Sold2018PRINCE TWINS SEVEN-SEVEN - (1944 OGIDI, NIGERIA - 2011PRINCE TWINS SEVEN-SEVEN (1944 OGIDI, NIGERIA - 2011 IBADAN, NIGERIA) BEAST IN RAINBOW COLOUR, 2005 Tinte und Acryl auf Leinwand, 45,5 x 60,5 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 48,5 x 63,5 cm SignaturSee Sold Price
Sold2018PRINCE TWINS SEVEN-SEVEN - (1944 OGIDI, NIGERIA - 2011PRINCE TWINS SEVEN-SEVEN (1944 OGIDI, NIGERIA - 2011 IBADAN, NIGERIA) RABBIT DREAM, 2008 Mischtechnik auf Papier, 54,5 x 34,5 cm, Passepartout gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 72,5 x 52,5 cm Signatur voSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRINCE TWINS SEVEN-SEVENPRINCE TWINS SEVEN-SEVEN (1944 OGIDI, NIGERIA - 2011 IBADAN, NIGERIA) DREAM OF A TINY NAMELESS DOG, 2005 Tinte und Acryl auf Leinwand, 91 x 91 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 94 x 94 cm Signatur vorSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRINCE TWINS SEVEN-SEVENPRINCE TWINS SEVEN-SEVEN (1944 OGIDI, NIGERIA - 2011 IBADAN, NIGERIA) MATING BEASTS, 2005 Öl auf Leinwand, 50,5 x 60,5 cm Rahmenmaß: 53 x 63 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: Twins Seven-SeveSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRINCE TWINS SEVEN-SEVENPRINCE TWINS SEVEN-SEVEN (1944 OGIDI, NIGERIA - 2011 IBADAN, NIGERIA) UNTITLED, 2005/2006 Öl auf Leinwand, 50,5 x 40 cm Signatur Rückseite: Twins Seven-Seven Bezeichnung Rückseite: USA,See Sold Price
Sold2022Prince Twins Seven Seven (Nigerian, 1944-2011)Prince Twins Seven Seven (Nigeria, 1944-2011) "Thanks offering from the woman who lives with Chief", 1992, oil and mixed media painting on canvas, titled and signed. Framed. Size: 17'' x 17.75'', 43 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Prince Twins Seven-Seven (1944 - 2011) Painting - InkPrince Twins Seven-Seven (1944 - 2011) Painting - Ink on cloth, Pygmies Ghost in Musical Mood-1971, Oshogbo Nigeria 38 x 35 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prince Twins Seven Seven (1944-2011) "Hunter and the Forbidden Fruits"Prince Twins Seven Seven (Nigerian, 1944-2011) "Hunter and the Forbidden Fruits", mixed media ink, watercolor, acrylic, and oil painting on cloth. Size: 36'' x 36'' (91 x 91 cm). Provenance: Ex. ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Prince Twins Seven Seven (Nigerian, 1944-2011) 5Prince Twins Seven Seven (Nigerian, 1944-2011) Suite of 5 Paintings. Ink, watercolor, acrylic, and oil on cloth, all signed with titles. Size: 25.75'' x 17'', 65 x 43 cm (each).See Sold Price
Sold2018Prince Twins Seven-Seven Ink & Pastelsigned Prince Twins Seven Seven (Nigerian, 1944-2011) Black ink and colored pastels on paper. "Rabbit on the Run, Stop for an Apple" Naive style figural based on Yoruba mythology. 35 7/8" x 17 1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prince Twins Seven Seven (Nigerian, 1944-2011) Mixed Media PaintingPrince Twins Seven Seven (Nigerian, 1944-2011) Painting, mixed media including ink and acrylic on leather, signed. Purchased from the artist. See: Henry Glassie, "Prince Twins Seven-Seven: His Art, HiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Prince Twins Seven Seven (Nigerian, 1944-2011)Prince Twins Seven Seven (Nigerian, 1944-2011) "The Golden Owl and the Singing Sparrow," 2006, mixed media on board, signed, dated. Inscribed:" For Lehigh/Student of Art/Twins Seven Seven/Oct 2006/ U.See Sold Price
Sold2015Prince Twins Seven Seven (Nigerian, 1944-2011)Prince Twins Seven Seven (Nigerian, 1944-2011) Painting on Kente Cloth, signed. Size: 37.5" x 54" (95 x 137 cm). Literature: See Henry Glassie, "Prince Twins Seven-Seven: His Art, His Life In Nigeria,See Sold Price
Sold2024Mixed Media, Prince Twins Seven-SevenPrince Twins Seven-Seven (Nigerian, 1944-2011), Untitled (Two Women), mixed media on cloth, signed lower right, cloth: 30.75"h x 35"w, overall (with frame): 32.75"h x 36.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prince Twins Seven Seven (Nigerian, 1944-2011)Prince Twins Seven Seven (Nigerian, 1944-2011) Untitled, mixed media, ink, watercolor and acrylic on paper, signed. Unframed. Literature: See Henry Glassie, "Prince Twins Seven-Seven: His Art, His LifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prince Twins Seven Seven (Nigerian, 1944-2011Prince Twins Seven Seven (Nigerian, 1944-2011) Untitled, mixed media on paper, signed. Size: 17.75'' x 23.75'', 45 x 60 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Prince Twins Seven Seven (Nigerian, 1944-2011)Prince Twins Seven Seven (Nigerian, 1944-2011) Painting on Cloth. Ink, watercolor, acrylic, and oil on cloth, signed and dated 1995. Size: 33.5'' x 17.5'', 85 x 44 cm (sight); 49.5'' x 31'', 126 x 79See Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Prince Twins Seven-SevenPrince Twins Seven-Seven (Nigerian, 1944-2011), "The Fishing Monkey," mixed media on cloth, signed lower right, sight: 16"h x 17"w, overall (with frame): 16.5"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Prince Twins Seven Seven (Nigerian, 1944-2011) PaintingPrince Twins Seven Seven (Nigerian, 1944-2011), inscription at bottom; ink, pastel, and oil on wood, signed lower right. Size: 15.25'' x 21.25'', 39 x 54 cm (board).See Sold Price
Sold2022Prince Twins Seven Seven (Nigerian, 1944-2011)Prince Twins Seven Seven (Nigerian, 1944-2011)Untitled, mixed media, ink, watercolor and acrylic on paper, signed lower right, dated "Dec. 09". Literature: See Henry Glassie, "Prince Twins Seven-SevenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prince Twins Seven Seven (1944-2011) PaintingPrince Twins Seven Seven (Nigerian, 1944-2011) Painting, mixed media including ink, watercolor, acrylic on paper, signed. Unframed. Literature: See Henry Glassie, "Prince Twins Seven-Seven: His Art, HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prince Twins Seven Seven (1944-2011) PaintingPrince Twins Seven Seven (Nigerian, 1944-2011) Painting, 2009, mixed media including ink, watercolor, acrylic on paper, signed and dated. Unframed. Literature: See Henry Glassie, "Prince Twins Seven-SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prince Twins Seven Seven (Nigerian, 1944-2011)Prince Twins Seven Seven (Nigerian, 1944-2011) Untitled, mixed media, ink, watercolor and acrylic on paper, signed. Unframed. Literature: See Henry Glassie, "Prince Twins Seven-Seven: His Art, His LifSee Sold Price
Sold2015Prince Twins Seven Seven (Nigerian, 1944-2011)Prince Twins Seven Seven (Nigerian, 1944-2011). Limited edition giclee print on paper, signed and numbered by the artist. Size: 26.5" x 44", 67 x 112 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySkyways Aviation Magazine 1944 1945 1946 Lot of 7 Seven Magazines Vintage Collection SetUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal James Montgomery Flagg c1942 Poster - You Can Lick Runaway PricesUS$225