Sold2019Nancy Maybin Ferguson Framed Signed Painting ProvinceFor your consideration is a framed painting, entitled "Province Town," signed by Nancy Maybin Ferguson. Maybin Ferguson, was an American painter whose career spanned decades. She is known for her pleiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nancy Maybin Ferguson Framed Signed Painting City SceneFor your consideration is a framed painting, entitled "City Scene" signed by Nancy Maybin Ferguson. Maybin Ferguson, was an American painter whose career spanned decades. She is known for her plein-aiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nancy Maybin Ferguson Framed Signed Painting Center ofFor your consideration is a framed painting, entitled "Center of Town," signed by Nancy Maybin Ferguson. Maybin Ferguson, was an American painter whose career spanned decades. She is known for her pleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nancy Maybin Ferguson, Flowers & Cat, Oil on BoardNancy Maybin Ferguson (American, 1872-1967), flowers with pottery cat, oil on board, signed L/R, 23 3/4" x 17 1/2", framed 25" x 30 3/4". One of Philadelphia 10 artist group.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nancy Maybin Ferguson, Market DayAmercian Impressionist Regional Street Scene in New England by Philadelphia Ten painter Oil on board, 11.5 x 11.5 inches, 17 x 17 inches framed in 22k gold reproduction frame Monogrammed "NMF" lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nancy Maybin Ferguson (1872-1967) Church OverlookingNancy Maybin Ferguson (1872-1967) Church Overlooking Bay, n.d. Oil on panel Signed on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nancy Maybin Ferguson, Provincetown/Truro, Double-sided WatercolorNancy Maybin Ferguson (1872-1967) Recto: Provincetown; Verso: Truro, n.d. Watercolor on paper Signed lower left on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nancy Genn Original Authentic Modern Abstract Oil Painting Signed Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Nancy Genn Title: GlisteningMedium: ink and oil painting on art paper SizSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American Columbia Pennsylvania Impressionist Wilfred Ferguson Painting SIgnedVintage American Columbia Pennsylvania Impressionist Wilfred Ferguson Painting Signed, O/B, dated 1951, entitled "Bridge over Little Conestoga Creek", 10 1/2 x 13 1/2", 13 x 16" framed Ferguson was aSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN WATERCOLOR INK PAINTING BY CHAIM GROSSChaim Gross (American, 1904-1991) watercolor and ink painting on paper, Province Town. Signed lower right. Framed. Provenance: The David Killen Gallery, October 2015. Please refer to the original papeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nancy Quill 1969, O/b Black & White Two Face SilhouetteNancy Quill 1969, O/b Black & White Two Face Silhouette. Oil on board painting, signed: Nan-c; framed. Artist full name on verso: Nancy B Quill. Size:20h x 16w with frame:24h x 21.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Amos Ferguson (Bahamian, 1920-2009) "When Tourists ComeAmos Ferguson (Bahamian, 1920-2009) "When Tourists Come to Town", Enamel painting on paperboard, signed. Framed. Provenance: PDC Brands, Connecticut (formerly Parfums de Coeur). Size: 36'' x 30.25'',See Sold Price
Sold2019Amos Ferguson (Bahamian, 1920-2009) "Pink School House"Amos Ferguson (Bahamian, 1920-2009) "Pink School House", Enamel painting on paperboard, signed. Framed. Provenance: PDC Brands, Connecticut (formerly Parfums de Coeur). Size: 36.25'' x 30'', 92 x 76 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hudson Valley River Landscape Painting, Catskills N.Y.N.Y. Hudson River landscape painting signed by the artist, Nancy Campbell (American, 20th century). Framed oil on board. Dimensions: framed: 23 in. x 27 in., board: 16 in. x 20 in. Condition: good oriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Photo And Letter Signed Of Fred Mcduff And Nancy ReaganPhoto and letter with White House letterhead both framed and signed by Nancy Reagan thanking Fred McDuff for lending 2 paintings to be hung in the White House.See Sold Price
Sold2019Amos Ferguson (Bahamian, 1920-2009) "Government HighAmos Ferguson (Bahamian, 1920-2009) "Government High School", 1969, Enamel painting on paperboard, signed and dated. Framed. Provenance: PDC Brands, Connecticut (formerly Parfums de Coeur). Size: 36''See Sold Price
Sold2019Amos Ferguson (Bahamian, 1920-2009) "Mermaids"Amos Ferguson (Bahamian, 1920-2009) "Mermaids", 1984, Enamel painting on paperboard, signed and dated. Framed. Provenance: PDC Brands, Connecticut (formerly Parfums de Coeur). Size: 36.25'' x 30.25'',See Sold Price
Sold2024Nancy Haynes Original Oil Painting On Board Modern Abstract Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Nancy HaynesTitle: SurcreaseMedium: Oil Painting On BoardSize: 24”See Sold Price
Sold2020Nancy Hoaglund, O/c Woodstock Farm Landscape Round TopNancy Hoaglund, O/c Woodstock Farm Landscape Round Top Mountain in background. Fine quality painting. Signed, Oil on canvas painting, framed. size: 28x34 image, 33.5x39.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nancy Eckels Contemporary Female American Modernist Abstract Expressionist Framed OriginalPaintingAntique American oil painting by Nancy Eckels. Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hudson Valley Woodland Landscape Painting, N.CampbellCATSKILLS WOODLANDS painting signed by the artist, Nancy Campbell (N.C.). Nancy Campbell (American, 20th century). Framed oil on board. Signed on verso (view photo). Dimensions: framed: 13 3/4 in. x 1See Sold Price
SoldNancy Whorf Kelly Ship Painting On Wood PanelNancy Whorf Kelly Ship Painting, titled "HMS Drake on Her Maiden Voyage"...but flying American Flags, oil on oak panel, 15 1/4" x 40 3/4" viewed, 25 3/4" x 51 1/2" framed, signed lower right, very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry A. Ferguson, American (1842-1911) PaintingHenry A. Ferguson, American (1842-1911) Painting, Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower Left. Beautifully Framed. Condition: Sold As Is. Has Some Tears. Dimensions: Sight- 27.4" x 15.4". Frame- 32.8" x 20.8". PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Abstract Painting by Nancy Fletcher CassellNancy Fletcher Cassell (American/Cincinnati, 20/21st century). Oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated 83 on verso. 50" x 73" (framed). Nancy Fletcher Cassell was born in Lebanon, Tennessee and has liSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersNancy Maybin Ferguson (MA 1869-1967) LandscapeUS$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerNancy Signed Gouache Watercolor Painting . Brackenridge Park TxUS$200
3 days LeftActivity AuctionsJIANG TieFENG Original Signed 4 SERIGRAPH on CANVAS ART Painting FRAMED Tie FengUS$2,000
2 days LeftRay's Premier AuctionDaisy Flowers Still Life Oil Painting on Canvas by Nancy LeeUS$35(2 bids)
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro Original Watercolor Painting Signed Framed French LandscapeUS$750
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsDennis Sakelson, American, ABSTRACT Oil on Board Painting, Signed, FramedUS$10
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsFrancis Chapin Original Gouache Painting Signed Framed Harbor Sailboat LandscapeUS$375
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsJohn B Mather Original Mountain Landscape Watercolor Painting Signed Framed ArtUS$500
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsGeorge Peck Original Painting On Canvas Abstract Painting Signed Framed ArtUS$1,000
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsMichel Delacroix Acrylic On Canvas Original Painting Signed Framed Paris ArtworkUS$1,200
Jun 15OAB AuctionsHenry Martin Gasser Original Paris Street Watercolor Painting Signed Framed ArtUS$375
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsAnthony Quinn Authentic Abstract Figurative Gouache Painting Signed Framed ArtUS$500
Jun 15OAB AuctionsFranco Minei Original Female Portrait Oil Painting Signed Framed Figurative ArtUS$375
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsHarley Brown Original Native American Portrait Pastel Painting Signed Framed ArtUS$750
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsLeonard Baskin Original Painting Signed Framed Portrait Figure Authentic ArtworkUS$750
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsAlfred Thompson Bricher Original Watercolor Painting Signed Framed Landscape SeaUS$1,000
Jun 13Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Dolores Pye Josey Watercolor Painting. Signed. Framed. Sleeping Cat. Delaware Artist who had a MasteUS$50