Sold2019Mixed media, Ben Marxhausen"Peace on High," mixed media on paper, signed "Ben Marxhausen" lower right, titled verso, overall (with frame): 17.25"h x 14.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Works on Paper (27) Ben Messick [Abstract]Twenty-seven (27) Works on Paper. Artists include: Ben Messick, Benjamin Rubin, Arienne Ellis, Heather Castle and others. Mounted in mat frame, gallery folio, shrink wrapped to paper board or loose. MSee Sold Price
Sold2017BEN SHAHN (American, 1898-1969)Two works on paper: wood engraving, "Baseball," 1968, engraved by Stefan Martin, numbered 300/350 and screenprint, "Frederick Douglass," 1965, numbered 126/250 (framed separately); Both signed and numSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ben Zion (American/Russian Federation), Group of WorksBen Zion (American/Russian Federation), Group of Works on Papermid 20th century, to include a pastel and ink still life of a garden urn presented in an antique cobalt blue frame with ormolu, signed anSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Works on paper3 Works on paper- 1.) Kiakshuk- ''Loading Fur Bales''- inuit color print, 1966, signed, titled and dated in pencil; 2.) Oska Stossel- Terrier- etching; 3.) Ben Schouzeit- Camel- charcoal on paper, 198See Sold Price
Sold20173 Works on Paper3 Works on Paper- 1). Millivoy Uzelac- Boxing- color lithograph, 12 x 9''. 2). Ben Seibel- Abstract- watercolor on paper, 1970, signed and dated. 14 x 19 7/8'' 3). Jules Cavailles- ''Cannes''- felt tiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ben Shahn (1898-1969) - Levana, Mixed Media on Paper.Ben Shahn (1898-1969) - Levana, Mixed Media on Paper. Signed. 63x45cm. Ben Shahn was a Lithuanian-born American artist. He is best known for his works of social realiSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE ORIGINAL BEN DEDEK PAINTINGS FOR GM'S EMDEach original work is painted on paper and signed by the artist lower right. Each has a sight size is 10 x 21, measures 16 x 27 inches overall. Without proof of exemption, be aware that internet salesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ben Wilson (1913-2001), oil on canvas.Ben Wilson (1913-2001), oil on canvas. Abstract expressionist work with glued pieces of cloth and paper. Unsigned. Measures 37.5" x 33.5".See Sold Price
Sold20223 Ben Messick lithographsBen Messick (American 1891-1981) ''Jitterbug''; ''B-Girls at Work'' & ''Nudist Cocktail Party''- 3 lithographs, some paper toning in the margins otherwise good condition. 13 x 18'' (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2021Ben Shahn, TV AntennaBen Shahn TV Antenna 1953screenprint on unbleached Arnold paper 16 h × 25.5 w in (41 × 65 cm) Signed to lower right 'Ben Shahn'. This work is from the edition of 100. <See Sold Price
Sold20212 Ben Messick lithographsBen Messick (American 1891-1981)- ''B-Girls at Work'' & ''Nudist Cocktail Party''- 2 lithographs, Nudist has paper toning in the margins otherwise good condition. 13 x 18'' (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2019Ben Shahn, Mask, SerigraphTitle: Mask. Artist: Ben Shahn (1898-1969). Medium: Serigraph, 1959. Edition unspecified. Paper size 26 1/2 x 20 1/8" (67.1 x 51 cm). Reference: #39 in "The Complete Graphic Works of Ben Shahn" bySee Sold Price
Sold2019Ben Shahn, Psalm 133, LithographTitle: Psalm 133. Artist: Ben Shahn (1898-1969). Medium: Lithograph in colors, 1963. Edition c.200. Paper size 20 3/4 x 26 7/8" (52.7 x 68.2 cm). Reference: #53 in "The Complete Graphic Works of BeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed material Flower PaintingOil painting on paper is done with a pewter, metallic paint. Work features wild flowers with various fibers materials giving the images texture. Unsigned piece from the estate of Ben Marcune, 26.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold201710 Original WatercolorsCompleted on illustration board and paper. Subjects include landscapes and figural. Includes London's Big Ben and Japanese figural and butterfly work.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 6 Antique Hard Cover BooksLot of 6 Antique Hard Cover Books. Firey's Poems 1904, Ben-Hur- 1880, Poetical Works of Lord Byron, Maud 1887, Volume VI & VIII of Messages & Papers of the Presidents 1897See Sold Price
Sold2017GOUACHE & INK ON PAPER Ben NicholsonGOUACHE & INK ON PAPER ATTRIBUTED TO Ben Nicholson 10 5/8" X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Ben MarxhausenBen Marxhausen (American, 20th century), "Memories of the Alps," oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas (unframed): 33.5"h x 30.25"wProvenance: Acquired from the artist by descent to current owner.See Sold Price
Sold2022Figural Drawing on Paper, Ben SmithGA 1941-2021..signed Ben Smith 91 lower right, paper with torn edge, creases, water stains and rippling, not examined out of shrink wrap, paper approx 24x18 inchesSee Sold Price
3 days LeftForum AuctionsBreman Ltd. (Paul) Catalogues 1-172 & others, [an almost complete set], 1970-2001 & others by£200
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersBEN NICHOLSON - Forms Times Three - Crayon and pencil drawing on paperUS$8,000
Sep 29Denise Ryan AuctionsVintage Working Mid-Century Lava Lamp with Original Box & Paper WorkUS$15(2 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalJoan Miro Signed Watercolor on Paper - "The Horrors of War" Circa 1937US$1,200(5 bids)
4 days LeftJasper52Vintage Waterford Millennium Collection Crystal Toasting Goblets- Happiness Made in GermanyUS$50