Sold2019Stark Room Size CarpetBeige ground, red and green floral chain to border. Dimensions: 10' 11" x 16' 11" (BMIL35-685) (WT)See Sold Price
Sold2024Stark Roomsize Carpet with Fireplace Cut-OutStark Roomsize Carpet with Fireplace Cut-Out20th/21st C.Stains and wear.21'4"l x 12'4"wSee Sold Price
2022Stark Custom Room Size Carpet with tan and brown floralStark Custom Room Size Carpet with tan and brown floral relief, 11’ 2” x 15’ 4”.See Sold Price
Sold2017Stark Carpet Corp., Room Size Carpetwool foundation, ivory field with allover floral motif and diamond pattern, major floral border, labeled. 11 ft. 6 in. x 19 ft. The B.R. Bacon Collection, Raleigh, NC Additional high-resolution photosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stark, Chevron Sisal Room Size CarpetStark, Chevron Sisal Room Size Carpetcontemporary, two tone sisal with a heathered grey selvedge, labeled. 9 x 13 ft. Private Collection, Aiken, South Carolina Additional high-resolution photos are avSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stark Studio, room-size hand knotted carpetStark Studio, room-size hand knotted carpet, 20th c., USA, deep pile wool, in the Moroccan taste, irregular brown stripes on a tan ground, approx. 18'2" x 11'7" Provenance: A Private Collection: AmagaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stark, Large Room Size Animal Print CarpetStark, Large Room Size Animal Print Carpetcontemporary, machine made, neutral cream tones, labeled. 11 ft. 8 in. x 13 ft. Private Collection, Aiken, South Carolina Additional high-resolution photos arSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stark Beige And Cream Toned Room Sized CarpetStark Beige And Cream Toned Room Size Carpet with beige toned background and cream toned diamond design. Room Sized Rug. Master Bedroom Carpet. Family Room Carpet. Large Carpet. Designer Carpet. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2023STARK "DUNGAREE" GREY ROPE ROOM SIZE RUGWith original detached Stark Carpet Corp. label. Dimensions: L 178" x W 177" Condition: Light normal signs of use.See Sold Price
Sold2020RUG: Stark custom carpet, 19' x 9' 4 1/2" room size,RUG: Stark custom carpet, 19' x 9' 4 1/2" room size, black ground with polychrome floral trellis center and vining border, wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine and Large Serapi Room-size CarpetA fine and large Serapi room size carpet with a diamond medallion with geometric foliate and animal motif. 15ft 1in x 11ft 2in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and internatiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Serapi Large Room Size CarpetHand-knotted with a repeating floral and light blue main field with cream spandrels, alternating rosette and step foliate motif and salmon main border. Early 20th c. Rug exhibits repairs and one areaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE EUROPEAN / CAUCASIAN ORIENTAL-STYLE ROOM-SIZE CARPETANTIQUE EUROPEAN / CAUCASIAN ORIENTAL-STYLE ROOM-SIZE CARPET, featuring a floral design on black ground with center medallion and border with scrolling foliate designs. Cotton wefts, with wool pile anSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE PERSIAN HERIZ ORIENTAL ROOM-SIZE CARPET / RUGANTIQUE PERSIAN HERIZ ORIENTAL ROOM-SIZE CARPET / RUG, red ground with symmetrical stylized floral designs. First quarter 20th century. 9' 8" x 13' 3".Provenance: The collection of the late Theodore "See Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Serapi Room Size Carpetin overall design, predominantly red field. 8' 8" wide, 13' 1" long. Wear throughout, heavy in some areas. All rugs sold as is. Provenance: Property of a Litchfield County, CT Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2021Room Size carpet, Heriz, blue, red border, rug is 10Room Size carpet, Heriz, blue, red border, rug is 10'4" by 15'2", has old moth damage, rug has been shortened, reduced on one side please consult images regarding moth damage, sold as is.Note, just adSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE PERSIAN ORIENTAL ROOM-SIZE CARPET / RUGANTIQUE PERSIAN ORIENTAL ROOM-SIZE CARPET / RUG, red ground with symmetrical stylized floral designs. First quarter 20th century. 9' 1" x 11' 10".Provenance: The collection of the late Theodore "Ted"See Sold Price
Sold2022Old Tabriz room-size carpetOld Tabriz room-size carpet, 19th/20th c., Northwest Persia, tan field with roundels and urns dotted between floral vines, Christie's auction label, approx. 170"l x 125"w Provenance: A Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2017Turkish Sultanbad Oriental room size carpet. 12'2" xTurkish Sultanbad Oriental room size carpet. 12'2" x 13'9"See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE MAHAL ROOM SIZE CARPETScarce antique Mahal room size carpet with colorful allover floral design on cream ground. 12 ft 7 by 8 ft 8 in, has scattered wear, small border tear, could use cleaningSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Deco Room-size Carpet, 19ft 2in x 10ftA Chinese deco room-size carpet with blue background and floral and vase motif. 19ft 2in x 10ft.See Sold Price
Sold2023Persian Heriz Room Size Carpetsemi-antique rug, generalized wear throughout. 10' 1" wide, 13' long. All rugs sold as is.See Sold Price
2021Room Size carpet, Heriz, blue, red border, rug is 10'4"Room Size carpet, Heriz, blue, red border, rug is 10'4" by 15'2", has old moth damage, rug has been shortened, reduced on one side please consult images regarding moth damage, rug has been repaired &See Sold Price
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING ROOM SIZE CARPET, BLUE & TAN 142" X 111" OR 11'8" X 9' 2 1/2"US$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA mushroom ground Isfahan room-size carpet, with central medallion and hanging lanterns, within£200
6 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Laquer red ground Meshed room size carpet 20th century, of medalion and corner decoration within£450
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Vintage And Finely Hand Woven Room size Oriental Rug CarpetUS$750
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Moroccan Azilal Small Rug 27.5in x 15.5in Hand Woven Berber CarpetUS$10
5 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Approach to Antique Carpets, Stark D&D Build, 1993US$10(2 bids)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFloral Tribal Design Indo-Bidjar Area Rug 6ft x 9.5ft Wool Hand-Knotted CarpetUS$10