Sold201719TH CENT. CARVED MAHOGANY WALL SCONCEA nineteenth century carved mahogany wall sconce of Lady Liberty. Ht: 16" Wd: 11.5" Dpth: 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold202419th century carved mahogany console with paw feet19th century carved mahogany console with paw feet. 40 3/4" W 24 3/4" D 28 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHSee Sold Price
Sold2016A 19th C. Heavy Carved Mahogany Wall BracketDeep Carved, French Origin, Note Large Size, 33h X 29.5 W. From Ernesto Klun Antiques. Rg1256See Sold Price
Sold201519th Century Carved Mahogany Marble Top Console.Richly and ornately carved. Black marble top. Condition (Very Good). Size 84" x 26" x 39".See Sold Price
Sold2022A French Directoire-style mahogany wall console, 19th C.Full title: A French Directoire-style mahogany wall console, 19th C. Description: H 78 x L 89 x D 44,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptuSee Sold Price
Sold2016English Hepplewhite Style Carved Mahogany Console, 19thEnglish Hepplewhite Style Carved Mahogany Console, 19th c., the rectangular top over two frieze drawers, on square tapered legs, H.- 29 1/4 in., W.- 33 1/2 in., D.- 15 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Carved Mahogany 1 Drawer Console with Ball & Claw Feet19th Century Carved Mahogany 1 Drawer Console with Ball & Claw Feet. 48" W 25" D 33 1/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Chippendale-Style Carved Mahogany ConsoleAntique Chinese Chippendale-Style Carved Mahogany Console, 19th c., molded top, blind carved fretwork frieze and legs, open fret brackets, h. 31 1/4 in., w. 48 1/4 in., d. 274 1/2 in. Provenance: MichSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH, 19TH CENTURY, CARVED MAHOGANY FAUX GRANITE TOP CONSOLE TABLE H 33.5" L 52" D 12"ENGLISH, 19TH CENTURY, CARVED MAHOGANY FAUX GRANITE TOP CONSOLE TABLE H 33.5" L 52" D 12" Assembled granite top with beveled edge. High relief carved base with half carved crowned lions sculptures. CeSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Empire Marble Top Carved Mahogany Console, early 19th c., H.- 31 in., W.- 32 1/4 in., D.- 15French Empire Marble Top Carved Mahogany Console, early 19th c., the reeded shaped white marble top over a cyma frieze drawer, atop scrolled supports joined by a shaped stretcher, on paw feet, H.- 31See Sold Price
Sold202119th C Mahogany Carved Console19th C Mahogany Carved Console. 48" W 23 1/4" D 29 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Anglo Indian Carved Double Arm Wall Sconce19th century Anglo Indian Carved Double Arm Wall SconceSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Irish George III Style Carved Mahogany Console TableAn Irish George III Style Carved Mahogany Console Table 19th Century, Possibly with Earlier Elements Height 30 3/4 x width 70 1/2 x depth 26 inches. Property from the Historic Sword Gate House, CharleSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. REGENCE STYLE MARBLE TOP CONSOLE TABLEContinental, 19th century. Foliate carved wooden wall mounted console table in the regence rococo taste, having a shaped marble top, scalloped apron, and rising on scrolled legs. Unmarked. Approx. h.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of English Pierced Carved Mahogany Wall BracketsA Pair of English Pierced Carved Mahogany Wall Brackets 19TH/20TH CENTURY Height 8 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202019th c. Biedermeir Console19th c. Biedermeir carved and veneered mahogany console table on lyre-form supports. 41" x 20" x 33 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Edwardian carved mahogany wall bracketLarge Edwardian carved mahogany wall bracket, 19th/20th c., scrolled baluster with acanthus leaf carvings, unmarked, 23"h x 19.5"w 8.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baroque style wall console, 19th century. Carved and polychrome wood. Marble veining on the top. ItBaroque style wall console, 19th century. Carved and polychrome wood. Marble veining on the top. It shows wear due to use and the passage of time. With slight faults in the polychromy. Measurements: 9See Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Mahogany Carved Pedestal Console19th Century Mahogany Carved Pedestal Console . 41" W 24 3/4" D 29" HALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RSee Sold Price
Sold2021George III-Style Carved Mahogany Console TablesPair of George III-Style Carved Mahogany Console Tables, late 19th c., in the Adam taste, skirts carved with bellflower swags, square tapering legs, spade fee, h. 29 in., w. 48 in., d. 22 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN HIGHLY CARVED FIGURAL CONSOLE TABLECarved mahogany console table, Italy, 19th c., having rectangular top, with carved edge molding, over two drawers, supported by brackets with masks, over standards with male and female caryatids, loweSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Italian Gilt Carved Marble Topped Console TableDESCRIPTION: 19th Century Italian gilt wood carved wall mounted console table with beveled marble top. Provenance: This lot was acquired from a deaccession of various objects belonging to Vizcaya MuseSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Empire Style Marble Top Carved Mahogany ConsoleFrench Empire Style Marble Top Carved Mahogany Console Table, late 19th c., the reeded edge rounded corner figural grey marble above a setback cavetto frieze drawer, on shaped serpentine supports to aSee Sold Price
Sold2021FEDERAL PAINTED WALL MIRROREarly 19th century Federal mahogany carved wall mirror eglomise tablet painted with basket of fruit and flowers. 38.5 in high x 20 wide. VG condition w/2 acorn finials missing around crest.See Sold Price
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyGustav Becker Heavily Carved Vienna Wall ClockUS$200(1 bid)
Oct 02PiasaPair of carved mahogany console tables opening to a drawer, the front glaive uprights decorated with€3,000
4 days LeftLangston Auction Gallery19th Century Carved Mahogany Wing Back Chair with Ball & Claw FeetUS$50
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 94.5" Antique French Gilt Wood Carved Wall or Console Mirror Cherub Floral DecoratedUS$4,000