Sold2018HUGH HEFNER DECORATIVE ITEMSA group of decorative items: a decorative silvered peacock with cabochon glass drops; a Chinese giclée print of a peacock; a Steuben glass bunny; and a Lladro bunny with floral appliqués. From the mSee Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER RUSSIAN NEOCLASSICAL RECAMIERAn early 19th century Russian Neoclassical Karelian birch and ormolu mounted recamier with celadon upholstery and incised Cyrillic writing on the underside. 42 by 80 by 27 1/2 inches PROVENANCE From tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | Hugh Hefner | Victorian Gothic Revival Hall ChairAn elaborately carved oak chair with a leather upholstered seat and nail head trim. 68.5 x 31 x 20 inches PROVENANCE "Property From the Collection of Hugh M. Hefner," Julien's Auctions, November 2018,See Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER STERLING PLAYBOY LOGO CUFFLINKSA pair of large square swivel-back cufflinks featuring a Playboy Rabbit Head Symbol with a gemset eye against a textured lozenge field. Marked ""Sterling."" Housed in an Addison Taylor box. Gross weigSee Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER FOURTH OF JULY WATER SLIDESTwo monumental inflatable waterslides used at Fourth of July parties at the Playboy Mansion. Together with twelve inflatable blowers of various manufactures, most are 1 or 1.5 horsepower. No dimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER ANTIQUE SOFAA brown velvet upholstered four seat conversation or lobby sofa. From the Chicago Playboy Mansion. Height, 34 inches; diameter, 64 inches PROVENANCE From the Collection of Hugh M. Hefner <See Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER HIGH BACKED CARVED WALNUT VELVETA wingback style hall chair with burnt orange velvet upholstered seat, arms, and back. 53 by 26 1/2 by 19 inches PROVENANCE From the Collection of Hugh M. Hefner Hugh Hefner"See Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER READING GLASSESA pair of faux tortoise frame prescription reading glasses by Hans Custom Optik with ""Hugh Hefner"" printed on the stem in gold lettering, together with a pair of prescription Ray-Ban Aviator readingSee Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER TABLE TOP LIGHTERA Ronson Art Deco lighter with a clock. 3 3/4 by 4 inches PROVENANCE From the Collection of Hugh M. Hefner Hugh Hefner"See Sold Price
Sold2022Nine Chinese Carved Stone and Bronze Decorative Objectsearly Chinese bronze chih, possibly Zhou dynasty, pear form with tall splayed foot; four carved hardstone peach form finials; carved figure seated in a garden; metal matchbox with pierced hardstone plSee Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER CONTINENTAL CARVED POLYCHROME GILTWOOD PIERA large rectangular mirror surmounted by a smaller quatrefoil mirror, both with antiques silvered mirror glass, surrounded by carved and painted foliage, serpents and fish. Pictured in season 3, episoSee Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER READING GLASSES AND BOOKA pair of faux tortoise frame prescription reading glasses by Hans Custom Optik with ""Hugh Hefner"" printed on the stem in gold lettering, together with a pair of prescription Ray-Ban Aviator readingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grouping of Assorted Asian Decorative Objects.Includes a blanc de Chine figure of a seated Guan Yin; an enamel decorated lobed cup with interior figure of a Shouxing - as is with broken stem and edge chip; an enamel decorated footed bowl with floSee Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER BESPOKE DUNHILL SLIPPERSA pair of vintage black velvet slippers with gold thread embroidered ""HMH"" monogram and quilted red satin insoles. Marked ""Dunhill Tailors"" and ""Made in England."" PROVENANCE From the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER PLAYBOY RABBIT HEAD SYMBOL MIRRORA vintage circular Playboy logo wall mirror. Diameter, 24 inches PROVENANCE From the Collection of Hugh M. Hefner Hugh Hefner"See Sold Price
Sold2021Hugh Hefner Bally Playboy Pinball MachineNot in working condition, shows some areas of wear, displays well, 71"x29"x52"See Sold Price
Featured5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRare Iconic Vintage White Playboy Bunny Barstool Circa 1970s HUGH HEFNER PLAYBOY LOGO SWIVEL CHAIRUS$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLimited Edition Print of First Playboy Cover Featuring Marilyn Monroe, Initialed by Hugh Hefner, NumUS$100
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesPlayboy Magazine #v1 #2 January 1954 CGC 5.0 FN- Graded Hugh Hefner 2nd IssueUS$700
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Hugh Hefner and Carrie Leigh, Beverly Hills, 1984US$100
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Fine Japanese Satsuma Type Enameled Pottery Bowl, Meiji PeriodUS$500(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions10 3/8" Tibetan Silver Ritual Conch Shell Sankha Hand CarvedUS$35(4 bids)