multiple mit Relief und Ausstanzungen aus farbig€2,400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGötz, Karl Otto Giverny II. 1989. Farblithographie auf BFK Rives-Velin (mit Wz.). 64 x 74 cm€500