Sold2021Navajo Wedding Basket, Silver Button c. 1890sNavajo Wedding Basket Variant Design with Silver Button c. 1890s, 3.75" x 12". 11" tall, with a stand included. Acquired from a private collection in Arizona. Each lot shows additional images, conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20th C. Navajo Wedding BasketPlease note this item falls under the Safeguard Tribal Objects of Patrimony Act and is not eligible for international shipping. Native American, Alaska Native, & Native Hawaiian objects are only eligiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Wedding BasketsNavajo Wedding Baskets second quarter 20th century lot of 3, includes: small polychrome basket height 2-5/8 inches x diameter 12-1/4 inches deep basket; collection tag reads "1934" height 4-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Native American Navajo wedding basketAntique Native American Navajo wedding basket. Provenance: Ex. Collection Charles Parsons, by family descent. Size: 3.75'' x 13.5'' x 13.25'' (10 x 34 x 34 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Unique Navajo Wedding BasketOffered here for your consideration is a vintage unique Navajo wedding basket. This lovely polychrome basket features the classic wedding basket design created with colors of red, black, orange, lavenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tohono O'odham and Navajo Wedding BasketsTohono O'odham and Navajo Wedding Baskets early 20th century lot of 3, includes: short Tohono O'odham basket with stair step design height 3-1/2 inches x diameter 8-1/2 inches tall cylindrical TonohoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Navajo Wedding Basket11.5 inch diameter basket, natural and sumac dyes, a . Traditional ceremonial basket, using the pathway design from center to rim., often referred to as the way? Line Item # 76See Sold Price
Sold2017Navajo Wedding Basket & Apache BasketDESCRIPTION: Two Native American baskets. Includes: 1) Navajo wedding basket. 15" diameter. Very bright colors and tight weave. 2) An Apache footed coil basket with concave base. 4-3/4" tall x 10-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Navajo Wedding Basket and Tohono O'odham Basket largestNavajo Wedding Basket and Tohono O'odham Basket largest height 4 x diameter 14 1/4 inches; smallest height 3 1/2 x diameter 8 1/2 inches first half 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Native American Navajo Wedding BasketVintage Native American Navajo Wedding Basket, measures 12.5''D x 2.25''H, 3-tonedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Native American Navajo Wedding BasketAntique Native American Navajo Ceremonial Wedding Basket, measures 15.25''D and has original cloth plug in center, two-tonedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Native American Navajo Wedding BasketAntique Native American Navajo Wedding Basket, measures 14''D x 3.25''HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Old Native American Navajo Wedding BasketOld Native American Navajo Polychrome Wedding Basket, measures 8.75''DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Native American Navajo Wedding BasketAntique Native American Navajo Ceremonial Wedding Basket, measures 13''D, with original cloth plug in center, two-tonedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Native American Navajo Wedding BasketNative American Native American Navajo Wedding Basket, measures 9.5''D x 2''HSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCANTIQUE CHINESE RATTAN 3 TIER WEDDING BASKETUS$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Chinese Lacquer Wedding Basket, Fish & FlowersUS$30(1 bid)
Lodestar AuctionsLot 4 Vintage Chinese Items Wedding Basket Jewelry Box Carved Plaque & Incense BurnerUS$60
1174 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Chinese 3 Tier Nested Wedding/Food BasketUS$100
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNative American Sterling Silver Navajo Handmade Turquoise Wedding Set Size 8US$270