Sold2021Natalia Goncharova (Russian, 1881-1962) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of an unframed oil painting on canvas, done in the avant-garde style of Natalia Goncharova (Russian, 1881-1962). This rich image depicts a still life of a stunning floral arrangementSee Sold Price
Sold2020Natalia Goncharova (Russian, 1881-1962) - Mixed MediaThis lot consists of a watercolor and gouache painting on paper, done in the avant-garde style of Natalia Goncharova (Russian, 1881-1962). This rich image depicts a sacred scene, perhaps the altar ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN LITHOGRAPH TREES BY NATALIA GONCHAROVANatalia Sergeevna Goncharova (Russian, 1881-1962) lithograph on paper, Trees, 1913, from the series of illustrations for the lithographed book by A. Kruchenykh, Hermiters Hermit, are free variations oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Natalia Goncharova (Russian, 1881-1962) - Graphite onThis lot consists of a graphite illustration on paper, done in the avant-garde style of Natalia Goncharova (Russian, 1881-1962). This rich image depicts a courtyard walkway, perhaps the back entranceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Natalia Goncharova (Russian, 1881-1962) - Graphite onThis lot consists of a graphite illustration on paper, done in the avant-garde style of Natalia Goncharova (Russian, 1881-1962). This rich image depicts a courtyard walkway, perhaps the back entranceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Natalia Goncharova (Russian 1881-1962) (attrib.) PencilNatalia Goncharova (Russian 1881-1962) (attrib.) Pencil Sketch for a Book Illustration, Pencil on Paper, Bears Initials NG, Measures 9 1/4 x 6 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Natalia Sergeevna Goncharova (1881 - 1962). RussianNatalia Sergeevna Goncharova (1881 - 1962). Russian. Goauche. Measure 32"in H x 24"in W and 37"in H x 29 1/2"in W with frame. Born in Nagaevo, Russia, Natalia Goncharova (Gontcharova) moved to MoscowSee Sold Price
Sold2019Natalia Goncharova Russian Cubist Gouache/PaperGouache on paper, framed. Featuring an abstract suprematist expressionist composition. Signed N. Goncharova on the lower left corner. Attributed to Natalia Goncharova (1881-1962, Russian). 19 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
2020Natalia Goncharova Russian Oil on Masonite BoardOil on masonite. Featuring flowers and butterfly. Signed N. Goncharova on the lower right corner. Attributed to Natalia Goncharova (1881-1962, Russian). 61 x 42 cm (24 x 16.5 inches). Provenance: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2021NATALIA SERGEEVNA GONCHAROVA ACRYLIC STILL LIFE ON25"HX30W FRAMED MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Natalia Sergeevna July 3, 1881 – October 17, 1962) was a Russian avant-garde artist/Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requires to stateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attr. Nathalie Gontcharova (Russian, 1881 - 1962)Attr. Nathalie Gontcharova (Russian, 1881 - 1962) Oil on board. As is, as shown. Signed lower left. 24.5 X 20See Sold Price
Sold2020Natalia Gontcharova (Russian, 1881-1962) - Oil onThis lot consists of an oil painting on canvas, done in the avant-garde style of Natalia Gontcharova (Russian, 1881-1962). This rich image depicts a humble peasant woman, in shades of mustard and persSee Sold Price
Sold2024Natalia Sergeevna Goncharova (1881-1962)Natalia Sergeevna Goncharova (1881-1962) Costume for a Spanish Lady; a design for Le Coq D'or signed with initials by her partner, Mikhail Larionov (1881-1964) pochoir with coloured crayon 23.5 x 17.5See Sold Price
Sold2021WOMAN WITH RAISED HANDSWOMAN WITH RAISED HANDS Lithograph by Natalia Sergeevna GONCHAROVA (1881-1962) for Aleksei Kruchenykh's "Hermits and Hermitesses: Two Poems", 1913 18.5 x 14.5 cm On the back there are notes on ROSTA PSee Sold Price
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsNatalia Goncharova (1881-1962) pencil drawing on paper 1941 still life (Study) Signed: N.US$2,900
2 days LeftEldred'sMARTIN LEWIS (New York/Connecticut/Maine/Australia, 1881-1962), "R.F.D.", 1933., Drypoint and sandUS$2,000
2 days LeftEldred'sLUIGI (ALOIS HEINRICH) KASIMIR (New York/California/Austria, 1881-1962), Three New York scenes:,US$300
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesMARTIN LEWIS (1881-1962) East Side Night, Williamsburg Bridge. 1928.US$2,200(1 bid)
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesLUIGI KASIMIR (1881-1962) New York, Brooklyn Bridge. Circa 1930.US$1,100