Sold2024Foto con dedica e autografo di Guglielmo MarconiFotografia incollata su passepartout del Dover Street Studios. Dedica alla Marchesa Laureati. Livi strappi nella parte destra e brunitura sul fondo.See Sold Price
Sold2016GUGLIELMO MARCONIGUGLIELMO MARCONI (1874 - 1937) Italian physicist and inventor of wireless telepgraphy. Superb S. P. "G. Marconi", 3 ?" x 5 ?" b/w, a chest, up pose boldly signed at bottom. The photo is floated on aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guglielmo Marconi SignatureAttractive fountain pen signature, "Very sincerely yours, G. Marconi,” on an off-white 2.75 x 2.25 sheet. Archivally matted and framed with a caption and vintage Pach Bros. photo to an overall sSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUGLIELMO MARCONI - Jean Baptiste, c. 1875Artist: GUGLIELMO MARCONI Print Title: Jean Baptiste, c. 1875 Printing Date: 1980’s Medium: Duotone Photo-lithograph Printed in:Germany Image Size: approx. 7.5 x 5” COAs included. ReserveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vanity Fair Print 1905 Guglielmo Marconi, Radio, ItalyChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 26cm) Approx. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021GUGLIELMO MARCONI - Jean Baptiste c1875Artist: GUGLIELMO MARCONI Print Title: Jean Baptiste c1875 Printing Date: 1980’s Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in: Austria Image Size: approx. 7.5 x 5” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: FlatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vanity Fair Print 1905 Guglielmo Marconi, Radio, ItalyChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vanity Fair Print 1905 Guglielmo Marconi Radio InventorChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vanity Fair Print 1905 Guglielmo Marconi, Radio, ItalyChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vanity Fair Print 1905 Guglielmo Marconi, RadioChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Approx. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vanity Fair Print 1905 Guglielmo Marconi, RadioChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vanity Fair Print 1905 Guglielmo Marconi, RadioChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vanity Fair Print 1905 Guglielmo Marconi, RadioChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vanity Fair Print 1905 Guglielmo Marconi Radio InventorChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold20231995 OMAS MARCONI SILVER AND 18K GOLD FOUNTAIN PENA vintage 1995 fountain pen by Omas, Officina Meccanica Armando Simoni, Italy. Limited edition, Guglielmo Marconi 100 Anni Di Radio, 95. Sterling silver body with blue stripe design, 18K two-tone goldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marconi Wireless Telegraph SetGuglielmo Marconi (Italian, 1874-1937). Wireless telegraph set including a transmitter, receiver, and American Bell headphones. With various labels from Sears, Roebuck, & Co., Turney, and Wayland RadiSee Sold Price
Sold2022[VITTORIO EMMANUELE] AN ENGRAVING, PHOTOGRAPH, CLIPPED SIGNATURE, TWO SIGNED LETTERS ET ALAN ENGRAVING, PHOTOGRAPH, CLIPPED SIGNATURE, TWO SIGNED LETTERS AND ONE BANK COUPON, PERTAINING TO ITALIAN WAR MISSION GUGLIELMO MARCONI 1 engraving, 1 photograph, 1 engraving, 1 clipped signature onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marconi, Guglielmo, Autographed Portrait Postcard, Inventor and Nobel Prize Winner for the WirelessMarconi, Guglielmo, Autographed Portrait Postcard, Inventor and Nobel Prize Winner for the Wireless Telegraph System and Inventor of the Radio (1874-1937) Brilliant Italian electrical engineer and invSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARCONI GUGLIELMO: (1874-1937)MARCONI GUGLIELMO: (1874-1937) Italian Inventor, developed a radio telegraph system. Nobel Prize winner for Physics, 1909. A fine T.L.S., `G. Marconi´, a good and bold signature example, one page,See Sold Price
Sold2020MARCONI Guglielmo (1874-1937) - Lettera dattiloscrittaMARCONI Guglielmo (1874-1937) - Lettera dattiloscritta firmata in qualità di Presidente della Reale Accademia d'Italia. Roma 14 Febbraio 1934. In the letter Marconi proposes a grant for the particiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Guglielmo Ulrich rare lounge chairs, pairGuglielmo Ulrich rare lounge chairs, pair Italy, c. 1940 mohair, lacquered wood 25.5 w x 25 d x 33 h inches Literature: Trent'anni di Galleria Colombari 1980-2010, Colombari, pg. 138See Sold Price
Sold2017Guglielmo Zocchi, (Italian, b. 1874)Guglielmo Zocchi (Italian, b. 1874) "The Cock Fight" oil on canvas signed lower right "G Zocchi". Framed. 26" x 37", framed 33-3/4" x 44-3/4" Provenance: Christie's, New York, April 22, 2004, lot 242.See Sold Price
JG AutographsGuglielmo Marconi - Italian Inventor & Engineer- Original Silver Print Meserve Photo (Ca.1913)US$100
Oct 15Davies AuctionsPorcelain 2-sided flange French "His Master's Voice" G. Marconi Radio signUS$200(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPer le nozze del sig. Marchese Guglielmo de Fulcis Cavalier di Malta con la Contessa Francesca de€1,000
23 hrs Left3 Kings AuctionJoe Marconi Autographed 1958 Topps Rookie Card #63 Los Angeles Rams SKU #198165US$36
19 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFestival Book. BIDLOO. Komste van Zyne Majesteit Willem III. Koning van Groot Britanje, enz. in€1,800
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Ranco Gugliermo" Button AccordianUS$5(1 bid)
Featured18 mins LeftJasper52Vintage 12-inch Collectible Rare Porcelain Sign Hustler Vicki Maroni 1974US$190
Buy NowJasper52Art Deco Guglielmo Ulrich Style Scuptural Scroll Arm Seat Benches Newly Upholstered - PairUS$3,153
Buy NowJasper52Guglielmo Ulrich, Mid-Century Modern, Three Seat Sofa, White Boucle, Wood, 1940sUS$9,775