Sold2024Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, by Gotthard Jedlicka, 1929.Bruno Cassirer Verlag, Berlin. 7 color (pochoir) reproductions protected by onion skin wrap, and 157 b/w reproductions. First edition, text in German. Original Binding, in box.See Sold Price
Sold2016TOULOUSE LAUTREC, Henri de. Lithograph "YvetteGuilbert, "Chanson Ancienne." Printed in green with artist's red ink stamp lower right. Henri de Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). From a New Rochelle, NY home. Dimensions: Image - 11.5" high x 9.See Sold Price
Sold2018TOULOUSE- LAUTREC, Henri. Lithograph. After MoulonRouge. Nice Quality Lithograph with age, after original advertisement poster. Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: Sheet: 30" high x 20" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021TOULOUSE-LAUTREC HENRI DE: (1864-1901)All the ladies are little guinea fowls’ TOULOUSE-LAUTREC HENRI DE: (1864-1901) French Painter and Illustrator. An excellent A.L.S., with his monogrammed initials HTL, and a second time Lautrec,See Sold Price
Sold2023[Art] [Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de] Clémenceau, Georges Au pied du Sinaï[Art] [Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de] Clémenceau, Georges Au pied du Sinaï Paris: Henri Floury, (1898). First and limited edition, #125/380 numbered copies, on Arches wove paper. 4to. Illustrated wSee Sold Price
Sold2021TOULOUSE-LAUTREC HENRI DE: (1864-1901)‘I will still go and get the vaccine…’ TOULOUSE-LAUTREC HENRI DE: (1864-1901) French Painter, Printmaker and Illustrator. Best remembered for his immersion in the colourful and theaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toulouse-Lautrec. Lender dansant le pas le boléro.Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de (French, 1864-1901). "Lender dansant le pas du boléro, dans 'Chilpéric'" ([Marcelle] Lender Dancing the Boléro, Seen From the Front). 1895. Crayon lithograph, printed inSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOULOUSE-LAUTREC HENRI DE: (1864-1901)TOULOUSE-LAUTREC HENRI DE: (1864-1901) French painter and illustrator. A.L.S., Henri, four pages, 8vo, n.p. (Paris), n.d. (mid-March 1891), to his mother ('Ma chere Maman'), in French. The artist writSee Sold Price
Sold2016Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de (Albi 1864–1901 Malromé)Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de (Albi 1864–1901 Malromé) "Nuit blanche". 1893. Lithographie mit Pochoir. No. 88 (von 100). Unten links in Bleistift signiert und nummeriert. Im Druck monogrammiert. BlattSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOULOUSE-LAUTREC, Henri (1864-1901). Zamboula-Polka. Paris,...TOULOUSE-LAUTREC, Henri (1864-1901). Zamboula-Polka. Paris, 1901. Lithograph. Second state, with lithographic text. Printed by Crevel (Paris), published by G. Ondet. 11 x 8 ¾” (sight); mattSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de Douze lithographiesToulouse-Lautrec, Henri de Douze lithographies Paris: Librairie Gründ, 1948. First edition,folio, one of 600 copies on vélin supérieur from the total edition of 750, 12 lithographic plates inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joyant, Maurice Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1864-1901. 2 Bde. (Bd. 1: Peintre - Bd. 2: Dessins,Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de Joyant, Maurice Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1864-1901. 2 Bde. (Bd. 1: Peintre - Bd. 2: Dessins, Estamps, Affiches). Paris 1926-27. 4°. 588 S. Mit 2 Original-Radierungen,See Sold Price
Sold2020[TOULOUSE-LAUTREC] A lot of 3 items[Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec] A lot of 3 items. Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de. ELLES. London: The Toulouse-Lautrec Circle, 1969. 41pp. 11 lithographs. Folio, decorated cloth boards. The book is noted to beSee Sold Price
Sold2024TOULOUSE-LAUTREC, Henri. Au Cirque. Monte Carlo: Andre Saur...TOULOUSE-LAUTREC, Henri. Au Cirque. Monte Carlo: Andre Sauret, 1952. Original wrappers, slipcase. With 39 color plates by Mourlot. Preface by Edouard Julien. Limited edition, number 1466 of 1,500 copiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec Paula Brebion Original LithographToulouse-Lautrec, Henri de (French, 1864-1901), Paula Brebion - from Le Cafe Concert, 1893, lithograph in olive green on paper, signed in the stone lower left, image 10.5 x 7.5 inches, matted and framSee Sold Price
Sold2024(Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de)15. (Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de). Wittrock, Wolfgang. Toulouse-Lautrec. Catalogue Complet des estampes. Profusely illustrated. 2 volumes. 4to, cloth, dust jackets, slipcase; light wear. (Paris, 1985)See Sold Price
Sold2016The Circus by Toulous-Lautrec Crayon DrawingsHeading: Author: Toulouse-Lautrec, [Henri] Title: The Circus: Thirty-Nine Crayon Drawings in Color Place Published: New York Publisher:Paris Book Center, Inc. Date Published: [1952] DeSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Posters of Toulouse-Lautrec, MourlotHeading: (Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de) Author: Title: The Posters of Toulouse-Lautrec Place Published: Boston Publisher:Boston Book & Art Shop Date Published: [1966] Description:See Sold Price
Sold2015Toulouse-Lautrec-Complete Lithos & Drypoints BookReference #: ULBK0847 Artist Name: Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de Title: Toulouse-Lautrec : His Complete Lithographs and Drypoints Medium: Book Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1965 Framed: No Paper Size: 13.2See Sold Price
Sold2020[TOULOUSE-LAUTREC, Henri (1864-1901)]. JULIEN, Edouard.[TOULOUSE-LAUTREC, Henri (1864-1901)]. JULIEN, Edouard. The Posters of Toulouse-Lautrec. Boston: Boston Book & Art Shop, 1966. 14 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches, 97pp. Numerous lithographic reproductions. OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold20161966 Toulouse-Lautrec Chaine Simpson LithographReference #: ULCB2615 Artist Name: Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de Title: La Chaine Simpson Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1966 Framed: No Paper Size: 10.5 x 14.5 inches Image Size: 9 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage 1950s/60s Lautrec Moulin Rouge PosterToulouse-Lautrec, Henri de 1864 - 1901 Moulin Rouge (Print) Offset ca. 1960 38.1 x 25.1 in. (97 x 64 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A) #France #Moulin Rouge #Theater #Art Nouveau #ParSee Sold Price
Sold2020Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri (1864-1901). Yvette Guilbert,Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri (1864-1901). Yvette Guilbert, dans Columbine a Pierrot. Lithograph, posthumous edition, initialed in plate. Matted and framed, sight 11 x 8 ¼”. Delteil 96.See Sold Price
Sold2016Toulouse-Lautrec Yvette Guilbert Portrait LithoReference #: ULCB2625 Artist Name: Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de Title: Portrait d'Yvette Guilbert Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1966 Framed: No Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inches Image SizeSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.TOULOUSE-LAUTREC HENRI DE: (1864-1901) 'I am as happy as Cinderella who had a very generous€2,400
BonhamsJules Chéret (1836-1932); and Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Saxoléine; La Revue B...US$600(2 bids)
6 days LeftBidhausHenri Toulouse-Lautrec The Englishman Custom Framed Print 17x19 in ImpressionismUS$10