Sold2017GORHAM STERLING FRUIT BOWL LATE 19TH C.GORHAM STERLING FRUIT BOWL, LATE 19TH C., W 14 1/2'':A reticulated sterling silver footed centerpiece or fruit bowl. Impressed underneath with maker's marks and numbered '3250'. Measures overall H.4 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Sterling and Sterling Mounted Table ArticLarge Collection of Sterling and Sterling Mounted Table Articles Comprising a silver reticulated basket centerpiece in the Rococo taste {length 13 1/2 inches}, six Gorham repousse dishes monogrammed "See Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Sterling CenterpieceDESCRIPTION: Gorham sterling centerpiece vase with fitted tray. MEASUREMENTS: Stand 16-1/2" diameter; centerpiece 5-1/2" diameter x 13" high. 83.3 ozt. total.See Sold Price
Sold2015Gorham Sterling Centerpiece.1870. The stem with cast and chased flowers above a terrain base with cast and applied gilt animals and plants, the top with a gilt wire-work basket. Height: 12-1/4". Weight: 31.1 ozt web conditions:See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Gorham Reticulated Sterling Silver Nut DishesFour Gorham Reticulated Sterling Silver Nut Dishes pattern number A4775, elliptical form with beaded rim border and reticulated sides. Two dishes with "L" monograms, the others without. 1 3/8 x 3 3/8See Sold Price
Sold2021Six Gorham Reticulated Sterling Nut DishesTogether with five sterling flower form nut dishes, and three sterling shell form dishes, also including two seashell sterling covered dishes and a shell dish. Provenance: Property from the NAMITS ColSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Centerpiece BowlRound sterling centerpiece bowl marked for Gorham, 3750. Flared rim on either side monogrammed with "S" below. In floral and leaf pattern. 8-1/8" wide x 3-7/8" high. 13.6 ozt. Wear and light surface sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Eight Gorham reticulated sterling bouillon holderswith Lenox liners; together with another similar holder and three extra liners, 16.60 ozt. of silverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Gorham Reticulated Sterling Silver BowlAntique Gorham Reticulated and Reposse Sterling Silver Heart Shaped Bowl. 2 inches x 10 inches x 8 inches. Approximately 267 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2018GORHAM RETICULATED STERLING SILVER BOWLGorham sterling silver footed bowl with pierced design. Hallmarked to underside and marked Sterling, A9570. Measures 9 5/8" (24.5cm) diameter. Total weight 8.3ozt (257.5g).See Sold Price
Sold2018GORHAM RETICULATED STERLING SILVER BON BON DISHGorham sterling silver bon bon dish with pierced design. Hallmarked and marked Sterling, 4686 to underside. Measures 8 3/4" (22.2cm) length. Total weight 5.5ozt (170.3g).See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE GORHAM RETICULATED STERLING BASKETLate 19th century Gorham sterling silver handled basket, of round form and ornate reticulated design. Hallmarked and stamped to bottom. Dates to circa 1886. Weighs approx. 2.85 ozt (88.8 grams). ThirdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Centerpiece BowlGorham Manufacturing Company (Providence, RI, 1831-present) Centerpiece Bowl sterling silver marked "Sterling, A4978" with hallmarks 8 3/4 x 13 1/4 inches 97.70 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erik Magnussen (Danish, 1884-1961) for Gorham sterling silver centerpiece bowl with repousseErik Magnussen (Danish, 1884-1961) for Gorham sterling silver centerpiece bowl with repousse borders, the round foot conjoined to the bowl with an ebonized element, inscribed "E.P.W. / CHRISTMAS . 192See Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE VICTORIAN RETICULATED STERLING SILVER CENTERPIECEEnglish hallmarks .London circa 1920 aprox. Measures 12.5 x 8 x 5 inches high. Weighs 896 Grams. Good condition.Estimate $1.500-2.000See Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling "Florenz" Centerpiece with Flower FrogsGorham Sterling "Florenz" Centerpiece with Silverplate Flower Frogs Round bowl shaped piece with wide rim and round foot. Rim with bas relief flowers, birds, angels, leaves, and six applied horned malSee Sold Price
Sold2018GORHAM STERLING SILVER CENTERPIECE 22.240 TROY OZA repousse worked footed sterling silver centerpiece by Gorham having bird and foliate themes circa 1900. Total weight: 22.240 troy oz. Ht: 5" Wd: 10" Dpth: 10"See Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl,Gorham Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl, Art Deco style, open leaf pedestal base, 10" diameter, 5 1/2" tall, #850, 858 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2017GORHAM STERLING OPENWORK CENTERPIECE BOWLGORHAM STERLING OPENWORK CENTERPIECE BOWL, EARLY 20TH C., W 13 3/4":The undulating rim made with an openwork design of flower blossoms and a lobed center well enclosing the monogram 'JEM'. Marked to tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Silver Centerpiece With Openwork C. 1920, H 3'' W 8'' L 11'' 12t ozGorham Sterling Silver Centerpiece With Openwork C. 1920, H 3'' W 8'' L 11'' 12t oz | Monogram on border. #A7360.Provenance: Property of a Bloomfield Hills, MI private collector.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Centerpiece BowlGorham sterling silver centerpiece bowl with gilt electroplate insert, in the Edgeworth pattern. (21.9 ozt. weighable) [5" H x 13" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Sterling Silver CenterpieceRound centerpiece with domed pedestal and four feet. ENS mono on simple plate, repousse shaped rim with floral sprays, Gorham. 18.9 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl DishGorham Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl DishApprox. 16 Oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Repousse Center PieceGorham sterling silver low center piece, oval form with raised floral repousse decoration to the rim. Center "L" monogram. Base with Gorham hallmarks, "Sterling & AA3554M". 16 1/2" L x 12 1/2" W. 33.8See Sold Price
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl 15in Hand Pierced Engraved Fruit FlowersUS$10
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of English Sterling Silver Fruit and Vegetables John Bull Ltd, Birmingham and Garrard & CoUS$250
5 days LeftSTAIRGorham Silver Swan Form Flower Holder, a Silver Plate Centerpiece and a Toothpick HolderUS$150(2 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1912 James Dixon & Sons Sterling English Centerpiece BowlUS$100(1 bid)
299 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyPair of Neoclassical French First Standard Silver Salt Frames, Paris, c. 1800US$100