Sold2024RUSSIAN CHURCH INK PAINTING BY KONSTANTIN YUONKonstantin Fedorovich Yuon, Russian, 1875 to 1958, color ink painting on paper depicting a Sts. Peter And Paul Church In Kozhevniki view. Signed lower left. Framed. Provenance: the artwork was a partSee Sold Price
Sold2021KONSTANTIN YUON RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARDKonstantin Yuon, "Winter of 1941", gouache on board, 18 1/2 x 25 in. Konstantin Yuon (1875 – 1958) was a noted Russian painter and theatre designer .He co-founded the Union of Russian Artists aSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN CHURCH PAINTING AFTER KONSTANTIN YUONKonstantin Yuon, 1875 to 1958, color pencil and felt-tip pen on paper sketch depicting a view of an Orthodox church. Signed with the artist's initials in the Cyrillic lower left. Konstantin FyodorovicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Clara Ayats (1875 - 1958) Bronze SculptureJuan Clara Ayats (1875 - 1958) Spain Bronze Sculpture. Signed Measure 8 3/4"in H x 4 1/4"in W x 3 3/4"in D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Robert Patterson (American, 1875-1958) - The Clipper Ship ChallengeCharles Robert Patterson (American, 1875-1958) - The Clipper Ship Challenge Signed ‘Charles Robert Patterson’ bottom left, oil on canvas 40 x 50 in. (101.6 x 127cm) Provenance KennedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Loukas Geralis (Greek, 1875–1958), , Floral Still LifeLoukas Geralis (Greek, 1875–1958) Floral Still Life with Poppies Signed 'L. Geralis' bottom right, oil on board 18 x 12 in. (45.7 x 30.5cm) PROVENANCE: Garzoli Galleries, San Rafael, California. PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand HENRION (1875-1958) 'Clown' oil on panel. (W:26 x H:36 cm)Armand HENRION (1875-1958) 'Clown' a painting, oil on panel. (W:26 x H:36 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCOIS JOSEPH ARMAND HENRION, OIL ON CANVASFRANCOIS JOSEPH ARMAND HENRION (DUTCH, 1875-1958) OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", W 16", SMOKING ENTERTAINER An oil on canvas by Armand Francois Joseph Henrion. Depicting a three-quarter portrait of a smoking eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul ARTOT (1875-1958) "Young Women at the Turkish Bath" Oil on panel.Paul ARTOT (1875-1958) "Young Women at the Bath" oil on panel. Paul Artot, a painter strongly inspired by the neo-classical style of Jean Auguste Dominique Ingres, graduated from the Academie des BeauSee Sold Price
Sold2021JUAN CLARA AYATS (1875-1958) 'MURMURE' SCULPTURECast bronze sculpture, "Murmure," signed in cast Juan Clara (Juan Clara Ayats, Spanish, 1875-1958), LN Paris JL (Les Neveux de J. Lehmann) foundry stamp verso, sculpture: approx 6.25"h, 13.25"w, 3.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juan Clara Ayats, Three Bronze SculpturesJUAN CLARA AYATS (Spanish, 1875 - 1958), Little Girl Holding Doll and Spoon, Little Girl Holding Stocking, and Little Girl on Chair with Cat, three bronzes, overall: 12.5 x 7 x 7 inches (Girl with CatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Juan CLARA AYATS (1875-1958) bronze sculptureJuan CLARA AYATS (1875-1958) bronze sculpture, titled: Happy Age. Size: 9 5/8” H x 5 3/4” W x 6 1/4” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANKSee Sold Price
Sold2016Juan CLARA AYATS (1875-1958) bronze sculptureJuan CLARA AYATS (1875-1958) bronze sculpture, signed. 13 1/4" H. Shipping in USA is $ 30.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2019Armand F.J. Henrion oil, WWI SoldierArmand Francois Joseph Henrion (France/Belgium, 1875-1958) oil on board painting of a World War 1 soldier in uniform with his arms crossed, leaning against a carriage stable post. Signed "Arm. HenrionSee Sold Price
Sold202419 Century Bronze Sculpture of a Young on Stool Girl by Juan Clara Circa 187519 Century Bronze Sculpture of a Young on Stool Girl by Juan Clara Circa 1875 A bronze sculpture of a young girl by Juan Clara Ayats (Spanish, 1875-1958) Depicts a young girl standing on a stool InscrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sarah Eakin Cowan (American, 1875-1958)Miniature oil portrait of Elizabeth F. TaylorArtist: Sarah Eakin Cowan (American, 1875-1958)Housed in a gold filled frame. Dimensions: 3 1/2" X 3"See Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER JUAN CLARA (1875-1958) BRONZE FIGURAL SCULPTURE, 'MURMURE'Patinated bronze sculpture, "Murmure," after Juan Clara (Spanish/ American, 1875-1958), rising on integral marble base, approx 7"h, 12"w, 5"d, 16.25lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juan Clara Girl on Stool Bronze SculptureClara, after Juan (Spanish, 1875-1958), Girl on Stool, mid 20th century, bronze sculpture, artist's name on the left edge of the stool, 11.5 inches tall.See Sold Price
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausJuan Clara,Toddler in High Chair, Bronze Sculpture Marble Base, 1910sUS$350
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ARTHUR JOSIAH HAMMOND (American 1875-1958) A PAINTING, "Indian Woman with a White Shawl," 20THUS$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftConcept Art GalleryMarc Chagall 1952 etching The Horse and the Donkey from Fables of FontaineUS$225
1 day LeftConcept Art GalleryMarc Chagall 1966 orig litho Moses Sees the Suffering of his PeopleUS$150(1 bid)
Featured3 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare African American Slave bronze EDMUND LOUIS AUGUSTE LEVEQUE (1814 - 1875): DEUX ESCLAVESUS$2,500(1 bid)
6 days LeftEldred'sALBRECHT DURER (Germany, 1471-1528), "Rhinoceros", 1515., Woodcut, 8.375" x 11.75". Framed 18.75" xUS$5,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Six-Gallon Cobalt-Decorated Stoneware Crock, Marked "D.P. Shenfelder, Reading, PA," Circa 1875US$250(2 bids)
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JOHN CARLETON WIGGINS (American 1848-1932) A PAINTING, "Landscape with Cows," 1875US$425(2 bids)
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CONSTANTIN KLUGE (Russian/French 1912-2003) "Le Chateau d'Ermenonville," 20TH CENTURYUS$1,900(2 bids)
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CHRISTOPHER SMITH (American b. 1958) FOURTEEN SCULPTURES, "Perfectly Naked," 2008US$1,000
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.RANDY PEYTON (American/Texas b. 1958) A PAINTING, "Road Through the Bluebonnets," 1983US$425(2 bids)
6 days LeftEldred'sROCKWELL KENT (New York, 1882-1971), "Sermilik Fjord", 1931., Color lithograph, 13.25" x 18.75".US$600