Sold2024BRUNO DEL FAVERO (1910-1995) OIL ON BOARDRURAL SCENE WITH DEER AND HOUSES ASIDE OF WATER WITH SAILBOATS. SGND. ON BACK. SIGHT VIEW 24" X 32". PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully bSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRUNO DEL FAVERO (1910-1995) OIL ON MASONITEINTERIOR ROOM SCENE WITH THREE PORTRAITS ON WALL. SGND. ON BACK. SIGHT VIEW 24" X 32". PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bruno Del Favero. Houses Between Lakes.Bruno Del Favero. Houses Between Lakes. 1984. Signed and dated. Oil on Masonite. Excellent condition. Size with artist-made frame is 48" w x 32" h. Est. $800-1,200. Buyer is responsible for shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bruno Del Favero. Peninsula And The Waterfall.Bruno Del Favero (1910-1995). Peninsula And The Waterfall. Signed on back. Oil on board. Excellent condition. 48" w x 24"h. Del Favero's work are in the collection of the Philadelphia Museum of Art.EsSee Sold Price
Sold2019BRUNO DEL FAVERO (1910 - 1995) OIL / PANELPrimitive oil on panel signed verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 24" x W 35.5" Condition: Frame with rubbing. Surface with stray marks.See Sold Price
Sold2019BRUNO DEL FAVERO (1910 - 1995) OIL / CANVASPrimitive oil on canvas signed lower center. Dimensions: (Frame) H 26.25" x W 39.5" Condition: Rubbing to frame. Stray marks on surface.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bruno Del Favero. Steamboat with Rural Farm Scene.Bruno Del Favero. Steamboat with Rural Farm Scene. c. 1980's. Signed. Oil on Masonite. Minor paint flake upper right, otherwise great condition. Size with frame is 33" w x 25" h. Provenance: Cavin MorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bruno Del Favero. House With Riders Approaching on Horseback.Bruno Del Favero. House With Riders Approaching on Horseback. c. 1980's. Signed. Oil on Masonite. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 48" w x 24" h. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $350See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Paintings: Bruno Del Favero (1910-1995) and BillTwo Paintings: 1) Bruno Del Favero (1910-1995) "Deer and Dogs on River", painting on masonite, signed. Framed. Size: 30.5'' x 37.5'', 77 x 95 cm (board); 32.5'' x 39.5'', 83 x 100 cm (frame); 2) BillSee Sold Price
Sold2016BRUNO DEL FAVERO (US/ITALY 1910-1995), OIL ON BOARD,BRUNO DEL FAVERO (US/ITALY 1910-1995), OIL ON BOARD, SAILBOATS AT DOCK, SIGNED LL AND VERSO. 22 X 30 1/4"; FRAMED 22 1/2 X 32 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Wayland Baum Canada GooseWayland Baum Canada GooseWayland Baum (1904-207), Wanchese, North Carolina. Captain Wayland Baum was an iconic waterman and his decoys are highly sought after. This swimming goose is one of the finestSee Sold Price
Sold2023MINIATURE SWIMMING SNOW GOOSE, B. WHITEOUTSTANDING MINIATURE SNOW GOOSE by Bob White, Tullytown, PA. Excellent original paint and structural condition. One-of-a-kind swimmer with very subtle painted feather work to back, wings, tail and brSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gallé, Nancy Vaso di forma cilindrica strombata versoGallé, Nancy Vaso di forma cilindrica strombata verso la base in vetro a cammeo inciso all'acido con decori floreali nei toni del bruno/arancione su fondo lattescente. Inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 48). FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gallé, Nancy Piccolo vasetto in vetro a cammeo incisoGallé, Nancy Piccolo vasetto in vetro a cammeo inciso all'acido con decori raffiguranti lo stagno nei toni del bruno e del verde trasparente. Inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 13). Firmato a cammeo "Gallé" ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Canada Goose by the Ward BrothersWard Brothers Swimming Canada Goose Ward Brothers, Lemuel (1895-1984) and Stephen (1895-1976), Crisfield, MD A 25 ¾ inch decoy with glass eyes and superb carved bill detail, signed (later) “See Sold Price
Sold2017Gallé, Nancy Vaso bulbiforme in vetro lattescente aGallé, Nancy Vaso bulbiforme in vetro lattescente a cammeo inciso all'acido nei toni del giallo, bruno, rosso e rosa, decorato a foglie di vite e grappoli d'uva. Inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 76). FirmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gallé, Nancy Vaso con corpo affusolato in vetro aGallé, Nancy Vaso con corpo affusolato in vetro a cammeo inciso all'acido nei toni del blu, bruno, verde e celeste su fondo rosa opalescente decorato a fiori. Inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 43) A cameo glaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola napoletana dell'inizio del XVII secolo Tiresia appare a Ulissepenna, inchiostro bruno e acquerello grigio su carta, W. 350 - H. 340 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bruno MunariTre lampade a sospensione mod. Bali Ottone, alluminio laccato, materiale plastico. Prod. Danese, 1958 h variabile, cm 30x30 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento doSee Sold Price
Sold2023Napoli Bruno - "Valhalla ", 1986Napoli Bruno - "Valhalla ", 1986 ITA tempera su cartone, 73 x 46 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Napoli per la locandina ufficiale del film "Valhalla", lungometraggio animato prodSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO GECCHELIN Pair of Bruge armchairs for Brusnelli.Pair of Bruge armchairs for Brusnelli. 1961. Chromed metal and leather. Cm 95,00 x 80,00 x 110,00. Literature:G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, Allemandi, 2003, p. 224See Sold Price
Sold2017Artista nord-europeo del secolo XVI "Madonna conArtista nord-europeo del secolo XVI "Madonna con bambino ed angeli" penna ed inchiostro bruno acquarellato in bruno su carta vergellata rialzato in biacca (mm 233x190) in cornice 16th-centruy northernSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bruno GamboneQuattro bottiglie_x000D_ Terracotta smaltata._x000D_ Firenze, anni '70_x000D_ Firma sotto la base: Gambone Italy._x000D_ Etichetta adesiva del rivenditore "The Seahorse Ceramiche Positano"._x000D_ cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola Italiana del XVI secolo LOTTO DI 2 DISEGNI StudiScuola Italiana del XVI secolo LOTTO DI 2 DISEGNI Studi di leone. Penna e inchiostro bruno. mm 123x161. 115x106. (2)See Sold Price
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSigned Letter. Lettera firmata C.C. Harper a Mr. Lepely, Avocat a Nantua.€250
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAgreement between Portugal and Germany for possessions in Africa. BILLOT. Mr. Billot, Ministre de€200
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGUIZOT. Lettera autografa firmata a “Mr Louis - Victor Flamand-Gretry”.€250
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSRebellion in Portugal Mozambique. Mr. Billot, Ministre de la Republique Francaise a Lisbonne a M. de€200
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEgyptology - Goldsmithing. DE ROUGE. Histoire de l’Art, séance du 7 Mars 1872.€250
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSAINTE-BEUVE. Handwritten letter addressed to Princess Carolyne of Sayn-Wittgenstein.€800
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFortifications. CAPECE DELLA SOMAGLIA. Studio di fortificazioni.€2,000
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPortuguese colonies in Africa and India. BILLOT. M. Billot, Ministre de la Republique Francaise a€200
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMadagascar – Gold mines. GALLIÉNI. Lettera autografa firmata, indirizzata a ‘€250
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPortugal Mozambique - Gold. M. Billot, Ministre de la Republique Francaise a Lisbonne a M. de€250
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSpanish colony in Africa. LEFEBVRE de LABOULAYE. Copia di una Lettera autografa indirizzata a De€300
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSOrder of Malta. Compte de Damas-Cru. Duty certificate of Jean Baptiste Joseph Ange de Forfanz.€300
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSImport from Pondichéry. AMALRIC & Cie. Lettera commerciale firmata, indirizzata a Aube Frè€500
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4 Disney Uncle Remus Golden Books Howdy Doody Kid's BooksUS$1
17 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCDavid Rubio Violin 1994 Guanerius Del Gesu 1737 Turkish Original Owner Estate With Papers And CaseUS$1,100(2 bids)
19 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed media on canvas signed Zaida DEL RIO and dated 2022 With COAUS$500
19 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed watercolor on cardboard signed and dated.US$400
Oct 19The RSL Auction CompanyPocher - Brass Steam Engine "HO" - Locomotiva del 1839 "BAYARD"US$130(3 bids)