Sold2019Bruno Capacci TileLarge hand-painted ceramic tile with iron hardware by Bruno Capacci, Italy 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bruno Capacci "Love Birds" Coffee TableItalian round coffee table by Bruno Capacci (Florence, b. 1958), titled "Love Birds", composed of colored marble dust and pieces in engraved marble. On a Roman marble base by Nero Nuvolato. Comes withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bruno Capacci Ink Drawing18.5" X 48"(Keywords: Nakashima, Saarinen, Knoll, Eames, Art Deco, Frankl, Bertoia, Paul McCobb, Parzinger, Paul Evans, Hans Wegner, Charles Hollis Jones)See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Capacci Oil on Wood Panel AbstractBruno Capacci (Italy, 1906-1996). Oil on wood panel, abstract. Signed lower right. 17 1/8" x 16 5/8" (with frame 21" x 20 1/2"). Chips and losses to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Modern Bruno Capacci Mixed MediasTwo Modern Bruno Capacci Mixed Medias. Used condition, wear, worn, one missing glass, losses. Largest framed size 13 3/4" x 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Bruno Gambone (Italian, b.1936) Ceramic BowlBruno Gambone (Italian, b.1936) Ceramic Bowl (4) total items including a Bruno Gambone bowl, signed underside; together with a floral wall plaque by Franco Rufinelli signed verso, a pictorial tile bySee Sold Price
Sold2018RARE TIFFANY GEOMETRIC & TURTLEBACK TILE LANTERNLEADED GLASS, FAVRILE GLASS & PATINEATED BRONZE C. 1905 ALBANY NY FORT ORANGE CLUB PROVENANCE (FIXTURE 15" TALL X 10" DIAM)See Sold Price
Sold2022Russell Crook for Grueby, Rare tileRussell Crook for Grueby Faience Company Rare and Large tile with elephants USA, c. 1900glazed earthenware 11.75 h × 26.75 w in (30 × 68 cm) Provenance: ImportantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York Turtleback Tile LanternTiffany Studios, New York Turtleback Tile Lantern circa 1910. leaded glass and patinaed bronze. with hinged bottom door inset with a circular Turtleback tile. Lantern 15 in Overall 35 in. The Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grueby Faience Company, Rare tile with mothsGrueby Faience Company Rare and Large circular tile with moths USA, 1898-1910glazed earthenware 1.5 h × 10.75 dia in (4 × 27 cm) Glazed artist's initials to verso 'M.D.'.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Large Earthenware Tile "Pomona"Pablo Picasso, Spain, 1881-1973. Framed Madoura red earthenware tile with a painting of a woman's face. C. 1968-69. Label on underside from Galerie Madoura, Vallauris, France, 06220. C. 1968-69. ReferSee Sold Price
Sold2019HANDPAINTED 19TH C. CHINESE PORCELAIN TILEWITH SCENE OF A MONKEY AND A BEEHIVE, SET IN A HARDWOOD FRAME; TILE MEASURES 11 1/2" X 7 1/4", (CHIP ON TOP EDGE AS SEEN IN PHOTO)See Sold Price
Sold2024Bruno Zupan "Landing In Manhattan" OilBruno Zupan "Landing in Manhattan" oil on canvas in frame. Provenance: Gallery 1401 in Chattanooga, TN. Zupan is a Slovenian-born American artist best known for his impressionistic paintings of citiesSee Sold Price
Sold2016GRUEBY Tile frieze, "The Pines"GRUEBY Complete eight-tile frieze with border, "The Pines," Boston, MA, ca. 1905 Custom oak frame No visible marks Sight: 12" x 55"See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Liljefors (1860-1939), Standoff in the SnowBruno Liljefors (1860-1939), Standoff in the Snow, oil on board, 15 3/4 x 21, signed verso: Bruno Liljefors Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bruno Zupan "Searing Beauty of Autumn Light" OilBruno Zupan oil and gold leaf titled "Searing Beauty of Autumn Light". Provenance: Gallery 1401 in Chattanooga, TN. Zupan is a Slovenian-born American artist best known for his impressionistic paintinSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFramed Large Rookwood Faience Tile and Small Tile with Figural SceneUS$400(1 bid)
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncMCM danish walnut tile top coffee table Haslev, DenmarkUS$100(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryGroup of Twelve Pairs of Bruno Magli Women's High Heel and ShoesUS$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftKamelot AuctionsROUND FRENCH TILE TOP COFFEE TABLE DEPICTING SIX SAILING SHIPS C 1970. SIGNED BARROIS.US$50(1 bid)