Sold2019Large Italian Coastal Painting w Mount VesuviusLarge Italian Coastal Painting w Mount Vesuvius. Hand painted / paint enhanced print of Southern Italy in frame. Measures 35 x 45 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Old Master Painting of Pompeii w/ Figures18th Century oil on canvas depicting a scene from the ancient Roman city of Pompeii. Depicts Roman architecture and temples with Mount Vesuvius in the background. Sight Size: 9 x 11 in. Overall Size:See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Neapolitan Gouache Painting w VesuviusFramed Antique Neapolitan Gouache Painting w Vesuvius in Background. Coastal scene with sailboats, Vesuvius in background and three men in foreground. Professionally framed and matted in black and golSee Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Italian Landscape Painting, Rosati19th Century Italian Landscape Painting, Rosati View of a smoking Mount Vesuvius with nearby boats and a rural pathway with people. Medium: oil on wood panel Signed by the artist Rosati Dimension: wooSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE ITALIAN PAINTING ON CANVAS, POPPY FIELDSFramed oil painting on canvas, Poppy Fields, unsigned, in the manner of Roberto Lombardi (Italian, 20th/21st c.) sight 59.25"h, 47.25"w, overall: 71.5"h, 59.5"w Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Peter Beil, Fine 20th C. Large Oil on Canvas Painting Coastal Italian VillaSigned Peter Beil, Fine 20th C. Large Oil on Canvas Painting Coastal Italian Villa. size: 48 x 36, 58.5 x 46.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019A CARMAN Large Coastal Oil Painting. Ocean wavesA CARMAN Large Coastal Oil Painting. Ocean waves crashing against rocky coat. Thick impressionist strokes. Signed and dated '75. Oil on canvas.-- Dimensions: H: 31.5 inches: W: 31.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, ITALIAN COASTAL SCENE,LARGE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, ITALIAN COASTAL SCENE, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, FRAMED SIZE 56" X 45", SKU588.18See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Painting, Coastal Scene with Ships19th century; oil on canvas depicting a coastal scene with ships, rowboats and figures on the water; unsigned; painted gilt wooden frame; sight 51"W x 31"H; frame 59"W x 39"H; craquelure with some lifSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Coastal Scene Oil PaintingItalian Coastal Scene Oil Painting Oil on canvas unsigned. Possibly Naples. Sight: 11 3/4"h x 16 3/4"w Condition: Needs cleaning, old repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Signed O/B Painting Coastal Italian SceneFor Sale is a lovely Signed vintage Oil On Board Painting of an Italian Coastal Scene signed R W Rinaldi or possibly R U Rinaldi the painting is in very good used condition it is approximately 10" X 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Italian School Coastal Acrylic Painting, SignedVintage Italian school acrylic painting depicts coastal scene including beached boats, gentle seas and cityscape in background, signed lower right Rilliay, circa 1970 Measures: 13.5" h x 23.5" w x .5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Italian School Style Paintings (2)Large oil on canvas mounted on panel depiction landscapes with ruins and figures in ornate gold tone frames. Paintings are unsigned and undated and measure approx. 35.5" W x 47.5" H and frames approx.See Sold Price
Sold2016Italian School, large paintingItalian School, large painting, Italian School (18th century), Rocky river landscape with figures around a fire, oil on canvas, 38"l x 50"w Provenance: Property from the Collection of a Recording InduSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian School, large paintingItalian School, large painting, Italian School (18 century), landscape scene, oil on canvas, no signature visible, 45"h x 36"w (sight), giltwood frame Provenance: Property from the Collection of a RecSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE OIL ON CANVAS ITALIAN STILL LIFE PAINTINGLarge oil on canvas Italian still life painting; 70.5"H 59"W overallSee Sold Price
Sold2017BAY OF NAPLES & FISHING BOATS OIL CIAPPAOil on Canvas Bay of Naples by listed Italian artist Carlo Ciappa. Well done oil with coastal view of Mount Vesuvius and fishing boats. Measures 36x23.50x1. Weight is 3 pds 2 oz. PROVENANCE: The EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Salvati (1900-1968) Italian Coastal SceneSigned lower right. Painting of Beached Boats w/ Sea & Mountains. Oil/Canvas. Giuseppe Salvati was active/lived in Italy. Giuseppe Salvati is known for landscape paintings. Listed Sight Size: 24 x 48See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Italian Silver Centerpiece BowlLarge .800 silver shell-form footed centerpiece bowl depicting a maiden pouring water and a satyr climbing in, possibly from Messina, Italy. 79.5 ozt. [7 1/2" H x 17" W x 18" D]. Satyr mount repaired.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ITALIAN 18TH C OLD MASTER LANDSCAPE PAINTINGLandscape with goats, foliage, architecture, and a herdswoman in the distance. Apparently unsigned. Dimensions: (Frame) H 41" x W 48", (Canvas) H 39" x W 46" Condition: Painting in need of restorationSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large 19th century Oil Painting. Coastal SeascapeLarge 19th century Oil Painting. Coastal Seascape. Signed. Water breaking against the rocks. Large antique period frame. Signed illegibly Albert Wa ????-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 45 inches: W: 35.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Italian Mount Vesuvius Erupting Signed Framed Oil PaintingOil on canvas. Framed. Signed. Image size, 15.25H x 11.75L.See Sold Price
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat Expressionism Large Painting DrawingUS$450
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJ. Morgan ‘Blooming Cascade II’ Large Original Signed Painting – 33x45US$750
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJ. Morgan ‘Abundance of Hope III’ Large Original Signed Painting – 34x46US$750
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Signed Italian Impressionist Coastal Picnic Framed Oil PaintingUS$10
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsHoward Behrens Original Oil Painting Italian Landscape Signed Large ArtworkUS$1,700
Nov 03A-1 AuctionLandscape Oil on Canvas of Fall/Winter Forest by Henry Hammond Ahl 1869-1953US$90(2 bids)