Sold2022Mario Mirabella (1870-1931), Italian School,Mario Mirabella (1870-1931), Italian School, Watercolour, A view of San Giovanni degli Eremiti / Monastery of St. John of the Hermits, Palermo, Sicily from the cloister. Signed lower left. Approx. 13See Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Carbone (1924)Marina Abramovic e Ulay, Performance Galleria Comunale Bologna, 1977 Stampa vintage alla gelatina sali d'argento. Timbro a secco del fotografo. Firmata, intitolata e datata a penna blu con timbro delSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Pisis Filippo, Natura morta marina con conchiglia e il ficoSigned and dated lower right, Label on the back Comune di Verona, Artwork is still archiving to Associazione Filippo De Pisis Milano, olio su cartone, W. 43,8 - H. 33 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'AssSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1931 Monte Carlo Rally poster, after Falcucci,A 1931 Monte Carlo Rally poster, after Falcucci, original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the 10th event held in January 1931, with artwork after FalcucSee Sold Price
Sold2015Terrick Williams, "Monte Pellegrino"Terrick John Williams (British, 1860-1937). Oil on canvas seascape with boats. Inscribed on back "Monte Pellegrino, Palermo, Sicily" and "Terrick Williams, 89 Gunterstone Road, West Kensington, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Passigli (Firenze, 1881 - 1953) - Marina con barcheOlio su cartone, cm. 30x48. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta Collezione E. E. Morelli.See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER VAN DE VELDE (attr. a)(Anversa, 1634 - dopo il 1707) Marina con vascelli Olio su tavola, cm 74X108 La tavola è attribuita a Peter van de Velde (Anversa, 1634-1707) celebre pittore specializzato in vedute marine con vascelSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES WALTENSPERGER OIL ON CANVASCHARLES WALTENSPERGER (1870 - 1931) OIL ON CANVAS, H 14 1/2", W 12":Signed in the lower left. Young girl seated in a pasture with trees. In a gilt wood frame, signed lower left. From the Estate of DanSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTILIO PRATELLALugo, 1856 - Napoli, 1949 Marina con Palazzo Donn'Anna Firmato A Pratella in basso a sinistra Olio su cartone, cm 14,6X18,4 Provenienza: Milano, Galleria Carini Milano, collezione privata Attilio PratSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO FIDANZA (attr. a)(Roma, 1747 - Milano, 1819) Paesaggio con figure Olio su tela, cm 41X56 Fidanza apprese i primi insegnamenti dal padre Filippo (1720 - Roma 1790), autore di una tela raffigurante Marina con figure conSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Waltensperger, In the Rose Garden, oilCharles Waltensperger (American, 1870-1931) In the Rose Garden oil on canvas signed lower left 17" x 18 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024C. Waltensperger Portrait of a Girl with ApplesCharles E. Waltensperger, American, 1870-1931. A turn of the century oil on canvas portrait, titled "Girl with Apples". Depicts a young woman wearing a Blue dress and hat seated a table with a basketSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Waltensperger (American/Michigan, 1870-1931) Oil on Canvas, Three Maidens Dancing at theCharles Waltensperger (American/Michigan, 1870-1931) Oil on Canvas, Three Maidens Dancing at the Water's Edge, H 16" W 23" | Signed in the lower left. a springtime scene depicting three maidens dancinSee Sold Price
Sold2017CORNICE IN LEGNO INTAGLIATO E PARZIALMENTE DORATO, XIXdecorata e percorsa da elementi a raffigurare panoplie militari, tralci vegetali, bandiere e cimasa centrata da stella, reca cartigli con la dicitura anno 1870 con scritta parzialmente decifrata con dSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Schumacher American, 1870-1931 Floral BouquetsWilliam Schumacher American, 1870-1931 Floral Bouquets Signed Schumacher Wm, dated indistinctly, and inscribed France (ll) Oil on canvas 25 1/8 x 30 inches (63.8 x 76.2 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, Paesaggio con casa e veleFirma apocrifa al centro sul lato destro, olio e tempera su carta (applicata su tela), W. 41,3 - H. 26 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'See Sold Price
Sold2022Attilio Pratella (Lugo di Romagna 1856-Napoli 1949) Marina napoletana con barcheMarina napoletana con barche Olio su compensato, firmato in basso a destra. Al retro autentica di Ugo Pratella, Milano 15/9/956 ed etichetta con il n. 142. cm 34x40See Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metàanni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticitàdell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NIGROPistoia 1917 ; Livorno 1992 Situazioni drammatiche, 1955 Tecnica mista su tavola, cm 136,5 x 67,5 Firmato in basso a sinistra Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Nigro con il n. 0285MN EsposizionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Bettonica (1927-1999) e Mario Melocchi (1931-2013) Prototype of table lamp. Unique piece.Franco Bettonica (1927-1999) e Mario Melocchi (1931-2013) Prototype of table lamp. Unique piece. Execution by Ufficio Tecnico Cini & Nils, Milan, 1960s. Hemispherical body in calendered, welded and buSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Grouping of Buccellati Sterling Silver FlatwareA Large grouping of various Italian Buccellati sterling silver flatware items, lot includes Buccellati Milano pattern (5), Monte Mario Versailles (10), Piedmont pattern (5), Lucrezia pattern (5), LaurSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francesco Lojacono. Paesaggio Siciliano, oil(Italian, 1841-1915). Paesaggio Siciliano con Il Monte Pelligrino, oil on canvas, signed "F. Lojacono" lr, 20 x 29 in., framedSee Sold Price
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFranco Bettonica (1927-1999) e Mario Melocchi (1931-2013) Pair of Cuboluce with abstract motifs.€150
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFranco Bettonica (1927-1999) e Mario Melocchi (1931-2013) Pair of Cuboluce with Geometric motifs.€150
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFranco Bettonica (1927-1999) e Mario Melocchi (1931-2013) Pair of Cuboluce with graphic. Produced€150
BonhamsItalian School, mid-19th Century The Bay of Palermo with the Monte Pellegrino; A view of Palermo...£900
2 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Province Napoletane - Bollo ANNULLATO (21 P.ti12 cat.5500)€1,000
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSNautical Chart. TARDIEU - BESANCON. Carte reduite de la còte du Bresil comprise entre Ciara et€500
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMario Bellini (Milano 1935) Lamp model "Area". Produced by Artemide, Italy, 1970s. Enamelled metal,€100
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) Lot consisting of a jewellery box with key (cm 28x11x14) and two€500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) Jewellery box with separable inner containers. Produced by€180(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftDi Gregorio ArteMario Schifano 1997 Enamel on canvas 30x20 cm telemarket certified€6,000
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Rizzarda (Feltre 1883 - Feltre 1931) Large tripod lectern in green and gilded patinated€800