Sold2017SURVAGE, Leopold. 6 Signed Prints.Two woodblock prints, 4 etchings including two identical drypoints. All pencil signed, some numbered. Leopold Survage (French, 1879 - 1968). From the Madison Ave estate of New York gallerist. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leopold Survage, 1879-1968 (Russia/France)Leopold Survage (1879-1968). 1962. Oil on canvas, size 100 x 81 cm (39 1/3 x 32 inches). Signed and dated lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Leopold Survage, 1879-1968 (Russia/France)Leopold Survage (1879-1968). 1966. Oil on canvas, size 73 x 54 cm (28 3/4 x 21 1/4 inches), frame dimensions 79 x 60 cm (31 x 23 2/3 inches). Signed and dated lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leopold SURVAGE (1879-1968) Russian - FrenchLeopold SURVAGE (1879-1968) ; Leopold STURWAGE - Leopold Leopoldovich SURVAGE) ; oil on canvas / framed ; 1962 ; dimensions 60 x 50 cm (23 2/3 x 19 2/3 in.) ; frame size 77 x 67 cm (30 1/3 x 26 1/3 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leopold Survage, 1879-1968 (Russia/France)Leopold Survage (1879-1968). 1958. Oil on canvas, size 55 x 34 cm (21 2/3 x 13 1/3 inches), frame dimensions 70 x 47 cm (27 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches). Signed and dated lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Leopold Survage - Composition surrealiste 34/60 (E), circa 1930sLeopold Survage (1879-1968)Composition surrealiste, circa 1930sXylography on paper. Very scarce!Hand-signed lower right margin. Signed on the plate with Leopold Survage's initials lower left.NumberedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leopold Survage - Composition surrealiste (H), 1953Leopold Survage (1879-1968)Composition surrealiste, 1953 Etching (Eau-forte) on Velin paper. Very scarce!Hand-signed and dated lower right margin. Signed on the plate with Leopold Survage's initials rSee Sold Price
Sold2018LEOPOLD SURVAGE ETCHINGLeopold Survage (1879-1968) Pencil signed and numbered 9/90 color etching. 9.5" x 6.75" (plate) and 21" x 14" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017LEOPOLD SURVAGE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS-SIGNEDOil painting on canvas by LEOPOLD SURVAGE (French, 1879-1968)Size is:24 x 36 inch.signed : front RightProvenance:SURVAGE STAMPED VERSOwe ship worlwide, will be shipped unframed in tube rollSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leopold Survage, "Rhythm in Colour" SuiteLeopold Survage (French, 1879-1968). Five lithographs from the "Rhythm in Colour" series. Lithographs, 1968. Edition: AN 73/75 (all). Sight: 21" x 18 3/4". Frame: 28 1/4" x 26 1/8". Five framed lithogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Léopold Survage (French/Russian, 1879-1968)Léopold Survage (French/Russian, 1879-1968), "Rythmes Colorés", 1967-68/70, complete folio of 5 color lithographs on Vélin d'Arches paper, English language edition, each pencil-signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leopold Survage 1968 portfolio Rhythm in ColorSurvage, Leopold (Russian/American/French 1879-1968) , Rhythm in Color Portfolio, 1968, Complete folio of 5 original color lithographs from the third edition published in 1970, the lithographs printedSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEOPOLD SURVAGE OIL PAINTING ON CANVASDescriptionLeopold Survage (French, 1879-1968). Abstract depicting faces. Signed lower right and dated 64 . Attributed to Leopold Survage. Measures 36x28 " Shipping: we ship worldwideSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Abstract Oil on Canvas Leopold SurvageOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract composition. Signed Survage on the lower left corner. Attributed to Leopold Survate French 1879-1968. 35 x 41.5 cm (13.8 x 16.3 inches), frame: 37 x 43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Survage - Composition surrealiste XXIII, 1933Woodcut print (Xylography) on paper. Very scarce! Hand-signed and dated lower right margin. Signed on the plate with Leopold Survage initials right above. Numbered "2/53" lower left margin. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Frasconi, small edition printAntonio Frasconi, small edition print, Antonio Frasconi (Uruguayan/American, 1919-2013), "View of Venice III--La Salute", 1968, color woodcut on two sheets, signed, titled, dated and numbered 7/16, BaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Woodcut Prints by Jacques HnizdovskyTwo Framed Decorative Woodcut Prints by Jacques Hnizdovsky (Ukrainian/American,1915-1985), Spider Plant, 1976, Edition 83/100, signed lower center and Tabby, 1982, signed lower center. Largest (spiderSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Kallem, Two Woodcut PrintsHenry Kallem (1912-1985) Still Life, ed. 4/100, and Side Street, ed. 15/100, n.d. Woodcut prints Both signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Woodcut Prints - Allen W. Seaby and Ernest W. WatsonTwo Woodcut Prints - Allen W. Seaby and Ernest W. Watsonthe first: Allen W. Seaby (British, 1867-1953), Trout, pencil signed, titled, and numbered 65/100 lower margin, unframed; the second: Ernest W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Wood-cut prints from a book, c.1600Two Wood-cut prints from a book, c. 1600. depicting scenes from Greek mythology.(RANDJ7206/2)(WK) Measurements:Sight: 7 x 6 Framed: 10 x 9 Property Title:See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Survage(1879-1968, Russian/French), "Le SoleilPierre Survage(1879-1968, Russian/French), "Le Soleil Dans La Ville, #31," oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled verso, presented in a silvered and gilt frame, H.- 25 1/2 in., W.- 25 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO WINTER LANDSCAPE ENGRAVINGS BY ASA CHEFFETZA set of two woodcut prints by Asa Cheffetz, 1897-1965, American artist. The engravings depict mountain landscapes with wooden houses during winter. One of the prints has a black paper frame and has aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Moffat (Scottish, b. 1943): "It Takes Two to Tango" and "Naples"Alexander Moffat (Scottish, b. 1943): "It Takes Two to Tango" and "Naples" Two woodcut prints; both pencil signed, dated 1960, and titled on the mats . 11" x 14" including theSee Sold Price
Sold2016ABRAMOVITZ, Albert. Two Signed Woodcut Prints."Jobs Wanted" - pencil signed lower right, titled and dated 1932 N.Y. lower left, image - 8.25" high x 10.25" wide. The Family" - pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, image - 10.5" high x 8"See Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Counter Canister Jars Crownford Granny’s Products Peace Plenty 1879 / Italy 1968US$50
19 hrs LeftBonhamsVICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) Pokol BC et Pokol BF, 1968 Ensemble de deux sérigraphies e...€600
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausLouis Leopold Robert, Arrival of the Reapers, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881US$20
BonhamsThe Connor Brothers (British, born 1968) She Could Speak For A Lifetime And Still Not Feel Known...£500(1 bid)
BonhamsThe Connor Brothers (British, born 1968) Normal is the Cruelest of All Insults Hand-painted vint...£1,600(7 bids)
BonhamsThe Connor Brothers (British, born 1968) I Drink Therefore I Can Hand-painted vintage paperback ...£800(1 bid)
BonhamsThe Connor Brothers (British, born 1968) Absence Makes the Days Hand-painted vintage paperback w...£800(1 bid)
BonhamsThe Connor Brothers (British, born 1968) Vice Versa Hand-painted vintage paperback with acrylic ...£1,000