Sold2023Large Austrian Amphora Porcelain FigurineLarge Austrian Amphora Porcelain Orientalist Figurine. Unsigned. Measures 16-7/8" x 7" x 5-3/4'. Condition: A few small nicks to the surface otherwise good condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $300.00 DomesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Austrian Amphora Porcelain FigurineDESCRIPTION: An Amphora porcelain figurine featuring a man playing an instrument riding a camel. Marked "Amphora, Austria, 8247, 29" with hallmarking. CIRCA:20th Ct. ORIGIN:Austria DIMENSIONS:H:12" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of French Orientalist Porcelain FigurinesPair Of French Orientalist Porcelain Figurines (34 x 18 x 15 cm each)See Sold Price
Sold2023Teplitz Austrian Porcelain Amphora Figurine & BustTwo antique Teplitz Austrian porcelain sculptures. Includes: one (1) figural amphora depicting a flower seller with baskets, having a warm gold and beige finish, with hues of green and browns, incisedSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Antique French Orientalist Porcelain FigurinesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Pair of antique French Orientalist porcelain figurines depicting a male and female figures dressed in Middle Eastern attire, the lady wearing a veil over her head, the male wearingSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Pair of Antique European Porcelain FigurinesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A pair of antique austrian & german porcelain figurines depicting a young boy and a young girl. Both figurines are marked with the makers mark on the bottom. CIRCA: Late 19th - EarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amphora, Austria pair of Orientalist porcelain statuesAmphora, Austria pair of Orientalist porcelain statues. 12 7/8 H x 10 3/8 W x 4 D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONALSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Spectacular Ernst Wahliss Amphora Austrian Porcelain Figural Lamps Lady and Gent 35 inchesPair Spectacular Ernst Wahliss Amphora Austrian Porcelain Figural Lamps Lady and Gent 35 inches overall height. Nice detail workmanship fine porcelain.size: 35 in. x 13 in. x 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Spectacular Ernst Wahliss Amphora Austrian Porcelain Figural Lamps Lady and Gent 35 inchesPair Spectacular Ernst Wahliss Amphora Austrian Porcelain Figural Lamps Lady and Gent 35 inches overall height. Nice detail workmanship fine porcelain. size: 35 in. x 13 in. Terms of Sale - Reminder:See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Dahl Jensen Porcelain Orientalist FigurinesCopenhagen, Denmark, 20th century; each with green printed factory marks 8 3/4 x 6 x 5 1/2 in. (22.2 x 15.2 x 14 cm.) and 8 1/2 x 5 1/2 x 4 1/4 in. (21.6 x 14 x 10.8 cm.) Provenance: The Estate of TonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Royal Dux Bohemia FiguresA pair of Royal Dux Bohemia Austrian hand-painted porcelain figurines. Female figurine with large hat and elaborate dress with red bow. Male figure with arched hat and glasses, having intricate greenSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO LARGE AUSTRIAN PORCELAIN FIGURINESA nice porcelain pair of fugues by marked on the bottom under glaze. Dimensions: H: 22 1/2 in., (57 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Pair Porcelain Figural Shadowbox LampsA pair of antique European lamps, featuring German or Austrian style porcelain figurines housed within cold painted metal electrified shadowbox lamps. Male and female glazed ceramic pottery sculpturesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Austrian & Czech Porcelain Tiger Figurines 2pc LOTAn estate lot of two (2) vintage European porcelain sculptures, both featuring tiger jungle cats. It includes: one (1) Austrian porcelain mated pair of tigers, modeled on a rectangular base, producedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Amphora Austrian Maiden Porcelain StatueLarge figurine by Amphora. Crafted of fine quality Austrian porcelain. Depicts a young woman carrying baskets with gold gilt finish. Marked on the bottom Amphora Austria and crown impressed mark. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR PORCELAIN ITEMS INCLUDING LLADRO FIGURINE, ITALIAN MUSCIAN FIGURINE AND PAIR OF AUSTRIAN VASEFour Porcelain Items Including Lladro "Lady with Greyhound" Figurine, Italian Musician Figurine, and Pair of Small Austrian Portrait Vases Ht:15.5 " Wd:7.5 " Dpth:4.5 " (Largest)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Art Deco Austrian Goldscheider Porcelain Donkey BookendsDESCRIPTION: Two matching Art Deco Goldscheider porcelain bookends, each coated in an orange glaze and surmounted by a brown and white donkey figurine. Each piece is hallmarked on underside. CIRCA: 19See Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Austrian Augarten AG & English Silvac Animal Porcelain FigurinesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of glazed porcelain animal figurines. This set includes: (1) one English Silvac glazed porcelain polychrome "Fox figurine; AND (1) one Austrian Augarten AG glazed white porcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Austrian Porcelain Stallion with Soldier StatuesFrom Vienna Porcelain Factory, pair of high gloss white porcelain figurines from the Spanish riding school with soldiers and Lipizzanner horses. Height 10 in. and 12 in. Provenance: The Estate of MrSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR AMPHORA VICTORIAN FIGURINESPorcelain crayfish gatherers; boy has right hand re-glued and missing two fingers, lobster in basket missing tentacle; girl has some base foliate loss and pigtail loss; some crazing and wear; H-23", FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Blanc de Chine Porcelain Elephant StatuesA pair of Chinese Republic era Blanc de Chine porcelain elephant figurines. Stylized works with Orientalist designs. No apparent signature. Presented on a rectangular plinth decorated in flowers and bSee Sold Price
Sold2018PR ROYAL DUX 'WATER BEARERS' PORCELAIN FIGURESPair of Royal Dux porcelain figurines. Depicts a male and female, each holding two amphora vases. Each hallmarked to underside and numbered 2245 / 2246. Largest measures 18 1/2" (47cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2021PR AMPHORA TURN TEPLITZ RStK FLORAL BIRD PITCHERSPair of Riessner, Stellmacher and Kessel Austrian porcelain ewers with applied birds and florals. Each is marked to underside (one mark is very faint). Each measures 7 1/2" height.See Sold Price
Sold2016An Austrian Amphora porcelain figure of a sea nymph,An Austrian Amphora porcelain figure of a sea nymph, circa 1900 18cm high, 43cm wide, 27cm deepSee Sold Price
705 Lots AwayThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Pair Painted Porcelain Puppies Figural, SpainUS$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique 19th Century Austrian Hand Painted Porcelain Plates in Gilt Wood FramesUS$10
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair Spectacular Nippon Moriage Amphora Floral Porcelain Table Lamps 21.75 in. overall heightUS$100
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. Austrian Hand Painted Spelter Orientalist StatuesUS$2,000