Sold2020Francisco Copello Signed Print ChileanCopello, Francisco (Chilean, 1938-2006), Color Print, embossed paper, engraving and aquatint, signed and numbered 25/250 in pencil, c.1970s, image measures 11.5 x 11.5 inches, in a metal frame measuriSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) ASIAN ART, SIGNED PRINT & WATERCOLOR PAINTING(lot of 2) Framed art, including: (1) embossed print, Three Figures, signed lower right G Gus., Ubud (Ubud, Bali, Indonesia?), affixed to mat, sight: approx 15.75"h, 13.75"w, overall: approx 24.5"h, 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Scarce Ralph Waldo Emerson Head-&-Shoulders Portrait...Scarce Ralph Waldo Emerson Head-&-Shoulders Portrait, Engraving & Pencil Signed and Embossed Seal by S.A. Schoff Copyright of 1878 Preowned from an Oldtime Estate as Pictured. Some Print Soiling and FSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASIAN: Haku Maki (Japanese 1924-2000), embossedASIAN: Haku Maki (Japanese 1924-2000), embossed woodblock print, "76-5 (Water-A)", ed. 96/205, embossed abstracted composition with black and an accent of red, signed, titled and numbered in pencil onSee Sold Price
Sold2024CATHERINE SIESEL Artist Signed Embossed Print. "The Orphan" Signed; A.P.CATHERINE SIESEL Artist Signed Embossed Print. "The Orphan" Signed; A.P. Dimensions: Height: 23.5 inches, Width: 21.5 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: In house shipping available. Will be cSee Sold Price
Sold2015ELLEN MILAN SIGNED EMBOSSED PRINT ON PARCHMENT TITLEDELLEN MILAN SIGNED EMBOSSED PRINT ON PARCHMENT TITLED -TRAIN, #7/25, MEASURES 25 1/2" X 35", SOME LIGHT STAINING THROUGHOUT, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc HAKU MAKI Signed embossed prints. 157/202 poem 70-47. Signed. 16/154. Poem 72-10. Smaller image2pc HAKU MAKI Signed embossed prints. 157/202 poem 70-47. Signed. 16/154. Poem 72-10. Smaller image 8x8 image size Dimensions: H: 11 inches: W: 8 inches: Frame Height: 15 inches: Frame Width: 12 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Charles Mondin Signed Engraving Prints(3) Charles Mondin Signed Engraving Prints: Paris scenes all measuring 14 x 11 and unframed. Numbered 256/500, 490/500, and 456/500See Sold Price
Sold2020Howard Finster LE Marilyn Monroe Woman Power PrintHoward Finster (American, 1916-2001). Signed embossed print. Depicts the work titled "Woman Power." Signed lower right and embossed lower left. The artist came to widespread notice in the 1980s with hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hoi Lebadang 1922-2015 Colored Embossed LithographLebadang (Vietnamese,1922-2015). Pencil signed embossed print. Depicts ancient Vietnamese artwork. Housed in silver frame. Artist signature lower right. Good condition. Frame having storage wear. SighSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALAZAR signed Embossed Paper Print of Lips. "Hot Lips"SALAZAR signed Embossed Paper Print of Lips. "Hot Lips" Artist Signed and dated 78 . Numbered 16/100-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 17 inches: W: 12.5 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 23.5 inches - FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed and embossed printSigned and embossed print the planets by Maria 1972 number 20/50 Approximate size, 25 inches wide by 21 inches tallSee Sold Price
2018Signed Modernist Engraving Print. Figures on pebbSigned Modernist Engraving Print. Figures on pebbled paved walkways. Pencil Signed. -- Dimensions: H: 6.75 inches: W: 9.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Wildlife Artist Jim Oliver "Red Winged Blackbird " Signed Embossed Lithograph Print & BonusAuthentic Wildlife Artist Jim Oliver "Red Winged Blackbird " Signed Embossed Lithograph Print & Bonus Good Condition - never framed light water damage top center as pictured Lithograph 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Wildlife Artist Jim Oliver "Cougar Cub " Signed Embossed Lithograph PrintAuthentic Wildlife Artist Jim Oliver "Cougar Cub " Signed Embossed Lithograph Print Near mint - never framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022CATRYNA TEN EYCK Signed Embossed Screen PrintCATRYNA TEN EYCK Signed Embossed Screen Print, signature to lower right reads TEN EYCK, title and edition number to lower left reads RED MAPLE #7 3/40, shows the branches of a red maple tree, measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Wildlife Artist Jim Oliver "Lion Cub " Signed Embossed Lithograph PrintAuthentic Wildlife Artist Jim Oliver "Lion Cub " Signed Embossed Lithograph Print Near mint - never framed Lithograph 16" x 20" Plate No. 22 Embossed Double Signature From the Private Collection Mr &See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Wildlife Artist Jim Oliver "Robins " Signed Embossed Lithograph Print & BonusAuthentic Wildlife Artist Jim Oliver "Robins" Signed Embossed Lithograph Print & Bonus Cardinal Print Near mint - never framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Wildlife Artist Jim Oliver "Raccoons " Signed Embossed Lithograph PrintAuthentic Wildlife Artist Jim Oliver "Raccoons " Signed Embossed Lithograph Print Near mint - never framed Lithograph 16" x 20" Plate No. 25 Embossed Double Signature From the Private Collection Of MrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Wildlife Artist Jim Oliver "Bengal Tiger Cubs " Signed Embossed Lithograph Print & BonusAuthentic Wildlife Artist Jim Oliver "Leopard " Signed Embossed Lithograph Print & Bonus Near mint - never framed Lithograph 16" x 20" Plate No. 44 Embossed Double Signature From the Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Wildlife Artist Jim Oliver "Red Winged Blackbird " Signed Embossed Lithograph Print & BonusAuthentic Wildlife Artist Jim Oliver "Red Winged Blackbird " Signed Embossed Lithograph Print & Bonus Good Condition - never framed light water damage top center as pictured Lithograph 16" x 20" PlateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Checkmate Signed Embossed Colored PrintVintage Checkmate Signed Embossed Colored Print. 1970's "Checkmate 1" modern print. Signed - Zemer '76. 232/260. Bottom matte has water damage. Photos are considered part of the description and conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Wildlife Artist Jim Oliver "Saw Whet Owl " Signed Embossed Lithograph PrintAuthentic Wildlife Artist Jim Oliver "Saw Whet Owl " Signed Embossed Lithograph Print Near mint - never framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Asa Cheffetz Signed Wood engraving Prints.Pair Asa Cheffetz Signed Wood engraving Prints. Dimensions: H: 5.5 inches: W: 10 inches: Frame Height: 16.5 inches: Frame Width: 20.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathKIHEI SASAJIMA - ACALANATHA 笹島 喜平 - 不動明王 NO £30
473 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Wildlife Artist Jim Oliver "Yellow Shafted Flicker" Signed 156 / 3000 Lithograph PrintUS$70
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCNumbered Engraving Print, Signed V. Roman, Composition With Friendly ShapesUS$20
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.MARC CHAGALL.The Sabbath Bride.Signed print embossed with his signature. 133/450. 34” xUS$125
Oct 10Mannys JewelryVintage Estate Artist Signed Framed Talisman II Engraving Jokelson Art PrintUS$100