Sold2018Prints, Henry Wynn(lot of 2) Henry Wynn (American, 20th century), "Sitting Bull" and Rev Gary Davis," lithographs, each pencil signed lower right, each titled lower center, edition 90/100 and 77/100, each with blind emSee Sold Price
Sold20249k Yellow Gold Lighter, John Henry Wynn, Chester, England, 1927.9k Yellow Gold Lighter, John Henry Wynn, Chester, England, 1927. Marked. Net gold weight: 14.12gr. Total weight: 25.50gr.See Sold Price
Sold2020Prints, Henry Evans(lot of 10) Henry Evans (American, 1918-1990), "Orchid," 1966, "Chrysanthemum," 1969, "Orchid," 1966, "Bamboo," 1967, "Chrysanthemum," 1969, "Hyacinth," 1967, "Chrysanthemum," 1969, "Bristlecone Pine,See Sold Price
Sold2018Prints, Henry Bradbury/Bradbury & Evans(lot of 3) Henry Bradbury/Bradbury & Evans (British, 19th century) "Pteris Aquilina var Multifida" "Cystopteris Fragilis," and "Lastrea Cridtate var Uliginosa," botanical illustrations from Thomas MooSee Sold Price
Sold2020Prints, Henry Evans(lot of 18) Henry Evans (American, 1918-1990), Botanical prints, woodblocks, and linocuts, all pencil signed lower right, largest overall (each unframed): 19.5"h x 13.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Prints, Henry Evans(lot of 3) Henry Evans (American, 1861-1892), "Peppers," 1968, "Torrey Pine Cone," 1985, and "Iris, 1983, woodcut prints in colors, each pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower center/left,See Sold Price
Sold2016Prints, Henry Alken(lot of 7) Henry Alken (British, 1785-1851), Assorted texts and seven images from "Fowl Shooting Series" which is from "The National Sports of Great Britain," aquatints with hand coloring, printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of 10 Hunt Prints, Henry Alken, CharlesCollection of 10 Hunt Prints, Henry Alken, Charles Hunt, R.G.Reeve, all matted and framed. Dimensions: 18 x 22 in. mostly, as framed. Condition: As is in various states of condition, but most light toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Prints, Henry Miller(Lot of 4) Henry Miller (American, 1891-1980), "Asamara (Morning Erection)," color offset prints, unsigned, sheets: 26.68"h x 20.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold20172Pcs Orchid Prints HENRY FREDERICK CONRAD SANDERDetails: SANDER, Henry Frederick Conrad (1847-1920). Two Orchid prints from "Reichenbachia" Odontoglossum Wattianum and Zygopetalum Rostratum. St.Albans: J.French for F.Sander & Co., H.Sotheran & Co.See Sold Price
Sold2020Prints, Henry Evans(lot of 10) Henry Evans (American, 1918-1990), "Semillan," 1968, "Idaho State Flower," 1968, "Trilliums," 1967, "Sun in Space," 1968, "Fawn Lily," 1964, "Hyacinth," 1967, "Knob Cone Pine," 1968, "RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Henry Wynn Sterling SIlver CreamerMarked J.H.W. with hallmarks. Birmingham 5 in H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Prints: Henry Shope, Mahroni Young, Jean FrelautFour prints to include: Henry Brengle Shope (American, 1862 - 1929) etching of a cathedral with figure at night "Didn't Need to Shoot", ed. 21/30, signed, 8"h x 5"w; two Mahroni Mackintosh Young (AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Henry MooreHenry Moore (British, 1898-1986), "Six Reclining Figures," 1973, lithograph, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 14/100, Los Angeles Country Museum of Art receipt affixed verso, sight: 14"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Henry MooreHenry Moore (British, 1898-1986), Seated Woman in Armchair, 1973, lithograph, signed lower right, edition 3/75, published by Fischer Fine Art Ltd, London, sheet: 27"h x 19.5"w, overall (with frame): 3See Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PRINT, "HenrySALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PRINT, "Henry VIII," PARIS, CIRCA 1970, color drypoint etching on Japon paper, signed in pencil in L/R margin, "Dali," and numbered in pencil L/L 221/250, from thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Henry MooreHenry Moore (British, 1898-1986), "Two Heads" from "Auden Poems," 1973, lithograph, pencil signed lower right, printer's proof 6/10 (aside from edition of 75), printed and published by the PetersburgSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Henry Moore , Houses in Shadow of a Mountain, AHenry Moore (British, 1878-1986), "Houses in Shadow of a Mountain, A Quarry," 1939, lithograph, plate signed and dated lower right, image: 16.5"h x 10"w, overall (framed): 24.5"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Henry R. RobinsonHenry R. Robinson, Publisher (American, 19th century), "The Captain and Corporal's Guard," 1841, lithograph, overall (with frame): 17.5"h x 21.5"w. Provenance: Estate of Meri Jaye (San Francisco, CaliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Henry Charles PearsonHenry Charles Pearson (American, 1914-2006), "Lime Tree," screenprint, pencil signed lower left, edition 174/200, overall (unframed): 39"h x 29.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Henry AlkenHenry Alken (British, 1785-1851), "The Post Horse," from the Hight Mettled Racer series, aquatint with hand coloring, published by S and J Fuller in1821, overall (with frame): 16"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Henry Frederick Lucas LucasHenry Frederick Lucas Lucas (British, 1848-1943), "Frank Freeman on Brunette at Althorpe Park," c. 1926, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower left, plate signed lower right, title center, overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Henry Robert MorlandAfter Henry Robert Morland (British, 1716-1797), "His Royal Highness George Prince of Wales," mezzotint, printed for Rober Sayer, Fleet Street, London, overall (with frame): 19"h x 14.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Henry EvansHenry Evans (American, b. 1918), "Zinfandel," 1969, linocut in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, edition 52/77, overall (framed): 23.5"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
313 Lots AwayRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAuthor Henry Miller Signed Lithograph Amour Tou Jour Ed200 1973 27in x 21.5in 1 Of 3 Print LotsUS$70(3 bids)
314 Lots AwayRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAuthor Henry Miller Signed Lithograph North African Ed200 1974 10.5in x 14.5in 1 Of 3 Print LotsUS$70(2 bids)
315 Lots AwayRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAuthor Henry Miller Signed Lithograph Clown Ed200 1973 18.25in x 15.25in 1 Of 3 Print LotsUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsPair of 1884 Chicago and North Western Railroad Henry Plumb Lithograph PrintsUS$30
JG AutographsEdward Lamson Henry - American Artist - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)US$25
Oct 16Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | George Henry Mason Pu Qua Four Prints from Costumes of ChinaUS$150
JG AutographsHenry W. Longfellow - American Author & Harvard Professor - Original Silver Print Meserve PhotographUS$50
JG AutographsRichard Henry Stoddard - American Critic & Poet - Original Platinum Print Meserve Photo (Ca.1913)US$25
JG AutographsHenry Wadsworth Longfellow - Poet & Educator - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca.1913)US$35
JG AutographsHenry Wheeler Shaw [Josh Billings] - American Humorist - Silver Print Meserve Photo (Ca.1913)US$25
JG AutographsHenry George - American Economist - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)US$25
JG AutographsHenry Peters Gray- American Artist - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca.1913)US$25
JG AutographsWilliam Henry Green - American Academic - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)US$25
JG AutographsGeorge Henry Boker - American Poet - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo (Ca. 1913)US$25
JG AutographsRichard Henry Stoddard - American Author - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca.1913)US$25