Sold2020Picasso, Pablo - nach Pique (Noir et Beige)/AprèsPicasso, Pablo - nach Pique (Noir et Beige)/Après la Pique/Pique/Avant la Pique. Entwurf 1959. 4 Linolschnitte auf festem Papier. Blattmaße je 31,8 x 36,9 cm. - Im weißen Rand zart gebrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (After), "La Pique en Noir et Beige"Pablo Picasso "La Pique en Noir et Beige" Original Linocut After Pablo Picasso Year: 1959 Publisher: Abrams, Inc. Year ptinted: 1988 Approx. Size include margins: 15" x 11" At the age of 78, Picasso tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) "Pique (Rouge Et Jaune)" LinocutDESCRIPTION: Linocut on paper by Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) entitled "Pique (Rouge et Jaune)". Crayon signed "Picasso" at lower right. CIRCA: Mid 20th century ORIGIN: French DIMENSIONS: (SightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (After), "La Pique en Rouge et Jaune"Pablo Picasso "La Pique en Rouge et Jaune" Original Linocut After Pablo Picasso Year: 1959 Publisher: Abrams, Inc. Year ptinted: 1988 Approx. Size include margins: 15" x 11" At the age of 78, PicassoSee Sold Price
2016Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) - EDITION MADOURA Bol enPablo PICASSO (1881-1973) - EDITION MADOURABol en terre de faĂ¯ence blanche, dĂ©cor aux engobes et oxydes sous couverte vert, noir et marron Ă dĂ©cor de tĂªte de personnages7 x 12 cm ( fĂªle restaur�See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) – MADOURA PICADOR,Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) – MADOURA PICADOR, 1952. Assiette de forme ronde en terre de faïence blanche, décor à la paraffine oxydée vert et noir et émail blanc. Cachet eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Femmes àPablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Femmes à l'atelier Lithographie en noir et blanc sur papier. Porte une signature "Picasso" en bas à droite 33 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après, "Chouetton",Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après, "Chouetton", 1952, vase en terre de faïence blanche, décor aux oxydes, gravé au couteau sur émail blanc, brun et noir, A.R., édition dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (After) - Visage d'homme riant a laArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Visage d'homme riant a la barbe et cheveux noirs trait et lavis. Year: 1957 Dimensions: 14 .5in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Portrait dePablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Portrait de femme - 04,10,1960 Lithographie en noir sur papier. Signé et daté en bas à droite 66 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Le peintre etPablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Le peintre et son modèle Gravure en noir sur papier. Signé en bas à droite dans la planche 21 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso, Pablo: Personnages et CavalierPablo Picasso 1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins Personnages and cavaliers Ceramic, reddish shards with black engobe painting, 1968; H 10.5 cm, W 16.5 cm, D 2 cm; stamped ''Empreinte Originale de Picasso'' anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Ceramiques portfolio 18 color plates 1948Picasso, Pablo, Suzanne et Georges Ramie (text), Ceramiques de Picasso, 1948, first edition, softcover, folio (15 x 11.25 inches) original wraps and glassine jacket, Skira, Geneva, complete, portfolioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ceramiques de Picasso.[Art/Illustrated] Picasso, Pablo, Suzanne et Georges Ramie (text), Ceramiques de Picasso, Skiram Geneva, 1948. Frst edition. Original portfolio with pictorial wraps. Folio. Complete with 18 color platSee Sold Price
Sold2016PICASSO, Pablo (After). "Faunes et FloreD'Antibes" Portfolio comprised of 10 color lithographs with text in French. Missing the frontispiece and one lithograph. Numbered 41 in red on the justification page. Published by Au Pont des Arts & SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, nach Pablo o.T. (aus der Serie "European School Prints"). 1948. Farblithographie aufPicasso, nach Pabloo.T. (aus der Serie "European School Prints"). 1948. Farblithographie auf Papier. 46,5 x 72 cm (Sichtmaß). Im Stein signiert, datiert und ortsbezeichnet. Unter Passepartout undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, nach Pablo Femme Se Coiffant aus Hommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie aufPicasso, nach PabloFemme Se Coiffant aus Hommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 31,6 x 24,3 cm (35,5 x 26,5 cm). In der Platte signiert. Auf der rechten Seite mit dem SchöSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Pique IIArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Pique II Year: 1962 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 15.5in. Edition: From a rare limited edition Publisher: Verlag Gerd Hatje StuttgartSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Pique IIArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Pique II Year: 1962 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 15.5in. Edition: From a rare limited edition Publisher: Verlag Gerd Hatje StuttgartSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Pique IIArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Pique II Year: 1962 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 15.5in. Edition: From a rare limited edition Publisher: Verlag Gerd Hatje StuttgartSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Pique IIArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Pique II Year: 1962 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 15.5in. Edition: From a rare limited edition Publisher: Verlag Gerd Hatje StuttgartSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Pique IVArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Pique IV Year: 1962 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 15.5in. Edition: From a rare limited edition Publisher: Verlag Gerd Hatje StuttgartSee Sold Price
Sold2017‘Pablo Picasso et la Tauromachie’, lithographPablo Picasso , (1881-1973) ‘Picasso et la Tauromachie’ Medium: Lithography, Year: 1982, Dimensions: 600x890mm, lithograph poster by Henri Deschamps after Picasso print: Mourlot, Paris publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973), Homme et femme, SpainArtist: Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973), Spain Title: Homme et femme Description (FR): Photo-lithographie sur papier, signee dans la plaque en bas a droite Hommage Collection Picasso Description (ENG): PhoSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsPablo Picasso, Modele nu et sculptures (from La Suite Vollard)US$4,000