Sold2023Lewis, William Arthur. Watercolor and Ink on PaperDated 1957. Good condition, sealed in frame and matted. Titled "10 Wheeler". Sight size is approx. 11" x 8 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Year 1966 William Lewis. Abstract watercolor. Signed.Year 1966 William Lewis. Abstract watercolor. Signed. Framed, Size: Sheet: 7 1/2" x 11". Frame: 17 x 20 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Stanley William Hayter, Abstract FiguresStanley William Hayter Abstract Figures 1946watercolor and ink on paper 22.375 h x 28.5 w in (57 x 72 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Hayter Nov. 46'. This work will sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur B. Davies. Abstract ink and watercolor paintingArthur B. Davies. Abstract ink and watercolor painting on paper. Signed in pencil lower right. Framed under glass. Sight: 4.25 x 5.25in. Overall: 13 x 16in. Small tear lower left. Fold line far rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, Arthur William HallArthur William Hall (American, 1889-1981), "The Church in the Valley, New Mexico," ink and watercolor on paper, signed lower right, titled verso, sight: 10"h x 15.5"w, overall (with frame): 17.5"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2016NATALIA KHVOSTJONKOVA (SINTEZ) (RUSSIAN 20TH CENTURY),NATALIA KHVOSTJONKOVA (SINTEZ) (RUSSIAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (4) INK AND WATERCOLOR, ABSTRACT FIGURES, SIGNED MOSCOW/ZAGORSK 1987/89. LARGEST 8 1/2 X 6"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR, ABSTRACT, SIGNED LISA BLACKER 1972. FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Arthur City Streets Watercolor/Ink Painting25.25" x 20.5". Framed and matted original watercolor painting/illustration of a city street at night done in a semi abstract style with watercolor shapes outlined in ink. Signed Arthur (illegible lasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Morris Blackman Biomorphic AbstractMorris Blackman, American, 1930-2022, Biomorphic Abstract "Primary Calligraphy", ink and watercolor on paper mounted on board, signed "MLB '86", artist's estate stamp on back, 25-3/4" x 40-1/2", frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cyril Arthur Lewis (20th century), Statue of Williamwatercolor on paper, signed at lower right, presented under glass in an attractive silvered frame. DOA 39.5 x 31 in. The New York Times featuring an article on Cyril Lewis in 1971 where he was referreSee Sold Price
Sold2019(8) VILEM SAENZ (B.1967) MODERNIST PAINTINGS(lot of 8) Collection of abstract and figural art, various mediums (gouache, watercolor, ink, graphite, etc.) on paper and board, signed Vilem Saenz (William Olivares-Blevins, Israel, Czech Republic,See Sold Price
Sold2020Utica Master - The Sideshow- Siamese TwinsLawrence W Ladd - Utica Master - Outsider artist. School House. Watercolor and ink on paper. Exhibited: Munson-Williams-Proctor Museum of Art. Provenance; Arthur Kern. Framed size H 21" W 31-1/4" papeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Utica Master - School HouseLawrence W Ladd - Utica Master - Outsider artist. School House. Watercolor and ink on paper. Exhibited: Munson-Williams-Proctor Museum of Art. Provenance; Arthur Kern. Framed size H 21" W 31-1/4" papeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Utica Master - London the Northern Express LineLawrence W Ladd - Utica Master - Outsider artist. School House. Watercolor and ink on paper. Exhibited: Munson-Williams-Proctor Museum of Art. Provenance; Arthur Kern. Framed size H 21" W 31-1/4" papeSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARY FRANK (1933-)MARY FRANK (1933-), WATERCOLOR AND INK WASH ON PAPER, UNTITLED (ABSTRACT FIGURE IN REPOSE), 1974, SLR. 26" X 20", UNFRAMEDSee Sold Price
2018ARTHUR SZYK (POLISH/AMERICAN 1894-1951), PEN, INK ANDARTHUR SZYK (POLISH/AMERICAN 1894-1951), PEN, INK AND WATERCOLOR WWII PROPAGANDA ILLUSTRATION, SIGNED "NY 1942". SIGHT 27 1/2 X 21"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-35 X 29"See Sold Price
Sold2024William Meyerowitz (Ukrainian - American, 1887 - 1981)Two Abstract Landscapes (Florida)'. Largest: pencil, pen, and watercolor on paper. 9 1/2 x 11 3/4"; smallest: brown ink and pastel on paper. Both are signed at the bottom right.See Sold Price
Sold2018NORMAN LEWIS ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR V$1,600NORMAN LEWIS ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR V$1,600/Signed "Norman Lewis" in the bottom/16.5 inches high and 19.5 inches wide including the frame. The composition is roughly 10.5 inches high and 13.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wassily Kandinski Abstract PaintingWassily Kandinski Abstract Watercolor-ink Painting. Wassily Kandinsky was a Russian artist whose vibrant abstract paintings paved the way for Non-Objective Art. In an effort to step outside pictorialSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mid 20th C. Zornes Ink Drawings - "Abstract Log"**Originally Listed At $150** Milford Zornes (American, 1908-2008), "Abstract Log", 1955 CE. A trio of original abstract watercolor ink drawings on paper, each one initialed and dated by the artist inSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGeometric Abstract Watercolor & Pen Drawing by Bruce Barber 2013US$40
2 days LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Lethaby (W. R.) Attributed to. Design for the wall of a room in the house of an£800