Sold2018Ami Shavit - UntitledArtist: Ami Shavit Title: Untitled Year: 1978 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 19in. Edition: 151 from the limited edition of 190 Publisher: Graphart Publishers Tel Aviv<See Sold Price
Sold2021Ossip Zadkine (1890-1967) Russian FrenchUNTITLED from the Les Peintres Mes Amis par Andre Warnod suite, 1965, color etching, signed in the plate, numbered 107/250 in pencil, printed by M. Robbe, published by Editions d’Art les HueresSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro - UntitledArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled Year: 1964 Dimensions: 14 3/4in. by 11in. Edition: from the limited edition of 225 Publisher: Mourlot: Paris. SuiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph ZaritskyUntitled,Oil on canvas, 46X55 cm.Signed.Provenance: Gaby and Ami Brown Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Aviva UriUntitled,Oil and marker on canvas, 80X100 cm.Signed.Provenance: Gaby and Ami Brown Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yechiel KrizeUntitled,Oil on canvas, 130X82 cm.Signed.Provenance: Gaby and Ami Brown Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Raffi LavieUntitled, 1970,Oil on wood, 66X48 cm.Signed and dated.Provenance: Gaby and Ami Brown Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael DruksUntitled, 1970,Oil on canvas, 65X50 cm.Signed and dated.Provenance: Gaby and Ami Brown Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Daniel Enkaoua (Israeli)Untitled, Oil on wood, 26X31 cm. Provenance: Gaby and Ami Brown Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015Leopold Survage (1879-1968) FrenchUNTITLED, 1946, wood engraving, signed and dated in pencil, from the numbered edition 100, image 7 ½ x 6”, sheet 11 x 8 ¾”, Le Livre Et Ses Amis blind stamp lower right, mild toning in margins,See Sold Price
Sold2015Silver Bessamim spice implement, Persia-AfghanistanSilver Bessamim spice implement, Persia-Afghanistan regionSee Sold Price
Sold2015AE prutah "Year Three". Judaea. 1st Jewish revolt.AE prutah "Year Three". Judaea. 1st Jewish revolt. Amphora with lid, broad rim and two handles. Paleo Hebrew inscr. around: Year Three - Shenat Shalosh, 66-70 CE, FineSee Sold Price
Sold2015Poster (offset prints) rooster, hand signed by theRubin Reuven 1893-1974Poster (offset prints) rooster, hand signed by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ottoman empire bond for the sum of 400 French FranksOttoman empire bond for the sum of 400 French FranksSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seven badges and pins, Poland, WWII and post warSeven badges and pins, Poland, WWII and post warSee Sold Price
Sold2015Silver plated Kiddush cup set, comprises: cup, sixSilver plated Kiddush cup set, comprises: cup, six small goblets and a plate-traySee Sold Price
Sold2022LYNDA BENGLIS (B. 1941) Untitled, from the Volcano Series, 1993LYNDA BENGLIS (B. 1941) Untitled, from the Volcano Series, 1993 stainless steel, wire mesh and bronze 27 x 24 x 8 in. 68.6 x 61 x 20.3 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Jack Brogan, Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Gollings (1878-1932), Untitled (Cowboy on Horseback)William Gollings (1878-1932), Untitled (Cowboy on Horseback), oil on board, 14 x 10, signed lower right: Gollings, 1913, with artist's cipher, Provenance: From the Collection of D. William Kroupa & AlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Gilliam, Untitled #8Sam Gilliam Untitled #8 acrylic and handmade paper collage with embossing on canvas 48 h × 96 w in (122 × 244 cm) Provenance: Private Collection ThisSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryMichel Nedjar, Untitled, Face on Blue, Crayon on Paper and GouacheUS$700(2 bids)