Sold2021Ancient Persian Double Handled Pottery Vessel VaseHand thrown pottery with turquoise glaze finish. Black geometric design decorative detail on upper shoulder. Double handle footed design. Interior with iridescent display on surface. SHIPPINGHill AuctSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Double Handled Pottery Vesselpossibly Han dynasty, with incised wavy bands on shoulder, 8-5/8 x 8-5/8 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Hilton Head, South CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Double Handled Pottery VesselPre-Columbian Double Handled Pottery Vessel, applied figural decoration, h. 4 1/4 in., w. 7 1/2 in., d. 5 in. Provenance: Estate of Highly Acclaimed New Orleans Artist, Furniture Maker, Designer, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Double Handled Pottery VesselGood condition. Unglazed and painted black. Unsigned.19 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023(5) Pcs Gouda and Style Pottery(5) Pcs Gouda and style pottery to include a double handled Gouda Regina vase, 8 1/8"H, crazing, a double handled German pottery vessel, 8 5/8"H, Moorcroft England hibiscus decorated vase, 4 1/4"H, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Double Handled Moss Green Footed Pottery VesselDouble Handled Moss Green Footed Pottery Vessel, h. 9 1/2 in. Note: Restoration Provenance: Estate of Highly Acclaimed New Orleans Artist, Furniture Maker, Designer, and Collector Mario Villa (1953-20See Sold Price
Sold2024Roseville Sunflower art pottery double-handled vessel 4 1/4"H x 5 1/2"Diam.Roseville Sunflower art pottery double-handled vessel 4 1/4"H x 5 1/2"Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Antique Pottery VesselsThree Antique Pottery Vessels, tripod double handled vessel; vase with black polychrome decoration; bulbous form vessel with handle; multiple repairs and damage; 4"-8" highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ken Poole Pottery BottleTogether with a redware pottery double handled bulbous vessel and a redware pottery vase. Tallest:12"h Provenance: The Collection of the Estate of Elayne and Monroe Weinstein, Poughkeepsie, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2017Double Spout Handled Pot2 Pcs. Peruvian Double Spout Handled Pot, Repaired, Central American Reproduction Pottery VesselSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roseville Art Pottery Vessels, 4Group of Four Roseville Art Pottery Vessels, comprising: one large double-handled vase in the "Pinecone" pattern on an orange ground, label to side, one covered butter dish in the "Raymor" green desigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Neolithic style pottery vesselLarge Chinese Neolithic style pottery vessel, Possibly 3rd Millenium B.C.E. (c. 2500 BCE - 2001 BCE), slip decorated earthenware, flared rim, double handled, 17"h x approx. 14"dia Provenance: Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pre Columbian Figural Double Handled Pottery VaseAntique Pre-Columbian figural vessel. Crafted from buff colored pottery. Features an anthropomorphic face design on one side with double handles. Museum inventory numbers GCG-045 on bottom. Measures 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Double Handled Brown Glazed Stoneware VesselGlazed stoneware / pottery vessel / vase / jug with black design to body. 8" H x 7" diameter at rim.See Sold Price
Sold2023Greek Attic Blackware Pottery Vessels, 3Three Ancient Greek Attic ceramic clay pottery blackware wheel-thrown vessels comprising one double-handled and footed tazza or skyphos, one double-handled kylix or drinking cup, and one handled vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group Seven Early Roman Pottery VesselsGroup of seven early Roman pottery vessels including a single handled pot, a footed bowl, a double handled urn and others. Soiling, wear, surface losses, chips, losses. Largest: 7 1/4" high, 6" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Fantoni (1915-2011), Two Pottery VesselsMarcello Fantoni (1915-2011), Two Pottery Vessels1960s, for Raymor, including a double handled pot with a high-gloss frogskin style glaze (8 in.), and a bottle vase in orange/brown drip run matte glazSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Reproduction Greek Pottery VesselsLARGEST 7 3/4"H x 8 1/4"Dia (rim). Lot includes 1 kylix cup with a figure bearing a basket, 1 ram head shaped cup with a handle, and 1 double handled krater urn with figural decorations throughout. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Contemporary Pottery Vesselsa slip decorated jug, Wisconsin Pottery; an unmarked bowl; a Vicki miller, NC, inscribed double handled vase, a Greg Shooner jar with tin lid. Vicki Miller Vase 9.5 x 5.5 in. Collection of John and CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ROSEVILLE POTTERY VESSELS INCL. DAWN, GARDENIA(2) Roseville pottery vessels including signed pink Dawn vase, marked 316-6; signed Gardenia double-handled console bowl, marked 632-14. Dimensions: (Gardenia) H 4.75" x W 16.75" x D 7" Condition: SomSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2 Ancient Holy Land Pottery Flask/Vessel c.2500Lot of 2 Ancient Holy Land Pottery Flask/Vessel c.2500-100 BC. Size 3 3/4 - 5 1/2 inches. A Bronze age pottery double container handled vessel together with a glazed pottery twin handled flask. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Ceramic Handled CACHÉ PotPlanter CACHÉ Pot Vessel Double Handled Ceramic, french Pottery, measures ht app 5 inches length to handles app 13.5 inches depth 9 inches, french pottery,See Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20th c Meso American PotteryEarly 20th c Meso American polychrome pottery vessels (2 pcs), likely Mexico, heavy and thick walled, double handled havase has small rim chips, crack in one handle, hts 12 1/4", 14 3/4"See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsThree prehistoric Anasazi Native American polychrome pottery vessels: mug, bowl, and double handledUS$200(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929 - 2014), studio pottery double handled jar with lid, glazedUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesRoseville Pottery Double Handled Vase -Peony Sienna PatternUS$25(2 bids)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Modernist Italian Blue Glazed Pottery. Handled vessel with colorful floral motif. 1) Footed BowlUS$50