Sold2018Julio Girona, Cuban/American (1914 - 2002) Oil onJulio Girona, Cuban/American (1914 - 2002) Oil on Canvas, Untitled Composition, Signed Top Right. Craquelure and some spotting. Measures 32" H x 36" W, frame measures 33-5/8" H x 37-5/8" W. Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2022American Oil on Canvas Signed MARK ROTHKOOil on canvas. Featuring composition in Red and Yellow. "MARK ROTHKO" inscribed on verso. 95 x 61 cm (37.25 x 23.75 in). PROVENANCE: This lot carries limited provenance from a Private Ontario collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Oil on Canvas Signed JMB with COAOil on canvas, framed. Featuring contemporary composition. Signed "JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT" to the bottom right corner. "SAMO" inscribed on verso. Accompanied with certificate of authentication. Canvas sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lee Gatch; 20thC. American Modernist Oil SignedOil on canvas. Abstract Composition. Signed l.r.; 18in. X 24in.See Sold Price
Sold2021American Oil on Canvas Signed Lee KrasnerOil on canvas. Featuring abstract composition of a mosaic of blue, pink, and black. Signed "Lee Krasner" in the bottom right corner. Damage to canvas. Stamps on verso read "EGV" and "GRANDS MAGAINS DESee Sold Price
Sold2021American Oil on Canvas Signed Jean Michel BasquiatOil on canvas, framed. Featuring abstract composition. Siged "Jean Michel Basquiat" in the top left corner. 49 x 56 cm (19 x 22 in), Frame: 56 x 46 cm (22 x 18 in). Provenance: This lot carries limiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Oil on Canvas Signed BasquiatOil on canvas. Featuring contemporary composition. Signed "Jean Michel Basquiat" to the bottom left corner. "IF ANDY WAS BLACK" inscribed on verso. "NEW YORK" on verso. 55 x 55 cm (21.5 x 21.5 inch).See Sold Price
Sold2021American Oil on Canvas Signed JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIATOil on canvas, unstretched. Featuring a neo-expressionist abstract composition. Signed JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT on the bottom edge. 42 x 52 cm (16.5 x 21 inches). Provenance: This lot carries limited provSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Oil On Canvas Signed Jackson PollockOil on canvas, framed. Featuring abstract composition. Accompanied with documentation titled "ART OF THIS CENTURY / Dr. Grace mcCann Morley San Francisco Museum of Art / I. Pollock painting, Coral / $See Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to: Lloyd Ney, American (1893 - 1965)Attributed to: Lloyd Ney, American (1893 - 1965) oil on canvas, Abstract Geometric Composition, Signed Lower Right. Measures 12 inches high x 16 inches wide + 2 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ed Baynard Still Life Oil Painting 2000Ed Baynard (American, 1940-2016). Oil on canvas painting titled "Composition with Two Purple Flowers" depicting a colorful vase on a yellow platform containing purple flowers, 2000. Signed,See Sold Price
Sold2024Rocco Monticolo, R Monti, 1931-2022, Oil on Canvas Painting ABSTRACT COMPOSITIONRocco Monticolo, R Monti, 1931-2022, Oil on Canvas Painting ABSTRACT COMPOSITION. Signed, Framed, Well Listed American Artist. size: 36 x 24, 44 x 32 outside frame. ASKart: Rocco Monticolo [1931-2023]See Sold Price
Sold2018NORMAN LEWIS American 1909-1979 Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Abstract composition. Signed and attr. Norman Lewis (American, 1909-1979). 19.25 x 15 in. (48.9 x 38.1 cm). In the late 1940s, his work became increasingly abstract. His total engagemenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vivian Browne Oil / Canvas Abstract CompositionFramed Vivian Browne Oil / Canvas Colorful Abstract Composition. Signed in bottom right corner "V. Browne", American artist (1929-1993). Measures 36.75 inches high by 16.75 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lee Krasner American Abstract Oil on Canvas SignedOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Lee Krasner on the lower right corner. Attributed to Lee Krasner (1908-1984, American). 40 x 45 cm (15.5 x 17.5 inches).See Sold Price
Sold2021Ludwig Sander Abstract Oil on CanvasLudwig Sander (American, 1906-1975), oil on canvas, mid-century modern abstract composition in yellow, rendered in the artist's signature minimalist or color field style, signed on reverse: "Sander,"See Sold Price