Sold2022Pablo Picasso (After), "La Pique en Rouge et Jaune"Pablo Picasso "La Pique en Rouge et Jaune" Original Linocut After Pablo Picasso Year: 1959 Publisher: Abrams, Inc. Year ptinted: 1988 Approx. Size include margins: 15" x 11" At the age of 78, PicassoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) "Pique (Rouge Et Jaune)" LinocutDESCRIPTION: Linocut on paper by Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) entitled "Pique (Rouge et Jaune)". Crayon signed "Picasso" at lower right. CIRCA: Mid 20th century ORIGIN: French DIMENSIONS: (SightSee Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO, 1980Pablo Picasso. Les ménines,50 cm x 65 cm papier à la cuve découpé à la main,Johnson & Johnson,1.500 ex, hand numbered , signature embossed.Papier fait à la main en filigrane et bord frangeuxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Bouquet Lithographie Signé et daté dans la planche en bas à droite H. 63,5 cm - L. 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - La piqueArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: La pique Year: 1961 Dimensions: 18.1in. by 11.8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Andre Sauret Editeur: Monte-CarloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - La piqueArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: La pique Year: 1961 Dimensions: 18.1in. by 11.8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Andre Sauret Editeur: Monte-CarloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - La piqueArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: La pique Year: 1961 Dimensions: 18.1in. by 11.8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Andre Sauret Editeur: Monte-CarloSee Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO - La Pique- from "A Los Toros Avec"Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: La Pique- from "A Los Toros Avec" Medium: original litho printed black ink on wove paper Signed: no. It is dated in stone 6-3-61I Edition: this is one of 3 black/white litSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso La Guerre Et La Paix BookEdition of 100, with color lithographs on Arches paper. With text in French by Claude Roy. Copyright 1954 Editions Cercle d'Art, Paris. Light wear to edges of cover, some staining.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - La Guerre et la Paix (Double-SidedArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: La Guerre et la Paix (Double-Sided Litho) Year: 1954 Dimensions: 11 1/4in. x 14 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition PublSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, "La Guerre et La Paix" Ed of 1001954 Editions Cercle D'Art Paris, text in French by Claude Roy, includes 6 color lithographs (2 are double pages) printed by Mourlot on Arches Vellum, additionally there are 2 black and white fold outSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - La Guerre et la Paix (Double-SidedArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: La Guerre et la Paix (Double-Sided Litho) Year: 1954 Dimensions: 11 1/4in. x 14 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition PublSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Avant la Pique - 1962, LinocutArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Avant la Pique Medium: Original Linocut After Pablo Picasso Year of print: 1962 Publisher: Abrams, Inc. Year painted: 1988 Approx. Size includes margins: 15" x 11"See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Chouette aux plumes , 1951, pichet en terre de faïence, 29x22,5 cmCHF 7,000