Sold2016Maison Charles bronze lamps (2)Pair of cast bronze corn husk lamps by Maison Charles, France 1950s. 35" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Maison Charles Bronze and Glass Cocktail TableMaison Charles Bronze and Glass Cocktail Table. The rectangular beveled glass top raised on leaf and frond cast cabriole legs on pad feet, Second half 20th Century. Dimensions 16 1/2 x 47 x 21 1/2 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maison Charles bronze pineapple lampMaison Charles bronze pineapple lamp. This large lamp depicts a stylised pineapple in ormolu, crowned by gilded repousse brass leaves. It rests on a gilt bronze base. - Weight: 10.00 kg - Shipping unaSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAISON CHARLES BRONZE COFFEE TABLE C.1960A Maison Charles bronze coffee table having banded glass top supported on bronze/brass horse head busts circa 1960. Resting on plinth bases and rectangular stretcher framing smoked glass lower tier shSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maison Charles bronze table lampSculptural gilt bronze table lamp by Maison Charles, France 1960s. 26" H x 13" W x 11" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maison Charles Bronze Lily Pad Desk LampMaison Charles et fils, Paris, with a carefully sculpted base, signed "Charles" on the bottom, with an arched arm supporting the shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES: Bronze Art Deco Sculpture of Woman DancerCharles bronze sculpture of woman dancer holding a ring/hoop. [12 1/2" H x 7 1/4" W x 3 1/4" D]. I n good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Colle (1857-1935) Marble Female BustDESCRIPTION: Marble sculpture on square stand by Alphonse Colle depicting the bust of a maiden wearing a ponytail and a garment with a lace collar. Bust is removable from base and is marked on side "ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Maison Charles Bronze and Steel Corn-form Table LampMaison Charles Bronze and Steel Corn-form Table Lamp, Circa 1960 {Height overall with shade 32 inches, width of base 4 1/2 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2016Maison Charles Bronze Lamp(Keywords: Nakashima, Saarinen, Knoll, Eames, Art Deco, Frankl, Bertoia, Paul McCobb, Parzinger, Paul Evans, Hans Wegner, Charles Hollis Jones)See Sold Price
Sold2016Maison Charles Bronze Wall LightMaison Charles Bronze Wall Light, Circa 1960-1970 {Dimensions 19 x 12 3/4 x 3 1/2 inches}See Sold Price
Sold20221684 Art of Painting Charles Alphonse du Fresnoy French1684 Art of Painting Charles Alphonse du Fresnoy French Arte Graphica Peinture Charles Alphonse du Fresnoy was a 17th-century French painter who is best-known for his literature on art and art historySee Sold Price
Sold2024Attrib. Maison Bronze and Glass Cocktail TableAn attributed to Maison Charles bronze and glass cocktail or coffee table with a shaped-glass top raised on leaf-cast cabriole legs. 17in tall x 47in wide x 23in deep. | Philadelphia Metro area deliveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Seaman's ChestBritain or America, 19th century or earlier. with handsome paint-decoration, likely early 20th century. baring plaque reading Charles Carman, Bloomingdale, New Jersey. front bearing the name "Capt. JeSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier Carmen Lithograph in colours, 1966, on Arches ...After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier Carmen (Sorlier 39) Lithograph in colours, 1966, on Arches wove paper, signed and inscribed 'H.C' in pencil, an hors commerce impression aside from thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nice Pair Charles X bronze candelabraNice Pair Charles X bronze candelabra, Late 19th c., France, gilt bronze mounted and dark patinated cast bronze, each modeled as a winged Nike figures holding flaming torches in each hand, surmountedSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Charles X Bronze Candelabra BasesA Pair of Charles X Bronze Candelabra Bases Circa 1825 mounted as lamps, with shades.Height of candelabra 16 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Fine - Bronze with Dark Green Grey Patina on a Stone Base, 'Alga'Charles Fine - Bronze with Dark Green Grey Patina on a Stone Base, 'Alga' Date: 1987 Signed: Top back Dimensions: Artwork: 36 x 18.5 x 10 inBase: 2 x 20 x 14 in Condition: Artwork in very good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER ANTOINE-LOUIS BARYE, CHARLES VII, BRONZEAfter Antoine-Louis Barye (French 1795ñ1875), 'Charles VII le Victorieux' ("Charles VII Victorious"), late 19th century, patinated cast bronze equestrian figure depicting the king of France weariSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Perry Bronze 1966, Ex Coll Georges KaplanCharles Perry (American, 1929); Untitled "Op-Art" Bronze executed in 1966. Good condition. Size 8 inches cubic (20.5 cm. cu.). Provenance: Waddell Gallery Inc., New York, Ex Coll Georges Kaplan Furs CSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES X BRONZE MOUNTED CUT CRYSTAL COVERED VASESVery fine. The pair with baluster form crystal body cut with stepped neck, baluster form body cut and polished in spiraling panels of elongated designs in relief and with cross-hatch cutting. ScrollinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Humphriss, Bronze, Indian on Horseback(American, 1867-1934)inscribed "Roman Bronze Works NY". 25-3/4"h x 23"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pr. Charles X bronze dore 4-light candelabraPr. Charles X bronze dore 4-light candelabra in the form of a winged Victory raising torches, supported by a globe resting on an engine turned column over a stepped square base. 25"H x 12"W x 6.5"D, CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Pfister - Bronze and Sandstone Sconces - 7Description - Seven Charles Pfister for Boyd polished bronze and sandstone sconces. Dimensions - 4.5" x 12.5" x 10"See Sold Price
3 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th Century French Alphonse Giroux Marble Bronze Mirror, SignedUS$5,000
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresPersian Cat Inspired By Charles Emile Jonchery Bronze On Marble Base - 7" x 9.5"US$350
5 days LeftLouvre Antique AuctionPAIR OF ART NOUVEAU BRONZE VASES CHARLES GEORGES FERVILLE-SUANUS$1,200
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles Valton (French, 1851-1918), Bronze Sculpture of a BulldogUS$450
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryGreen Patina Flying Lady Rolls Royce Bronze sculpture by Charles Sykes FigureUS$260
5 days LeftHammersite A Bronze Figurine by Charles Mene, 'The Knife Sharpener', France, 19th CenturyUS$400
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsArt Nouveau Bronze Statue by Charles Korchann, Louchet Foundry, Czechoslovakia, 1890-1910US$10
Oct 10The Rug LifeCHARLES MARION RUSSELL (1864-1926) BRONZE STATUE TITLED A BRONC TWISTER, 11IN x 17IN x 23IN (28cm xUS$750