Sold2019Herman H. Kahan - Abstract Oil on CanvasDescription - Large Herman H. Kahan abstract oil on canvas Dimensions - 71" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract Oil on Board - Signed Herman H. KahanAn abstract oil on board signed HK, Herman H. Kahan. Dimensions:30x30See Sold Price
Sold2021Herman Hershel Kahan Abstract Acrylic on CanvasHerman Hershel Kahan (XX-XXI), abstract acrylic on canvas, 2021, signed with monogram lower right, signed and dated on canvas reverse, unframed. 36" H x 36" W x 1.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Herman Hershel Kahan Abstract Acrylic on CanvasHerman Hershel Kahan (XX-XXI) abstract acrylic on canvas, 2010, signed with artist's monogram lower left, signed and dated on canvas reverse, unframed. Image: 20" square; frame: 21" H x 2.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Herman Hershel Kahan Abstract Acrylic on CanvasHerman Hershel Kahan (XX-XXI) abstract acrylic on canvas, signed with artist's monogram lower right, signed with monogram on canvas reverse, unframed. 30" H x 40" W x 1.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Herman Hershel Kahan Abstract Acrylic on CanvasHerman Hershel Kahan (XX-XXI) abstract acrylic on canvas, 2020, signed with artist's monogram lower right, signed and dated on canvas reverse, unframed. 36" H x 24" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Herman Hershel Kahan Abstract Acrylic on CanvasHerman Hershel Kahan (XX-XXI), "Job No 375," abstract acrylic on canvas, 2021, signed lower right, signed, titled, and dated on canvas reverse, unframed. 30" H x 47.5" W x 1.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR. H. FRANKENTHALER ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS 34"ATTR. TO HELEN FRANKENTHALER " ABSTRACT" OIL ON CANVAS-34" X 27" APPROX-SIGNED ON REVERSE-CUSTOM WOOD FRAME-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP21424See Sold Price
Sold2021Herman Hershel Kahan Abstract Acrylic on CanvasHerman Hershel Kahan (XX-XXI) "Erin go Bragh," abstract acrylic on canvas, 2010, signed with artist's monogram lower left, signed and dated on canvas reverse, unframed. Image: 20" square; frame: 21" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herman Hershel Kahan Abstract Acrylic on CanvasHerman Hershel Kahan (American, XX-XXI) Modern abstract acrylic on canvas painting depicting a geometric grid-like composition in polychrome colors on a green ground, in the manner of Piet Mondrian (DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Herman Konnerth (1881-1966) Abstract Oil on CanvasA signed Herman Konnerth (1881-1966) abstract oil on canvas. Signed in lower left and dated 1961. Measurements are 29" x 24", 27 1/2" x 22 1/2" site. *notes- craquelureSee Sold Price
Sold2018H. BAUMANIS ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS FEATURING 2H. BAUMANIS ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS FEATURING 2 WOMAN WALKING AT DUSK WITH A VILLAGE IN THE BACKGROUND. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. 29 1/2 X 23 1/2 INCH SIGHT SIZE.See Sold Price
Sold2021HERMAN MONTAG OIL PAINTING ON CANVASHerman Montag abstract oil painting on canvas. Signed lower right and dated 1935. Measures 22" x 20" + 1/2" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Herman, 20th C. Geometric Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting Titled " 19 Stars"Jack Herman, 20th C. Geometric Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting Titled " 19 Stars". size: 40 in. x 34 in. For more additional photos please See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM H. ALPERT (New York/California, 1934-2015), Abstract., Oil on canvas, 24" x 24". Framed 27"WILLIAM H. ALPERTNew York/California, 1934-2015Abstract. Unsigned. Artist's card verso.Oil on canvas, 24" x 24". Framed 27" x 27". Dimensions: Oil on canvas, 24" x 24". FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dominic Spinosa (American) Oil On Canvas Abstract, H 29'' W 32''Dominic Spinosa (American) Oil On Canvas Abstract, H 29'' W 32'' Signed lower right quadrant.See Sold Price
Sold2017Herman H. Kahan, "Homage To P.M." - Acrylic on CanvasLarge vibrant geometric composition. Signed at bottom center right "H.K." and inscribed on verso "Job No. 117 Herman Hershel Kahan Jan. 07..." Contained in a Canadian elm studio frame. Dimensions: &nbSee Sold Price
Sold2020ABSTRACT OIL PAINTINGabstract oil on canvas h. 22 w. 20 in. overall: 27-1/2 x 26 in. (framed) signed lower right "G. FRANCHI" Provenance: from a Fairfield, CT gentlemanSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARTHA MCGRAVOCK ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVASMARTHA MCGRAVOCK (AMER. MID 20TH C.) ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS H 18" W 26" Depicting multiple abstract figures in bright colors. Framed. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2017GILTNER CONTEMPORARY ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVASGILTNER, CONTEMPORARY ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS, H 30", W 40", LARGE BIRD:Narrow frame; signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2016ATTRIBUTED TO HANS MUELLER ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVASATTRIBUTED TO HANS MUELLER, ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS, H 28", W 18": For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Recht untitled oil on canvas dated 1993; Michael H. Lord GalleryRobert Recht untitled oil on canvas dated 1993 from the Michael H. Lord Gallery in Milwaukee. Abstract oil on canvas of three blue spheres over a red field with large green trails. 37" x 49"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Laurent Proneur, (b. 1969), Abstract, Oil on canvas, 40" H x 30" WLaurent Proneur(b. 1969)AbstractOil on canvasSigned lower left: Laurent Proneur30" H x 40" W Provenance: Maria Domont Collection, West Hollywood, CASee Sold Price
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsBarb Stahl, Indiana (20th/21st century), abstract, oil on canvas, 59"H x 59"WUS$100
May 30Lion and UnicornRobert Motherwell Manner Original Abstract Expressionist Oil on Canvas, SignedUS$80(1 bid)