Sold2018HARTSON, Walter. Oil on Canvas. "Moonrise atSunset, Annapolis Valley, Nova Scotia". Signed lower left. Hand-inscribed label affixed verso. Walter Hartson (American, 1866 - 1946). - Dimensions: 16" high x 24" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Hartson (NY,WY,IA,1866-1946) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Walter C Harston (New York, Wyoming, Iowa, 1866 - 1946) TITLE: Twilight MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few scattered inpaintings. Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. ART SIZE: 12 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2016Walter C. Hartson; American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas. Mountain Laurel. Signed l.r. Titled and inscribed on old label affixed to the stretcher; 16in. X 20in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Walter Quirt Oil CanvasBeautiful Walter Quirt oil canvas. 41 x 23 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1902 - 1968. Social Realist, Walter Quirt's earliest works were largely political--motivated by Marxian values.See Sold Price
Sold2017DEAN, Walter. Oil on Canvas. American Ship at Sea.Signed and dated 1881 lower right. Walter Lofthouse Dean (American, 1854-1912). From a Rego Park, NY home - Dimensions: 16" high x 28" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Walter Quirt Oil CanvasAttribted to Walter Quirt, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 32 x 27 inches. Provenance: Private owner. Biography: 1902 - 1968. Social Realist, Walter Quirt's earliest works were largely polSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Walter Quirt Oil CanvasAttributed to Walter Quirt, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 37 x 21 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1902 - 1968. Social Realist, Walter Quirt's earliest works were largely poSee Sold Price
Sold2017NOWATKA, Walter. Oil on Canvas. "Ferris Wheel"Palisades Park, NJ, 1986. Study for "Inspired by New Jersey Structures". Initialed lower right, further, signed, dated and inscribed verso. Two sketches verso. Walter Nowatka (American, b. 1945, activSee Sold Price
Sold2016WILLIAMS, Walter. Oil on Canvas. Welsh Landscape.Signed and dated 1880 lower left. Walter Heath Williams (British, 1835 - 1906). From a Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: 22" high x 34.25" wide. Condition: Craquelure throughout, overall yellowed /See Sold Price
Sold2017E.A. Walter- Oil on CanvasLandscape of a wooded area, late 19th/early 20th century, signed lower right corner. Image: 25" H X 30" W; frame: 36" X 41.5". Severe warping of canvas with advanced craquelure, with five tears to canSee Sold Price
Sold2017BRIGHTWELL, Walter. Oil on Canvas. CoastalSeascape. Signed lower right. Walter Brightwell, Jr. (American, 1919 - 2005). From a Riverdale, NY estate. - Dimensions: 10" high x 20.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Martha Walter. Oil. SignedMartha Walter Oil on Canvas, Beach Scene with figures. Framed. Signed L. R. Martha Walter. 12"H. x 16"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Kauffman Landscape PaintingKarl Kauffman (German, 1843-1901/05) Landscape Painting, depicting geese flying over a river, signed with one of his many pseudonyms, Th Walter, oil on canvas, 27" x 21-3/4", framed 29-1/2" x 24-1/4",See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Walter PaintingAn original Louis Walter oil on canvas painting of an elaborate boating scene on a choppy sea with a 2-mast scooner with a rowboat in tow, with several other ships seen in the background and a billowySee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO ARTHUR GILBERT MOONLIT LANDSCAPE PAINTINGSGILBERT, Arthur, (English, 1819-1895): Two Oils/Canvas: 1) "Moonrise, Brenchley, Kent", Country Village Moonlit Landscape with Figures by A Pond, 7" x 10", signed lower right and dated 1891, old labelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Walter Launt Palmer Oil CanvasAttributed to Walter Launt Palmer, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. Frame: 30 x 26 inches. Possible restoration in the center, not visible on the painting, please refer to photos for more dSee Sold Price
Sold2016WALTER SHIRLAW OIL ON CANVASWALTER SHIRLAW (AMERICAN, 1838-1909), OIL ON CANVAS, H 21", W 31", "VERMONT PASTORAL":Signed lower right; titled on verso of framing.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Shirlaw, oil on canvasWalter Shirlaw, oil on canvas, Walter Shirlaw (Scottish-American, 1838-1909), Working the Quarry, signed "W Shirlaw" lower left, 12.75"h x 21.25"w (sight), 16"h x 24.5"w (frame) Provenance: A PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Walter Emerson Baum Oil CanvasAttributed to Walter Emerson Baum, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 34 x 28 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1884 - 1956. Walter Emerson Baum, well known as the critic for theSee Sold Price
2016WALTER SHIRLAW OIL ON CANVASWALTER SHIRLAW (AMERICAN, 1838-1909), OIL ON CANVAS, H 21", W 31", THE BATHERS:Signed lower right; framed.See Sold Price
2016WALTER SHIRLAW OIL ON CANVASWALTER SHIRLAW (AMERICAN, 1838-1909), OIL ON CANVAS, H 45", W 30", "A MELODY":See Sold Price
2016WALTER SHIRLAW OIL ON CANVASWALTER SHIRLAW (AMERICAN, 1838-1909), OIL ON CANVAS, H 32", W 16", "ON THE TERRACE":Signed lower left; framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016WALTER SHIRLAW OIL ON CANVASWALTER SHIRLAW (AMERICAN, 1838-1909), OIL ON CANVAS, H 21", W 17", BURGOMASTER:See Sold Price
Sold2017WALTER SHIRLAW OIL ON CANVASWALTER SHIRLAW (AMERICAN, 1838-1909), OIL ON CANVAS, H 35", W 21", STILL LIFE WITH HARP AND POMEGRANATES:Framed. Signed upper right; framed.See Sold Price
6 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncWalter Skyeagle Oil on Canvas Western SceneUS$50(1 bid)
May 30The Rug LifeORIGINAL WALTER FRANKL (1888-1963) OIL ON CANVAS STILL LIFE PAINTING, MEASURES 16IN x 21INUS$250
May 24Eldred'sWALTER KOENIGER (New York/Germany, 1881-1943), Sunlit stream., Oil on canvas, 24" x 30". Framed 30"US$250
BonhamsWALTER GONSKE (American, born 1942) Late Afternoon Sun (framed 45.0 x 80.5 x 5.0 cm (17 3/4 x 31...US$900
May 29Adam's AuctioneersJames Richard Marquis RHA (1833 - 1885) Morning off Ireland's Eye - Lobster Fishing Oil on canvas,€2,000
May 22Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 PennsylvaniaUS$20,000
May 24Eldred'sWALTER GEWECKE (Germany, 1867-1948), Still life of a floral bouquet., Oil on canvas, 29" x 18.5".US$150
May 29Adam's AuctioneersWalter Frederick Osborne RHA (1859 - 1903) Sheep in a Field Oil on canvas, 36 x 47cm (14¼ x€30,000
May 29Adam's AuctioneersWalter Frederick Osborne RHA (1859 - 1903) Early Morning in the Markets, Quimperlé (1883) Oil€60,000