Sold2023Set 2 NOS 1980 Lake Placid XIII Olympic Winter Games PostersSet 2 NOS 1980 Lake Placid XIII Olympic Winter Games Posters. Measurements in inches: 19 x 24 each Condition:New, never used Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice iSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Original Olympic Winter Games Lake Placid PostersSignature illegible Olympic Winter Games - Lake Placid (2 Posters) Offset 1980 29.9 x 20 in. (76 x 51 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A) tiny tears and minimal staining at the edges, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage 1980s Lake Placid Olympics Ski PosterJennings, T.A. Lake Placid (Olympic Winter Games) Offset 1980 25.5 x 19.2 in. (65 x 49 cm) Printer: George Little Press, Burlington Condition Details: (A-/B+) minor horiz. crease in upper half, minorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1980 Winter Olympics Lake Placid PosterLevi, Frank XIII Olympic Winter Games - Lake Placid (2 Posters) Offset 1980 24 x 18.1 in. (61 x 46 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (B+) small tears, needle holes and creases at the edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2023USA Ski Team. Four Posters. USA: 1970-80s. Includes: XIII O...USA Ski Team. Four Posters. USA: 1970-80s. Includes: XIII Olympic Winter Games / Lake Placid. 1980. Color poster on glossy paper. 24 x 19”. Unbacked. A. – Billy Kidd Uses Our Stuff! If WeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed 1980 Winter Olympic Games Roni PosterFramed 1980 Winter Olympic Games Poster with Mascot, Roni. Marked in lower left corner, Official Poster of the XIII Olympic Winter Games, Lake Placid 1980. Mark of Canadian Olympic Association, LithoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Witold Gordon 1932 Olympic Ski PosterIII Olympic Winter Games in Lake Placid, USA, February 4-13, 1932, poster; depicting a ski jumper; approx. 25"W x 40"H; approx. 4" tear at bottom edge center, two tears approx. 2 1/2" and 4 1/4" at toSee Sold Price
Sold20231998 Indianapolis 500 Poster & Lake Placid Poster1998 Indianapolis 500 Poster, Framed with tickets and 1980 Lake Placid Olympic poster approx 20.75" x 29.75"See Sold Price
Sold20231932 Lake Placid Olympic Winter Gameshard cover book by George Lattimer. Official report III.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of 1980 Winter Olympic PinsApproximately 65 pieces, from Winter Olympic Games, Lake Placid 1980. This group mostly enameled pins for events, Roni Racoon mascot pins, ABC CocaCola, Job Services..nice collection in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leroy Neiman, Olympic Games Skier Hand Signed offsetDescription: Leroy Neiman, XXIII Olympic Games Skier- Lake Placid 1980 Hand signed offset Lithograph, Size 39 X 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Eric Heiden white card (measuring 6""x4"") nicely signed in blue sharpie pen by USA Olympic star-Eric Heiden white card (measuring 6"x4") nicely signed in blue sharpie pen by USA Olympic star- best known for winning five Gold medals at the 1980 Winter Olympic Games in Lake Placid in the speed skaSee Sold Price
Sold2019XIII Olympic Winter Games - Lake Placid, OffsetArtist: Unknown Title: XIII Olympic Winter Games - Lake Placid Year: 1980 Medium: Offset Lithograph Image Size: 26 x 19 inches Size: 28 x 22 in. (71.12 x 55.88 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022XIII Olympic Winter Games Lake Placid 1980 SnowsuitXIII Olympic Winter Games Lake Placid 1980 Snowsuit. size: jacket (SH (20in), SL (24.5in), L (30.5)), overalls (Length minus straps (54in), W (15in), Legs (32in)See Sold Price
Sold2021Lake Placid 1980 Olympic Participants Medal with BoxReceived by participating athletes in the 1980 Olympic Games [held in Lake Placid, NY], including every member of the Gold-Medal-winning U.S. Hockey Team. This beautifully preserved medal survives inSee Sold Price
Sold2024XIII Winter Olympic Games Signed LithograhXIII Winter Olympic Games Signed Lithograh "Remember the Moment" Lake Placid, New York, USA February 22 & 24, 1980 Lithograph, edition 217/1000 Signed by the team with certificate of authenticity on vSee Sold Price
Sold2022USA 1980 Participant's Medal Winter Olympic GamesUSA 1980 Participant's Medal Winter Olympic Games 201.1 gm. Silvered Medal in an original sky-blue box with Lake Placid Logo in silver. One was given to each athlete attending the Games. ManufacturedSee Sold Price
Sold20181932 Winter Olympic PosterBobsled Team, Lake Placid New York, color lithographic poster, 40 x 25 in.; unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Coca-Cola 16th Anniversary Olympic Winter GamesGroup of 16 pins includes 1948 St. Moritz, 1932 Lake Placid, 1956 Cortina, and more. Measures 13.5x10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lake Placid 1980 Winter Olympic CollectionDozens of pieces including: poster, banners, books, memorabilia, pins, tickets, vintage wooden skates and more.See Sold Price
Sold2018LAKE PLACID 1980 FIGURE SKATER ORIGINAL VINTAGE POSTERLAKE PLACID 1980 FIGURE SKATER ORIGINAL VINTAGE POSTER Dennis Wheeler 1980 25.5" x 19" This original vintage poster was commissioned by the Olympic Organizing Committee to promote the Winter Olympic GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lake Placid 1980 Figure Skater Original Vintage PosterDennis Wheeler LAKE PLACID 1980 FIGURE SKATER ORIGINAL VINTAGE POSTER 1980 25.5" x 19" This original vintage poster was commissioned by the Olympic Organizing Committee to promote the Winter Olympic GSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupLake Placid Winter Olympics 1980 Official Original Vintage Poster by John Gallucci Hand Signed andUS$250
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Lake Placid 1980 Olympics Team USA Poster John Gallucci 1980 Signed by PlayersUS$800
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesGuy Buffet, French (1943-2023), Fun at the Olympic Games, Salt Lake City, 2002, bronze, ed. 4/50US$300
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage 1928 Amsterdam Olympics Poster Holland by Pravers DutchUS$700