Sold2021(12 Pc) Lacquered Gold Rim Chargers PlatesDESCRIPTION: (12 Pc) A set of twelve gold rim large chargers plates. These large chargers are designed with a lacquer finish, an antique gold color top layer and black lacquer bottom layer. CIRCA: 20tSee Sold Price
Sold202212 silverplate mounted black lacquer chargersA set of twelve silverplate mounted black lacquer chargersWith initial D.diameter 12in (30.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Parcel Gilt Black Lacquer ChargersTwo Chinese Parcel Gilt Black Lacquer ChargersLate 19th Century. Each circular with a center recess decorated in gilt with a pavilion set in a landscape with rocks and trees, mountain in the distance,See Sold Price
Sold2020JAPANESE GILT LACQUER PLATE SET OF SIXA group of six black lacquer plates, decorated with various birds and flora. H:7/8in(2.3cm) D:10 1/8in(25.7cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Six Lacquer Plates and BoxA hand-painted gilt decorated lacquer box with removable interior and a set of five gilt decorated black lacquer plates. Box: 8-1/2in wide x 10in long.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Gilt Lacquer Beveled Wall MirrorChinese Parcel Gilded Black Lacquer Wall Mirror, the frame with floral designs and geometric quoins centering a beveled mirror plate. 18" H x 14.75" W. Keywords: Looking glass, Chinoiserie, Interior dSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF 2 CARTIER LACQUERED LIGHTERSSet of two CARTIER lighters, lacquered and gilded, the black lacquer is damaged, the burgundy lacquer needs to be reworkedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ten Black Knight Charger PlatesTen Black Knight Czechoslovakia Charger Plates, transfer decorated with floral sprays reserved within apple green and gilded borders. Dimensions: 10.75 in.dia. Condition: Normal wear from use and stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Paper Mache Charger & Shell PlateAntique Chinese paper mache black lacquer footed charger with scallped rim, painted and gilt figures in an outdoor setting. Measures 11.25"W x 1.25"H. Antique Chinese paper mache shell shaped tray witSee Sold Price
2023Oriental Black Lacquer Wall Panels Set Of 4 Vintage SoapstoneOriental Black Lacquer Wall Panels Set Of 4 Vintage Soapstone DIMENSIONS for each panel: Height: 35.80 inch / 91 cm Length:11.90 inch / 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold201616 BLACK LACQUER & GOLD LEAF CHARGERSSet of 16 Chinese Black Lacquer & Gold Leaf Chargers. A simple way to add elegance to any table or formal setting. Each measures 13x13. Wt. 13 pds. PROVENANCE: A Historic Charlotte Street Home, CharleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Black Wood Lacquerware Centerpiece Charger PlateBlack wooden lacquerware centerpiece/charger plate. Scratch to surface observed. Includes box. Plate measures approx. 23.75 inches diameter. Lacquerware, lacquer plate, wood lacquer plate, charger plaSee Sold Price
Sold2015SET OF 4 NESTING ORIENTAL NESTING TABLESSET OF 4 NESTING ORIENTAL NESTING TABLES IN BLACK LACQUER W/ GILDED DECORATIONSee Sold Price
Sold2019Royal Doulton charger with black gilded accents (16"h xRoyal Doulton charger with black gilded accents (16"h x 16"d) and 13 pcs. Haviland Limoges France chocolate setSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinoiserie Lacquer and Gilt Octagonal MirrorChinoiserie octagonal mirror in red and black lacquer, with gilded dragon engraved into frieze panel, centering a conforming elongated octagonal mirror plate, the mirror with reticulated fretwork hangSee Sold Price
Sold20178 Gold Leaf Chargers2 sets of 4 each gold leaf plastic plate chargers: one set hand-finished gold leaf top with black bottom: one set with scalloped edge and gold leaf top with black bottom marked Royal Gallery made in.See Sold Price
Sold20178 Gold Leaf Chargers 2 sets of 4 each gold leaf2 sets of 4 each gold leaf plastic plate chargers: one set hand-finished gold leaf top with black bottom: one set with scalloped edge and gold leaf top with black bottom marked Royal Gallery made in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese 19 C Canton Enamel 5 Dish Set & BoxChinese 19th Century Canton Enamel 5 Dish Set interlocking to form a circle and portraying the 8 Immortals (Baxian) with a round black lacquer Box with gilded interior. Diameter of round box 14 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wako "Tiffany" Tableware91 piece tableware set cream and white with gilded and black borders. Set consists of 12 dinner plates 10"Diameter, 12 salad plates 7-5/8" Diameter, 12 bread and butter plates 6-1/4" Diameter, 12 soupSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Lacquerware Service PlatesA collection of two sets of lacquer ware plates, one navy blue with scalloped edges and one gilded. The 8 navy plates: size 13" Diameter. The 12 gilded plates: size 13" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021After JOAN MIRO (Spanish, 1893-1983) La MetamorphoseAfter JOAN MIRO (Spanish, 1893-1983) La Metamorphose lithograph: Sight size 24.25" x 17.5", plate signed lower right, black lacquer frame size 35" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Eight (8) Rosenthal-Continental Versace DedaloSet of Eight (8) Rosenthal-Continental Versace Dedalo Porcelain Service Plates (charger). Decorated with platinum and black maze geometric motif on white ground. Signed "Rosenthal Versace, Dedalo" onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rosenthal Versace "Barocco" Porcelain Charger PlatesDESCRIPTION: A set of 6 Rosenthal Versace "Barocco" patterned charger plates. Features a white and black base hue with a shallow scalloped center, embellished with yellow and orange hued, scrolled rocSee Sold Price
Sold2018(10) BAVARIAN CHARGER PLATESSet of (10) L. S. & S. Austrian charger plates. White roses on a black black background with gold trim. Measures 11"See Sold Price
4 days LeftAkiba Galleries(15 Pc) 19th Cent. English Royal Crown Derby Imari Porcelain Dinner PlatesUS$350(3 bids)
4 days LeftAkiba Galleries(11 Pc) English Royal Crown Derby Porcelain Imari Dessert PlatesUS$150(3 bids)
Oct 02PiasaSilver travel cutlery set in a gilded black leather case, monogrammed 'R.B' and including 12 dessert€2,000
Sep 29TopwellsA Set of Nine Blue-Ground Famille Rose 'Dragon' Sweetmeat Dishes with Lacquer Box and CoverUS$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Harvey Probber Mid-Century Modern Black Lacquer and Brass King Size Headboard, Newly RefinishedUS$400
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncNew Alden Parks Hancock buffet - black lacquer distress mirror, bronze accentsUS$200
7 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBlack Lacquer Oriental Coffee Table With StoolsUS$550
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery16/7th century Thai Reclining Stone Buddha-Finely carved- Expressive, animatedUS$880