Sold2019A matched silver cruet set, various dates, comprising aA matched silver cruet set, various dates, comprising a pair of mustard pots, a pair of pepper pots, a pair of open salts and four condiment spoons, approximately 378gm/Provenance: Beverston CastleSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH SILVER CRUET SETEnglish silver cruet set with five bottles of various makers and dates. 9"h x 6.5"w x 5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022London Circa 1833 Silver Cruet SetCirca 1833 Sterling Silver and Cut Glass Cruet Set / Stand. Comprising five matched silver mounted small ewers and stand. Mark for Robert Garrard II, London 1833. Measures 8-1/2" H, 6" diam. Gross weiSee Sold Price
Sold2022REED & BARTON STERLING FLATWARE SERVICE IN THE "CHAMBORD" PATTERNREED & BARTON STERLING FLATWARE SERVICE IN THE "CHAMBORD" PATTERNAmerican, sterling silver. Matched set monogrammed "HEW" with the backside showing various dates in the 1930s withSee Sold Price
Sold202320 PC. SILVER BULLION & COMMEMORATIVE SETS20 PC. SILVER BULLION & COMMEMORATIVE SETS: Comprising; 2- Acrylic cased Bicentennial Half Dollars, 12- American Eagle One ounce Proof Silver Bullion coins, of various dates & mints. 1- United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A matched set of six Victorian and laterA matched set of six Victorian and later silver dessert spoons, various dates and makers, Old English pattern, 18cm long, 9.83ozt (6)See Sold Price
Sold2019A matched set of six George IV and later silver eggA matched set of six George IV and later silver egg spoons, various makers and dates 1825 to 1881, Kings Pattern, some part sets, 13.5cm long, 6.09ozt (6)See Sold Price
Sold2019SET OF 4 DOULTON LAMBETH 19thC SALT PEPPER LIDDED JARStoneware salt, pepper, mustard jar on a stand. Silver tops. Condiment cruet. Circular logo, various makrs marks, hallmarks on the bottom of the tray and spoons. Â Issued: impressed date 1880 DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A matched set of thirteen George III andA matched set of thirteen George III and later silver teaspoons, various London and Exeter dates and makers, Fiddle pattern, 15cm long, 9.59ozt (13)See Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF 3 DOULTON LAMBETH OPEN SALT PEPPER LIDDED JARCeramic salt cellar, pepper shaker and a jar with silver tops. Stoneware condiment cruet. Rosette logo, various artist's marks. Dimensions: Tallest 4.5"H Issued: impressed date 1881 Country of Origin:See Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF 3 DOULTON LAMBETH 19thC CONDIMENT CRUETOpen salt cellar, pepper and mustard jar with silver tops. Circular logo, various artist's marks. Dimensions: Tallest 2.75" Issued: impressed date 1878. Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2022A five piece silver cruet set comprising mustard, pepper and salts, hallmarked Birmingham 1929,A five piece silver cruet set comprising mustard, pepper and salts, hallmarked Birmingham 1929, maker Docker & Burn Ltd. Tallest approx. 2" high (5)See Sold Price
Sold2019A German Sterling Silver Cruet Set.A German Sterling Silver Cruet Set. Comprising a filigree sterling silver base with three triangular etched glass bottles which fit together inside the base. Each bottle fitted with a cherub form finiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROYAL COPENHAGEN: 'DAGMAR' PORCELAIN SERVICEprinted and painted factory marks; an assembled set of various dates, comprising: 15 dinner plates (9 3/4" dia,); 24 salad plates (8 1/2" dia.);12 bread plates (6 3/4" dia.); 12 soup plates (8 1/2" diSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6) US Mint Premier Silver proof setsUS Mint Premier silver proof set. Various dates: 1992, 1993, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998. 5 coin set, lot of 6 sets. Composition 90% silver COA. FREE DOMESITC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021(5) US Mint Premier Silver proof sets 1997-1998US Mint Premier silver proof set. Various dates: 3 of 1997, 2 of 1998. 5 coin set, lot of 5. Composition 90% silver. COA. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023A matched eight piece silver cruet comprising three pepperettes, three salts with blue glass liners,A matched eight piece silver cruet comprising three pepperettes, three salts with blue glass liners, two mustard pots, two salt spoons and a mustard spoon. To include examples hallmarked Birmingham 19See Sold Price
Sold2023A quantity of assorted items to include a silver three piece cruet set comprising salt, mustard andA quantity of assorted items to include a silver three piece cruet set comprising salt, mustard and pepper hallmarked Sheffield 1909 / 10, maker Atkin Brothers, together with an associated silver mustSee Sold Price
Sold2017George VI silver three piece cruet set, comprising,George VI silver three piece cruet set, comprising, salt, mustard pot and cover and pepperette, by Ernest W Haywood, Birmingham, 1947, 4.9oz, 152g,See Sold Price
Sold2017A silver three piece cruet set comprising salt pepperA silver three piece cruet set comprising salt pepper and mustard pot. Hallmarked Birmingham 1953 maker Joseph Gloster Ltd. Together with associated silver salt spoon and mustard spoon. (5)See Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN 84 SILVER AND CUT GLASS CRUET TABLE SETA Russian 84 silver and cut glass cruet set, comprising two casters, two bottles, and a covered pot with a stand with handle and dividers. St. Petersburg, 1881. Marked with Russian hallmarks, Silver sSee Sold Price
Sold2017English Sterling Silver Tea Set and Cruet SetEnglish Sterling Silver Tea Set and Cruet Set. Comprising a 3 piece tea set and a cruet set bearing hallmarks for London, 1847. Gross total approx. weight 33 ozt. [ 2 sterling topped bottles not weighSee Sold Price
Sold2022A composed cased silver cruet setA composed cased silver cruet set A composed cased silver cruet set, Birmingham 1908 - 1937, comprising four open salts, 5.4cm wide, a pair of mustard pots, 7.4cm wide, and a pair of pepperettes, 8cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017SHEFFIELD SILVER-PLATED CRUET SET ON STANDSHEFFIELD SILVER-PLATED CRUET SET ON STAND, comprising two panel-cut glass cruet bottles with silver-plated handles and hinged lids, fitted in oval stand marked in part "MAPPIN & WEBB'S / PRINCES PLATSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsWallace Carthage Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 95 pcs Arts & CraftsUS$10
Oct 04Curated AuctionsPAUL STORR: A GEORGE III PERIOD STERLING SILVER AND GLASS CRUET SET, 1805£2,000
3 days LeftBidhausWhiting Sterling Silver Bead Flatware Set for 8, 102 Pieces with Bonus Storage ChestUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsChippendale Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 48 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed & Barton Silver Sculpture Sterling Silver Flatware Set 84 Pcs 12 Service Mid-Century ModernUS$10
4 days LeftBidhausGreenbrier Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 by Gorham, 124 Pieces, Art DecoUS$10
Sep 27Mynt AuctionsGreenbrier Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 by Gorham, 124 Pieces, Art DecoUS$10
6 days LeftBidhausGorham King Edward Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2 Piece 10.625in Server 9.5in ForkUS$10