Sold2019Amneris Fernandez (Venezuelan. 1950-Present) OilDESCRIPTION: An oil on canvas painting by Venezuelan artist Amneris Fernandez features a portait setting portraying inuit figures with their sled dog, signed on the lower right A. Fernandez. CIRCA: LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez, Amneris - Nu fémininFernandez, Amneris (1950-) Nu féminin Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Fernandez Dimension (PO): 36" x 24" Dimension (CM): 91.5 x 61 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez, Amneris (1950-), WolvesArtist: Fernandez, Amneris (1950-) Title: Wolves Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Fernandez Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Fernandez Dimension (See Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Mackie, Venezuelan (b. 1950) Extremely Large OilPeter Mackie, Venezuelan (b. 1950) Extremely Large Oil on Canvas "Passage loll" Signed En Verso and Titled. Good Condition. Measures 60 Inches by 108 Inches. We will not ship this item due to its sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONIO ALCANTARA OIL ON MASONITE 1950ANTONIO ALCANTARA (VENEZUELAN, B. 1918), OIL ON MASONITE, 1950, H 18", W 22", "NOCTURNE":A night study of the artist's wife. Inscription on reverse reads: Property of Reina Luisa Alcantara de TeheshyaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arte Islamica Tito Pellicciotti (1871-1950)Caravan inIslamic Art Tito Pellicciotti (1871-1950)Caravan in the desert Oil on board . . Cm 49,00 x 32,00. Provenance: Private collection, Milan. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert Herget (1885 - 1950) oil on canvasTitle: "Crow's Encounter with a Grizzly" measures 20"x 24" o/c signed bottom right in a period frame that measures 19.8" x 24"See Sold Price
SoldHumbert Howard (Am. 1904/15-1990), Mother and Child, 1950, oil on canvasMother and Child, 1950, oil on canvas, 38 x 33, signed lower right: Humbert Howard, 50See Sold Price
Sold2022Zhen Huan Lu (NY,China,b 1950) oil paintingARTIST: Zhen Huan Lu (New York, Chinese, born 1950) NAME: Path to the Beach YEAR: 1990 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 36 inches / 60 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Jordan Patterson (American 1867/77 - 1950) oil on canvas board, Poplar Trees. 11-1/4 x 16Margaret Jordan Patterson (American 1867/77 - 1950) oil on canvas board, Poplar Trees. 11-1/4 x 16 inches. overall framed 24 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo - Boy with Dog 1950 Oil on CanvasOil on canvas in the manner of Rufino Tamayo "Boy with Dog", private collection, circa 1950, unframed dimensions are approximately 32x24.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ralph Oberg (CO,MS,born 1950) oil paintingARTIST: Ralph Edward Oberg (Colorado, Mississippi, born 1950) NAME: Landscape - View from Powell Point YEAR: 1993 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spencer Moseley ''On the Beach'' 1950 OilSpencer Moseley (1925-1998 Washington) ''On the Beach'' 1950 Oil on Canvas 38''x46'' Image. Exceptional colorful abstraction. Signed and dated l.r. 36th Annual Exhibition of Northwest Artists, SeattleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ralph Oberg (CO,MS,born 1950) oil paintingARTIST: Ralph Edward Oberg (Colorado, Mississippi, born 1950) NAME: Southwest Pueblo Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2019Brian Williams 1950-present. Titled BushoBrian Williams 1950-present. Titled Busho Numbered 61 of 100, 1988. Pencil Signed By Artist. Samurai Armor. Size 25 x 28 x 1.25 inches. Estimated less than 50 yrs old. Lithography is a method of printSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gertrude Abercrombie, (American, 1909-1977), Trapped,Gertrude Abercrombie, (American, 1909-1977), Trapped, 1950, oil on board, signed and dated lower right, 5" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Wood (Am. 1889-1979), Texas BluebonnetTexas Bluebonnet Landscape, c. 1950, oil on canvas, 25 x 30, signed lower right: Robert Wood, Exhibited: Restless Heart: Early and Contemporary Texas Regionalism January 25-April 7, 2013, San Angelo MSee Sold Price
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsLarge Caroline C. Burnett Signed Original Impressionist Impasto Oil on Canvas Cityscape PaintingUS$10
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryA D Kaufmann (Europe,mid 20C) oil painting AFTER RouaultUS$10(1 bid)
42 mins LeftSanta Cruz Auction CompanyJan Van Campenhout (1907-1972) Mid-Century French Impressionist PaintingUS$225
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSarkis Erganian, Missouri, New York / Turkey, Russian Federation (1874-1950), Coastal Scene, oil onUS$75
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSarkis Erganian, Missouri, New York / Turkey, Russian Federation (1870-1950), Coastal Scene, oil onUS$75